2018 Bacardi Cup Invitational Regatta
Current Entries

  Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 419 419 Tony Hayward / Hanna Peters / Tom Forrester- Coles / Mark Lees / David Garmin Southampton, Hampshire, GBR J 70 7m
2. USA 4789 4789 Paul Cayard (Masters) / Mark Strube San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22
3.   USA 841 69 Luke Lawrence / Pedro Trouche Star 22
4. CAN 7601 7601 Terry Line Burlington, Ont, CAN Star 22
5. CAN 7887 7887 John Hokanson (Exalted Grand Master) / Paul Avery Shelburne, NS, CAN Star 22
6. USA 8083 8083 Derek DeCouteau (Masters) / Jamie Stewart Poulsbo, WA, USA Star 22
7. CAN 8094 8094 Manfred Kanter (Masters) / Anne Marie Willan St. Thomas, Ont, CAN Star 22
8. USA 8148 8148 Aaron Smith / Charlie Koules Woody Creek, CO, USA Star 22
9. USA 8246 8246 Shane Zwingelberg (Masters) / Robert E. Krahulik Catonsville, MD, USA Star 22
10. USA 8440 8440 Jim Buckingham (Masters) / Craig Moss Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
11. USA 8502 8502 Mike Hecky (Masters) / Guy Avellon Ewing, NJ, USA Star 22
12. SWE 8517 8517 Tom Lofstedt (Grand Master) / Joost Houweling Stockholm, SWE star 21
13. USA 8518 8518 Doug Smith (Grand Master) / Brian O'Mahony San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22
14. USA 8522 8522 Peter Vessella (Grand Master) / Phil Trinter Miami, FL, USA Star 22
15. CAN 7999 99 Chris Dold / Robby Hemming Hillsboro Beach, Fl, USA Star 22
16. USA 1310 Africa Jud Smith / Will Felder / Marc Gauthier / Cindy Smith / Lucas Calabrese Swampscott, MA, USA J 70 22.75
17. DEN 8532 African Queen XIII Jørgen Schönherr (Grand Master) / Jan Eli Gravad Strøby, Roskilde Amt, DEN Star 6.92m
18. GBR 8471 Andrew Simpson Sailing Foundation John Gimson / Chris Brittle Congleton, Cheshire, UK Star 22
19. UKR 8493 Arctur Vasyl Gureyev (Grand Master) / Andriy Shafranyuk Kiev, UKR Star 21
20. ARG 8211 ARG 8211 Torkel Borgstrom (Grand Master) / Juan Pablo Engelhard San Fernando, Buenos Aires, ARG Star 22
21. AUS 8371 ASSF Anthony Nossiter / Richard Percy Dee Why Beach, NSW, AUS Star 22
22. ITA 8402 asterope Vincenzo Locatelli (Masters) / Massimo Canali Lecco, ITA Star 6,92m
23. USA 600 Azorra Racing John Evans / Jason Hill / Sandy Thayer / Barr Batzer Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA J 70 22.75
24. USA 8484 Barakablue Larry Whipple (Grand Master) / T.C. Belco Port Ludlow, WA, USA Star 22
25. USA 84 Bazinga! Daniel Goldberg / NICK TURNEY / JENS MILLER / TOMAS MORNOS Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 70 22.75
26. CAN 8247 Big Jim Rob Cullen / Jamie Hynes North Vancouver, BC, CAN Star 22
27. USA 6320 Bingo X Dwight Escalera (Grand Master) / Elizabeth Escalera Wakefield, RI, USA Star 22
28. USA 51 Black River Racing Douglas Strebel / Jody Lutz / Jay Lutz / Amy Brock / JoAnn Fisher Dallas, TX, USA J 70 22.75
29. USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) Andrew and Melissa Fisher / STEVE BURKE / SHAWN BURKE / MELISSA FISHER Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
30. BRA 642 Caruru Flavio Andrade / Mauricio Santa Cruz / Kiko Pellicano / Felipe Rudge Rio de Janeiro, RJ, BRA J 70 22.75
31. USA 187 Catapult Joel Ronning / CHRISTOPHER STOKEY / PATRICK WILSON / JOHN KOSTEKI Excelsior, MN, USA J 70 22.75
