2018 Grenada Sailing Week
Current Entries

  Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. GBR 8405R @teamtigress Susan Glenny RORC Bucks, GBR First 40 12.6
2. TRI 33 After Hours Alfred McMillan TTYA St. Augustine, NC, TRI Hunter 43 43
3. LCA Attitude Fredric Sweeney St Lucia Yacht Club St Lucia, SLU, LCA J 24 24
4. USA 41918 Bluefin Curtis Farley SLYC Platte City, MO, USA Beneteau 456 45
5. GRN 2005 Category 5 Richard Szyjan GYC St. George, St George's, GRN Hobie 33 Mod 32
6. GBR G122 Chance Michael Edward Sullivan Chelmsford London Chelmsford, Essex, UK Beneteau First 435e 13.26
7. TRI 20 C-Mos Norman Da Costa TTYA Diego Martin, Trinidad, TRI Soverel 42 42
8. ANT 112 Cricket Sandy Mair ayc falmouth, ANT Beneteau First 35 10.7
9. GBR 9513T Delfini chris woods brighton marina yacht club brighton, west sussex, GBR Moody s38 11.5m
10. GRN 4167 Die Hard Robbie Yearwood GYC St. Georges, GRN J 24 24
11. TRI 247 Dingo Mark Chapman Trinidad and Tobago Sailing Association Westmoorings, TRI Ker 11.3 37
12. NED 44 Dogsmile Jon Totten Grenada Yacht Club St. Georges, Bellmont, GRN J 105 34.5
13. BAR 3915 Fadeaway Donald Stollmeyer TTSA Port of Spain, TRI J 24 24
14. GRN 1 Free in St Barths Carl Enoe Grenada Yacht Club St Georges, St Georges, GRN Carriacou Sloop 43
15. Free Spirit Jerry Stewart Tyrrel Bay Sailing Carriacou, GRN Luders 40 40
16. 2343 Frigate Richard Amerling SGU Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 24 24
17. M3 Galatea Judd Tinius Woburn, St. George, GRN Classic Yawl 70
18. 118 Guiding Light Roy Boughton Royal Anglesey Yacht Club UK Neston, Cheshire, GBR Cutter 37
19. LCA 1132 Jabal Nick Forsberg St Lucia Yacht Club Gros Islet, LCA J 24 24
20. TRI 547 Jaguar Peter Morris T&T Sailing Association Port of Spain, Maraval, TRI Frers 43 43
21. TRI 107 JOIA Brian Walace TTSA Port of Spain, TRI Beneteau First Class Europe 36
22. GRN 2006 Julie Rule (Quay 3) Peter Evans Grenada Yacht Club St. George, GRD Elan 37 37
23. FRA 51 La Morrigane Jean-François Terrien CN Le Neptune Trois Ilets, Martinique, FRA Surprise 7,65m
24. ANT 104 Liquid Pamala Baldwin Jolly Harbour Yacht club & AYC St Johns, ANT J 122 40
25. 551 Mah Jong Alex Goldhill Sullivans Island, SC, USA S&S 52 Yawl 52
26. NED 806 Nevis Radboud Crul Jachtclub Scheveningen Noordwijk aan Zee, ZH, NED Dufour 46 Grand Large 14,15m
27. GRN 2007 Nickatime Jason Fletcher St. David, St. David's, GRN Caribbean 33 33
28. GBR 7951 Optimus Prime Edward Krubasik Locksheath, Hampshire, GBR First 40 40
29. Ortac Peter Hops Ondeck Guilford, Surrey, UK Beneteau 40.7 11.92m
30. RUS 838 Pjotr Lezhnin Racing Pjotr Lezhnin YRC.DK St Petersburg, RUS Mini 650 22
31. AUT 24 Rasmus Dieter Huppenkothen Bregenzer Segel Club Wien, AUT Swan 43 43
32. SLU Red Fox Barbara Pyle St.Lucia Yacht Club Gros Islet, Castries, SLU
33. GND 1 Savvy Danny Donelan Petite Calivigny Yacht Club St. Georges, GRN Petite Martinique 43
34. BAR 2801 Shakin OBTW Gus Reader Barbados Yacht Club St. John, St. John, BAR J 24 24
35. GBR 91182 TAZ Bernard Evan-Wong Antigua Yacht Club St. John's, ANT RP 37 11.30
36. 17 The Blue Peter Mathew Barker RCYC Sheffield, UK Alfred Mylne 65 65
37. GBR 7382R Touch2Play Racing Rob Butler Collingwood Yacht Club Collingwood, Ont, CAN Reflex 38 38
38. GBR 4261 Tulaichean II Mike Bingley PCYC Woborn, St George, GRN Benateau First 38 38
39. BAR 105 Whistler Peter Lewis Barbados Yacht Club Lodge Hill, St. MIchael, BAR J 105 34.5
40. FRA 81 Zed 4 Marc Dubos Société des régates La Rochelle Le Bouscat, Gironde, FRA Akilaria rc2 40

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018