2017-2018 Miami Star Winter Series - Walker Cup / Midwinters
Current Registrations

  Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 7999 7999 (Youth) Chris Dold / Bob Hemming Royal Canadian Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Star 22
2. USA 800 800 (Grand Master) James Babel / Scott Benson Gull Lake Yacht Club Richland, MI, USA Star 22
3. USA 8083 8083 (Masters) Derek DeCouteau / Jamie Stewart Corinthian Seattle Poulsbo, WA, USA Star 22
4. USA 8148 8148 (Classic) Aaron Smith / Cory Ernst Aspen Yacht Club Woody Creek, CO, USA Star 22
5. USA 8246 8246 (Masters) Shane Zwingelberg / Guy Avellon AYC/SSA Catonsville, MD, USA Star 22
6. CAN 8271 8271 (Grand Master) Allan Cullen / Dave Martin Royal Vancouver Yacht Club West Vancouver, BC, CAN Star 22
7. USA 8312 8312 (Exalted Grand Master) Tony Herrmann / Matthew Herrmann USA
8. USA 8379 8379 (Classic) Erwan le Gall / Edoardo Natucci Houston YC Houston, TX, USA Star 23
9. GER 8311 8404 (Exalted Grand Master) Axel Hampe / Christian Knoll Deutscher Touring Yacht Club Tutzing, Bavaria, GER Star 22
10. USA 8440 8440 (Masters) Jim Buckingham / Mark Strube NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
11. USA 8466 8466 Paul Cayard / Josh Revkin St. Francis San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22
12. SWE 8517 8517 (Grand Master) Tom Lofstedt / Joost Houweling Royal Swedish Yacht Club Stockholm, Stockholm, SWE star 22
13. USA 8518 8518 (Grand Master) Doug Smith / Brian O'Mahony St. Francis San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22
14. USA 8522 8522 (Grand Master) Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter StFYC/BBYC Miami, FL, USA Star 22
15. DEN 8532 African Queen (Grand Master) Jørgen Schönherr / Jan Eli Gravad Royal Danish Yachtclub Strøby, Roskilde Amt, DEN Star 6.92m
16. USA 8504 Ant (Grand Master) William Swigart / Brian Fatih Royal Hong Kong Hong Kong, HKG Star 22
17. USA 8484 Barakablue (Grand Master) Larry Whipple / Austin Sperry Coral Reef Yacht Club Port Ludlow, WA, USA Star 22
18. BRA 8172 CB2 (Classic) Fabio Prada / Cristiano Ruschmann Key Biscayne, FL, USA Star 22
19. IRL 8527 Dafne (Youth) Peter O'Leary / Robert O'Leary B.S.C Crosshaven, Cork, IRL Star 22
20. USA 8509 Danilu (Grand Master) Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada Coral Reef Yacht Club/Biscayne Bay Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Star 22
21. USA 5177 Dilly Dilly (Masters) Jon VanderMolen / TC Belco Gull Lake Yacht Club Richland, MI, USA Star 22
22. USA 6860 Furious George (Youth) Neal Turluck Paw Paw Lake Yacht Club Richland, MI, USA Star 22
23. USA 8187 gbropes.com (Classic) Skip Dieball / Tim Ray Bayview YC Grosse Ile, MI, USA Star 22
24. USA 8395 Goodfellas (Classic) Charles F Kohlermann IV / Rick Burgess Coral Reef Yacht Club Aston, PA, USA Star 22
25. USA 8063 Grinch (Masters) Bert Collins CRYC Annapolis, MD, USA Star 6.92m
26. SWE 8358 Lobster (Exalted Grand Master) Lars Ahlström / Alexander Larsson Gkss Torslanda, SWE Star 22
27. USA 8000 M (Masters) Arthur Anosov / David Caesar Seneca Yacht Club Ruskin, FL, USA Star 22
28. CAN 7887 Oelvente (Masters) Arnd Glunde / Ulf Stephan Baecker NRV Flensburg, SH, GER Star 22
29. USA 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine (Classic) Jack Jennings / Frithjof Kleen Transpacific Yacht Club Niles, IL, USA Star 22
30. USA 8250 Rachel (Grand Master) Andrew Macdonald / Brad Nichol Scuttlebutt Sailing Club Laguna Beach, CA, USA Star 22
31. CAN 8445 Remarc (Grand Master) Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner RHYC Oakville, Ont, CAN Star 22
32. USA 8059 Re-Pear (Youth) Robert Lippincott / Arnis Baltins Tred Avon Yacht Club Oxford, MD, USA Star 22
33. USA 8506 Shifts Happen (Classic) Stephen Braverman / Ron Rezac Cottage Park Yacht Club Medford, MA, USA Star 22
34. USA 8215 Sonya (Exalted Grand Master) John Chiarella / Bob Cook Lake Sunapee Sunapee, NH, USA Star 22
35. CAN 8272 Southern Star (Masters) Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne RHYC Lynden, Ont, CAN Star 22 CRYC
36. USA 66 Star (Masters) Stuart Hebb / Mike Wolf Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Star 22
37. USA 8401 Star (Youth) Luke Lawrence / Ian Coleman CRYC USA
38. UKR 8493 Star (Grand Master) Vasyl Gureyev USA
39. USA 8521 Stella (Masters) John MacCausland / Roger Cheer Cooper River Yacht Club Collingswood, NJ, USA Star 22
40. BRA 8510 Stupial (Classic) Luca Modena / Sergio Lambertenghi circolo nautico brenzone Brenzone, Verona, ITA Star 7m
41. GBR 8443 Swedish Blue (Classic) Ante Razmilovic / Anthony Shanks YCCS London, GBR Star 22
42. USA 8217 Tesser (Grand Master) Mike phinney / Alex Baker Lorain Kelleys Island, OH, USA Star 22
43. USA 8008 Unsinkable III (Youth) Phil Toth / Jessie Fielding ABYC Panorama City, CA, USA star 100
44. USA 8013 USA 8013 (Youth) Lauren Barth / Chad Easley Northern Lake George Williston, VT, USA Star 22
45. USA 8423 USA 8423 (Classic) Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise San Diego Yacht Club Costa mesa, CA, USA Star 22
46. USA 8507 USA 8507 (Grand Master) James Revkin / Nate Barton Milford Yacht Club Branford, CT, USA Star 22
47. GER 8361 Voodoo (Grand Master) Stefan Lehnert / Dietmar Hobbie New York Yacht Club Bremen, GER Star 22

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021