32. BRA 8495 CB2 Fabio Prada / Cristiano Ruschmann Sao Paulo, SP, BRA Star 22
33. USA 497 Chinook (Corinthian) Frank McNamara / PATRICK ANDRESEN / ENRIQUE GUARDIA / JOHN HAMMEL Wenham, MA, USA J 70 22.75
34. USA 403 Cloud Nine Phil Haegler / Brian Kamilar / ROB SCRIVENOR / MARIO TRINDADE Miami, FL, USA J 70 22.75
35. USA 229 Columbia Nelson Mills / IAN MORIATRY / JESSICA CHASE / ROBBIE BISI New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
36. CRO 8360 Croatel two Marin Misura / Tonko Barac Split, CRO Star 22
37. IRL 8527 Dafne Peter O'Leary / Robert O'Leary Crosshaven, Cork, IRL Star 22
38. USA 8509 DANILU Augie Diaz (Grand Master) / Bruno Prada Miami, FL, USA Star 22
39. USA 310 Depeche (Corinthian) Joey Kolisch / Kenny Davis / Val Vshestopalov / Jim Bill Coral Gables, FL, USA J 70 7m
40. ITA 8219 Diecidecimi Giovanni Coppo / Alessandro Vongher Milano, Lombardy, ITA Star 22
41. USA 85 Dime (Corinthian) Mallory Loe / Andrew Loe / Jennifer Glass / Benjamin Glass / MALLORY LOE Seattle, WA, USA J 70 22.75
42. GBR 1127 Eat, Sleep,J,Repeat Paul Ward / Paul Blowers / Pete McCoy / Oli Wells Midhurst, West Sussex, GBR J 70 22.75
43. USA 7294 Enigma Charles Beek (Masters) / Chas Beek Balboa, CA, USA Star 22
44. USA 3 FM Tod Sackett / Dillon Furlong / Greg Kosky / Jess Hosse Painesville, OH, USA J 70 7 m
45. SUI 8499 Fram Gautschi Christoph (Masters) / Nils Hollweg St. Margrethen, St. Gallen, SUI Star 22
46. SWE 7978 Fridolin Ingvar Krook (Exalted Grand Master) / Christoffer Lundgren Stockholm, SWE Star 6,72m
47. USA 637 Full Monty Latane Montague / Tomas Dietrich / Dennis Hope-ross / Jackson Montheue Alexandria, VA, USA J 70 22.75
48. USA 1153 Gaucho3 (Corinthian) Tiani Hausen / Daniele Saccani / Claudio Beier / Rafael Valdivia Miami, FL, USA J 70 22.75
49. USA 8395 Goodfellas Charles F Kohlermann IV / Rick Burges Aston, PA, USA Star 22
50. GER 8396 High Octane Lothar Geilen (Masters) / Nils Geilen Coconut Grove, FL, GER Star 22
51. USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing TREY SHEEHAN / WILSON STOUT / LEE SACKET / BRAD BOSTON / CURTIS FLORENCE chagrin falls, OH, USA J 70 22.75
52. USA 852 HOSS Glenn Darden / Jonathan McKee / Charlie Smythe / Carl Merrill Fort Worth, TX, USA J 70 22.75
53. CAN 8 Hot Water (Corinthian) Mark Wolff / Stephen Lacey / Luke Stoesser / Scott Weakley Mississauga, Ont, CAN J 70 22.75
54. GBR 1247 JElvis Martin Dent / Giles Maltby / Ruairidh Scott / Like Cross London, GBR J 70 7m
55. FRA 8237M La Pelle Xavier Rohart / Sebastien Guidoux Martigues, Paca, FRA Star 22
56. ARG 7909 La Reina Hector Longarela (Masters) / Hugo Longarela Ciudad de Buenos Aires, ARG Star 22
57. GER 8446 Lara Hubert Merkelbach (Masters) / Jesper Sundman Ueberlingen, GER Star 6.92m
58. USA 8379 le Rescator Erwan le Gall / Edoardo Natucci Houston, TX, USA Star 22
59. SUI 8329 Leporello Daniel Wyss (Exalted Grand Master) / Urs Joss Zollikon, SUI Star 22
60. USA 37 lil' Grizzly (Corinthian) Charles Bayer / ROBERT DECLERCQ / DON MAXWELL / CHARLES BAYER Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA J 70 22.75
61. SWE 8358 Lobster Lars Ahlström (Grand Master) / Philip Carlson Torslanda, Sweden, SWE Star 22
62. GER 8450 Logistikstar Henning Voigt (Masters) / Dirk Stryve Neumuenster, GER Star 22
