2018 Star Zag Cup Masters
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 8008 8008 Jim Babel (Grand Master) / Bill Hawk USA
2. USA 8008 8008 Mike Blackwood (Masters) / Tom Vandermolen USA
3. USA 8083 8083 Derek DeCouteau (Masters) / Jamie Stewart Corinthian Seattle Poulsbo, WA, USA Star 22
4. CAN 8094 8094 Manfred Kanter (Masters) / Anne Marie Willan PSSS St. Thomas, Ont, CAN Star 22
5. USA 8129 8129 Mark Reynolds (Grand Master) / Hal Hagnel USA
6. USA 8234 8234 Mike Phinney / Alex Baker USA
7. USA 8246 8246 Shane Zwingelberg (Masters) / Guy Avellon AYC/SSA Catonsville, MD, USA Star 22
8. USA 8271 8271 Al Cullen (Grand Master) / Dave Martin USA
9. USA 8312 8312 Tony Herrmann (Exalted Grand Master) / Mark Herrmann USA
10. GER 8311 8404 Axel Hampe (Exalted Grand Master) / christian Knoll Deutscher Touring Yacht Club Tutzing, Bavaria, GER Star 22
11. USA 8408 8408 Kevin McNeil (Grand Master) / Arnis Baltins USA
12. USA 8466 8466 Paul Cayard (Masters) / Magnus Liljedahl USA
13. UKR 8493 8493 Vasyl Gureyev (Grand Master) / Andkeg Shafranugu USA
14. USA 8504 8504 William Swigart (Grand Master) / Brian Fatih USA
15. SWE 8517 8517 Tom Lofstedt (Grand Master) / Joost Houweling Royal Swedish Yacht Club Stockholm, Stockholm, SWE Star 22
16. USA 8518 8518 Doug Smith (Grand Master) / Eugenio Cingolani St. Francis San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22
17. DEN 8532 African Queen Jørgen Schönherr (Grand Master) / Jan Eli Gravad Royal Danish Yachtclub Strøby, Roskilde Amt, DEN Star 6.92m
18. USA 8484 Barakablue Larry Whipple (Grand Master) / Austin Sperry Coral Reef Yacht Club Port Ludlow, WA, USA Star 22
19. USA 8509 DANILU Augie Diaz (Grand Master) / Bruno Prada Coral Reef Yacht Club/Biscayne Bay Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Star 22
20. USA 5177 Dilly Dilly Jon VanderMolen (Masters) / Tyler VanderMolen Gull Lake Yacht Club Richland, MI, USA Star 22
21. SWE 7978 Fridolin Ingvar Krook (Exalted Grand Master) / Christoffer Lundgren KSSS Stockholm, Stockholm, SWE Star 6,70
22. USA 8063 Grinch Bert Collins (Masters) / Jake Doyle CRYC Annapolis, MD, USA Star 6.7m
23. GER 8396 High Octane Lothar Geilen (Masters) / Marina Geilen Coral Reef Yacht Club Coconut Grove, FL, GER Star 22
24. SWE 8358 Lobstern Lars Ahlström (Exalted Grand Master) / Alexander Larsson Gkss Torslanda, Sweden, SWE Star 22
25. USA 8008 M Arthur Anosov (Masters) / Mark Dolan Seneca Yacht Club Ruskin, FL, USA Star 22
26. CAN 8445 Remarc Brian Cramer (Grand Master) / Matt Johnston RHYC Oakville, Ont, CAN Star 22
27. USA 8215 Sonya John Chiarella (Exalted Grand Master) / Bob Cook Lake Sunapee Sunapee, NH, USA Star 22
28. USA 7828 SPAX Sandy McAllister (Grand Master) / Spencer McAllister TAYC Easton, MD, USA Star 22
29. USA 8521 Stella John MacCausland (Masters) / Roger Cheer Cooper River Yacht Club Collingswood, NJ, USA Star 22
30. USA 8507 USA 8507 James Revkin (Grand Master) / Foss Miller Milford Yacht Club Branford, CT, USA Star 22
31. GER 8361 Voodoo Stefan Lehnert (Grand Master) / Dietmar Hobbie New York Yacht Club Bremen, Deutschland Star
32. USA 8395 WTT Richard Burgess (Exalted Grand Master) / Chuck Kohlermann Seneca Yacht club Cape Coral, FL, USA Star 22'10

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019