2017 Classic Yacht Regatta
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. 993 Abigail Jesse Terry NYYC New York, NY, USA Alden 39
2. USA 1936 Aegir Elith Larsen NYAC Yacht Club Pelham, NY, USA Alden yawl 38
3. USA 20 Allegro William Simmons Horse Shoe Harbor Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Herreshoff S Class 27'6
4. 4306 Bagheera George Yankowich Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Hinckley Pilot 35 35.75
5. 71 Black Watch John Melvin Indian Harbor Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Yawl 68
6. USA 269 Bow to Sterne Lawrence Sterne IHYC Greenwich, CT, USA Cat 14'
7. 101 Bull's Eye Len Merullo Saugatuck Hbr YC Ridgefield, CT, USA custom yawl 42'
8. 0 Cadenza James Fogarty Indian Harbor Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA Rozinante 28
9. STARS Cassiopea Mark Williams Indian Harbor Pleasantville, NY, USA Catboat 25
10. USA 25 CHECKMATE Fred Werblow Larchmont YC Scarsdale, NY, USA Shields 30
11. USA 207 Circe Tom McManus Indian Harbor YC Fairfield, CT, USA Shields 30
12. USA 25 Dagger (SoT) Ted Boynton PYC Madison, CT, USA Int 225 35.50
13. USA 68 Danae william Riley Larchmont YC North salem, NY, USA S Boat 27'-5
14. 118 Dark Horse Zach Horton NYYC Cos Cob, CT, USA IOD 33
15. USA 1 Dulcinea Michael Engelbert Horseshoe Harbor Larchmont , NY, USA LF Herreshoff Rozinante 28
16. USA 1937 Golden-Eye Michael Emmert Sea Cliff YC/ Hempstead Harbour Club Glen Head, NY, USA Rhodes 41'10
17. 696 Grace Michael & Nancy Herde Indian Harbor Yacht Club Hingham, MA, USA Concordia Yawl 41
18. USA 145 Hooke Richardson Hendee Indian Harbor YC Wilton, CT, USA Shields 30
19. S 14 Ingwe pierre bardoux horseshoe harbor new rochelle, NY, USA S class 28
20. USA 22 Kandahar 2 Robert Mehlich Larchmont yacht club White Plains, NY, USA Herreshoff S Class 27'6
21. none Kocka Leonard Sinowitz Orienta Yacht Club, Mamaroneck, NY Closter, NJ, USA Prudence --Noank Sloop 25ft
22. USA 106 Lady John Mawe LYC Port Chester, NY, USA Shields 30
23. (none) Lovinde Frank Kemp Noroton Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA Marshall 18 18
24. USA 182 Lure Skip McGuire LYC Stamford, CT, USA Shields 30
25. USA BH99 malo mark dam darien boat club darien, ct, USA catboat 18
26. 147 Mara E Jared Abrams Mamaroneck, NY, USA Friendship Sloop 31
27. Q 10 Nor'easter Ted & Shelia Graves Indian Harbor Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Q Class 49'11
28. 85 North River 2 George Conk City Island Y.C. New York, NY, USA Buzzards Bay 14 17
29. O OWL Roger Klein Catboat Association Rowayton, CT, USA Marshall Catboat 18
30. 71 Polaris Leif Arntzen Hempstead Harbor Club New York, NY, USA Concordia 41 41'
31. USA US3000 Puffin David Murphy Indian Harbor YC Rowayton, CT, USA Walsted/S&S Custom 48'
32. AC AC 139 Sally E John Reffner Halloween Yacht Club North Wales, PA, USA AC24 Catboat 24
33. USA 9 Salty Kirke Bartley Douglastown Yacht Club Douglastown, NY, USA Sparkman & Stephens 45
34. USA 54 Sandpipe Justin Gibbons N/A NY, Ny, USA Shields 30
35. USA 100 Ticonderoga of Greenwich Scott Frantz Riverside Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA l. Francis Herreshoff 72
36. QA 24 Tsarina peter kappel minute man yc weston, CT, USA QA 17 26.6
37. None Windermere Richard Sammons Nyyc Palm Beach , Fl, USA Alden 35ft 6in

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018