63. USA 8000 M Arthur Anosov (Masters) / David Caesar Ruskin, FL, USA Star 22
64. IRL 7817 Magic Maxwell Treacy / Robert Shanks Dublin, IRL Star 22
65. MON 1073 Mascalzone Latino Vincenzo Onorato / Matteo Savelli / Flavio Favini / Paul Goodison / Giulia Elba Masotto Milano, MI, ITA J 70 7 m
66. BRA 8494 MIISCA Alessandro Pascolato (Exalted Grand Master) / Henry Boening São Paulo, SP, BRA Star 6,92m
67. BRA 8481 MJ Robert Scheidt / Brian Fatih BRA Star 22
68. CHI 1038 Morenita Vernon Robert / Macarena Robert / Rodrigo Robles / Nicholas Robertson / Michaela Schiapacase Sunny Isles Fl 33160, FL, CHI J 70 22.75
69. USA 95 MUSE (Corinthian) HEATHER GREGG / STUAT JOHNSTON / SHAWN PATRICK POWELL / PATRICK NORRIS BOSTON, MA, USA J 70
70. NED 8334 NED 8334 Thomas Allart / Arthur Lopez NED Star 22
71. USA 819 NINE Oivind Lorentzen / TORVAR MIRSKY / CY THOMPSON / IAN COLEMAN Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
72. USA 335 Nitemare Amy Neill / TYLER WOODWORTH / DAVID GERBER / JOHN STANLEY Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
73. GER 8179 nn Klaus Meyer (Grand Master) / Joerg Mueller Bremerhaven, GER Star 7m
74. USA 179 Norwegian Steam Eivind Astrup / Bjorn Morland Pedersen / Pal Tonnesson / Espen Tonnesson Oslo, NOR J 70 22.75
75. BRA 8398 Onda Marcelo Fuchs / Ubiratan Matos Barueri, São paulo, BRA Star 7m
76. USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) Peter Firey / Karen Svea Granhe / Tim Mangus / Scott Dodge / Eric Metzel Vienna, VA, USA J 70 22.75
77. ARG 8285 Pichon Pichoni Erich Mones Ruiz / Diego Peisajovich Key Biscayne, FL, ARG Star 22
78. USA 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine Jack Jennings / Frithjof Kleen Niles, IL, USA Star 22
79. USA 8184 Puffin David Branch (Exalted Grand Master) / Ray Rogers Saint Helens, OR, USA Star 22
80. USA 8250 Rachel Andrew Macdonald / Brad Nichol Laguna Beach, CA, USA Star 22
81. USA 168 Rarity Marty McKenna / Peter McClennen / Jon Hammond / John Colburn / Marty McKenna Edgewater, MD, USA J 70 22.75
82. USA 151 Reach Around Thomas Bowen / MARTIN KULLMAN / ALEX SHAFER / JACOLYN WETMORE Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 7m
83. USA 1050 Reggae Shark Racing Edward Lebens / Daniel Petrovic / Alec Anderson / James Kennedy East norwich, NY, USA J 70 22.75
84. USA 49 Relative Obscurity Peter Duncan / VICTOR DIAZ DELEON / WILLEM VAN WAY / MASSIMO BORTOLETTO Rye, NY, USA J 70 22.75
85. CAN 8445 Remarc Brian Cramer (Grand Master) / Cam Lymburner Oakville, Ont, CAN Star 22
86. BRA 8474 Renata Lars Grael (Masters) / Samuel Goncalves Rio de Janeiro, RJ, BRA Star 22
87. USA 8059 Re-Pear Robert Lippincott / Luke Morton Oxford, MD, USA Star 22
88. USA 3 Repuestos (Corinthian) Agustin Ferrario / Guadalupe Gatti / Augusto Bassanetti / Ernesto Kirsch Buenos Aires, ARG J 70 7m
89. USA 340 Rimette John Brim / Collin Leon / Taylor Canfield / Scott Ewing Palm Beach, FL, USA J 70 22.75
90. USA 494 Rosebud Pamela Rose / Jeremy Wilmot / Karl Anderson / Morgan Reeser Aventura, FL, USA J 70 22.75
91. ARG 8008 Sarexpress Fabian Mac gowan / Ariel Simonet CABA, Buenos Aires, ARG Star 22
92. USA 96 Savasana Brian Keane / Thomas Barrows / Joe Morris / Charles Swansan Weston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
