2017 Columbia Cup -- Distance Race
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 0288 Angry Sloth Kristopher Reichert Jackson Park Crete, IL. , USA J 105 34.5
2. USA 406 Atra Mike & Karen Woollen Columbia Chicago, IL, USA LS-Ten 33'2
3. USA 51457 Das Boot Jay Muller CYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
4. USA 52575 Defiance team defiance smirl Chicago Yacht Club Oak Park, IL, USA J/V 66 66
5. USA 101 Erizo de Mar Antoni Czupryna / Waldemar Emmerich CYC Skokie, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
6. USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse Judith & Ross McLean MORF Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
7. USA 424 Flying Pig Mike Sheppard none St. Charles, IL, USA J 105 34.5
8. USA 325 Global Nomads Michael Hettel Columbia Yacht Club Peoria, IL, USA J 105 34.5
9. USA 35004 Heartbreaker Eric Oesterle Chicago Yacht Cliub Glen Ellyn, IL, USA 1D35 35
10. USA 40048 Inferno Philip Dowd CYC Chicago, IL, USA Farr 40 40
11. USA 52039 Jahazi Frank Giampoli Columbia YC Geneva, IL, USA J 120 40
12. USA 238 Jambo Joe and Cindy Marciniak Columbia Naperville, IL, USA Beneteau 36.7 36
13. USA 39536 Jason Ed Cohen Burnham Park Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Farr 395 39.3
14. USA 131 Lucy Jeremy Alexis CYC Chicago, IL, USA Melges 32 32
15. USA 53026 Measure For Measure Brian Tobin Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Morgan 36 N/M 36
16. USA 0076 Mise En Place Paul Thompson JPYC / Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau Oceanis 381 38.5
17. USA 52982 No Reverse Bob Horenkamp Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Hunter Legend 37.5 37.5
18. USA 40036 Norboy Leif Sigmond / Marcus Thymian Chicago Yacht Club Riverwoods, IL, USA Farr 40 40
19. 38038 Off Duty Stu Friedman Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Sabre 38 Mk I 38
20. USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Martin Alice Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Sydney 38 38.65
21. USA 51219 Rhumb Runner Katie Goldman Finnegan Brian Goldman Columbia Yacht Club Chicago , IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
22. USA 2615 Scout Dorsey Ruley Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Sydney 41 40.88
23. USA 349 Sealark Clark Pellett Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
24. USA 46892 SKYE Jeff & Jane Hoswell Columbia Yacht Club La Grange, IL, USA Nelson Marek 46 46
25. USA 38 Slot Machine Boyd Jarrell Columbia Yacht Club Flossmoor, IL, USA J 88 29
26. USA 60102 Sociable Robert Arzbaecher Milwaukee Yacht Club Brookfield, WI, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
27. USA 51196 Spanker Boyd Rice / Rollin Pierce Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
28. USA 51746 Taipan Lloyd Karzen Chicago yacht club Chicago, IL, USA Farr 40 40
29. USA 26363 Thin Ice Andrew Kelly Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
30. GER 1979 Turning Point David Hardy Columbia Yacht Club Mishawaka, IN, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
31. USA 51377 Vayu Ron Buzil Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club, Storm Trysail Club Evanston, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
32. USA 104 Vytis Gyt Petkus Columbia Yacht Club la grange, IL, USA J 105 34.5
33. USA 42934 Whisper Thomas Barnes Columbia Yacht Club Oak Park, IL, USA Express 34 34
34. USA 40742 Wired Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Park RIdge, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019