93. USA 8215 Sonya John Chiarella (Exalted Grand Master) / John Wulff Sunapee, NH, USA Star 22
94. CAN 8272 Southern Star Jerry Wendt (Masters) / Bryan Milne Lynden, Ont, CAN Star 22
95. BRA 8510 Speed Doctor Luca Modena / Guilherme de Almeida Brenzone, ITA Star 6.92m
96. ITA 8533 Spirit of Milica Diego Negri / Sergio Lambertenghi Diano Marina, IM, ITA Star 6.92m
97. USA 8521 Stella John MacCausland (Masters) / Roger Cheer Collingswood, NJ, USA Star 22
98. USA 781 Stratos Marcus Wunderlich Jersey City, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
99. SUI 7829 SUI 7829 Jean-Pascal Chatagny (Masters) / Serge Pulfer Valeyres-sous-Montagny, Vaud, SUI Star 22
100. SUI 8232 SUI 8232 Wil Wargnier / Jean Gabriel Charton Founex, VD, SUI Star 6.92m
101. BRA 8477 Sunspot Admar Gonzaga Neto (Masters) / Alexandre Figueiredo de Freitas Brasília, DF, BRA Star 22
102. NOR 8234 Survival of the Fattest II Eivind Melleby / Joshua Revkin Oslo, NOR Star 22
103. SWE 8433 SWE 8433 Calle Schroder (Grand Master) / Henrik Glimstedt Goteborg, Gotenburg, SWE Star 7m
104. GBR 8443 Swedish Blue Ante Razmilovic / Magnus Liljedahl London, GBR Star 22
105. GBR 8458 TBC Iain Percy / Anders Ekstrom London , N/A, GBR Star 22
106. USA 8410 tesser Mike Phinney (Grand Master) / Iaso Toyama Kelleys Island, OH, USA Star 22
107. BRA 1174 To Nessa Renato Faria / Kadja Brandao / Alfredo Rovere / Henrique Pellicano / Caroline Atwood Rio de Janeiro, RJ, BRA J 70 22.75
108. USA 8036 Treachery Jack Rickard (Exalted Grand Master) / Gill Cole Winnetka, IL, USA Star 22
109. USA 2 USA 2 Timothy Healy / Reed Baldrige / John Mollicone / Paul Abdullah Jamestown, RI, USA J 70 22.5
110. USA 404 USA 404 Tony Staples / Tara Macaulay / Jessica Lombard / Paige Railey Beaconsfield, QC, CAN J 70 22.75
111. USA 8129 USA 8129 George Szabo / Dave Martin San Diego, CA, USA Star 22
112. USA 8279 USA 8279 Allan Terhune, Jr. / Arnis Baltins Annapolis, MD, USA Star 22
113. USA 8423 USA 8423 Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise Costa mesa, CA, USA Star 22
114. USA 8507 USA 8507 James Revkin (Grand Master) / Chad Easley Branford, CT, USA Star 22
115. USA 498 Vamos!! Connor Mraz / Pepe Bettini / Jason Mraz / Miguel Karsters Brooklyn, NY, USA J 70 22.75
116. USA 677 Victory Buddy Cribb / WATT DUFFY / HENRY CHAU / DAN PECKHAM Jupiter, FL, USA J 70 22.75
117. USA 482 Vital Signs (Corinthian) John Morreale / Jim Thompson / Krista Paxton / Emily Simon Birmingham, MI, USA J 70 22.75
118. GER 8361 Voodoo Stefan Lehnert (Grand Master) / dietmar hobbie Bremen, GER Star 22
119. NED 8188 White label Alexander Jorissen (Masters) / Erik Veldhuizen Loosdrecht, NH, NED Star 22
120. USA 45 Wild Child (Corinthian) Henry Filter / Chris Chadwick / Tom Murray / Cole Allsopp Stevensville, MD, USA J 70 22.75
121. USA 233 WinterWind (Corinthian) Nancy Glover / Marc Foster / Kevin Kendal / Donal Myers Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
122. ITA 8514 Yoyo Guido Falciola (Masters) / Luca Paloschi Milano, ITA Star 22
123. MEX 164 Zaguero (Corinthian) Ignacio Perez / Santiago Perez / Juan Perez / Juan Medina Guadalajara, Jalisco, MEX J 70 22.75

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018