2018 Bacardi Cup Invitational Regatta
Current Entries

  Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 419 419 Tony Hayward / Hanna Peters / Tom Forrester- Coles / Mark Lees / David Garmin RTYC Southampton, Hampshire, GBR J 70 7m
2. USA 4789 4789 Paul Cayard (Masters) / Mark Strube St. Francis San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22
3.   USA 841 69 Luke Lawrence / Pedro Trouche Coral Reef Yacht Club Star 22
4. CAN 7601 7601 Terry Line royal hamilton yacht club Burlington, Ont, CAN Star 22
5. CAN 7887 7887 John Hokanson (Exalted Grand Master) / Paul Avery Shelburne Harbor YC Shelburne, NS, CAN Star 22
6. USA 8083 8083 Derek DeCouteau (Masters) / Jamie Stewart Corinthian Seattle Poulsbo, WA, USA Star 22
7. CAN 8094 8094 Manfred Kanter (Masters) / Anne Marie Willan PSSS St. Thomas, Ont, CAN Star 22
8. USA 8148 8148 Aaron Smith / Charlie Koules Aspen Yacht Club Woody Creek, CO, USA Star 22
9. USA 8246 8246 Shane Zwingelberg (Masters) / Robert E. Krahulik AYC/SSA Catonsville, MD, USA Star 22
10. USA 8440 8440 Jim Buckingham (Masters) / Craig Moss NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
11. USA 8502 8502 Mike Hecky (Masters) / Guy Avellon Brant Beach Ewing, NJ, USA Star 22
12. SWE 8517 8517 Tom Lofstedt (Grand Master) / Joost Houweling Royal Swedish Yacht Club Stockholm, SWE star 21
13. USA 8518 8518 Doug Smith (Grand Master) / Brian O'Mahony St. Francis San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22
14. USA 8522 8522 Peter Vessella (Grand Master) / Phil Trinter StFYC/BBYC Miami, FL, USA Star 22
15. CAN 7999 99 Chris Dold / Robby Hemming RCYC Hillsboro Beach, Fl, USA Star 22
16. USA 1310 Africa Jud Smith / Will Felder / Marc Gauthier / Cindy Smith / Lucas Calabrese Eastern Yacht Club Swampscott, MA, USA J 70 22.75
17. DEN 8532 African Queen XIII Jørgen Schönherr (Grand Master) / Jan Eli Gravad Royal Danish Yachtclub Strøby, Roskilde Amt, DEN Star 6.92m
18. GBR 8471 Andrew Simpson Sailing Foundation John Gimson / Chris Brittle Rudyard Lake Sailing Club Congleton, Cheshire, UK Star 22
19. UKR 8493 Arctur Vasyl Gureyev (Grand Master) / Andriy Shafranyuk FOND Kiev, UKR Star 21
20. ARG 8211 ARG 8211 Torkel Borgstrom (Grand Master) / Juan Pablo Engelhard Clun Nautico Olivos San Fernando, Buenos Aires, ARG Star 22
21. AUS 8371 ASSF Anthony Nossiter / Richard Percy Middle Harbour Yacht Club (MHYC) Dee Why Beach, NSW, AUS Star 22
22. ITA 8402 asterope Vincenzo Locatelli (Masters) / Massimo Canali LNI Mandello Lario Lecco, ITA Star 6,92m
23. USA 600 Azorra Racing John Evans / Jason Hill / Sandy Thayer / Barr Batzer Gulf Stream Sailing Club Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA J 70 22.75
24. USA 8484 Barakablue Larry Whipple (Grand Master) / T.C. Belco Coral Reef Yacht Club Port Ludlow, WA, USA Star 22
25. USA 84 Bazinga! Daniel Goldberg / NICK TURNEY / JENS MILLER / TOMAS MORNOS American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 70 22.75
26. CAN 8247 Big Jim Rob Cullen / Jamie Hynes RYVC/KYC North Vancouver, BC, CAN Star 22
27. USA 6320 Bingo X Dwight Escalera (Grand Master) / Elizabeth Escalera Ida Lewis Yacht Club Wakefield, RI, USA Star 22
28. USA 51 Black River Racing Douglas Strebel / Jody Lutz / Jay Lutz / Amy Brock / JoAnn Fisher Lakewood Yacht Club Dallas, TX, USA J 70 22.75
29. USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) Andrew and Melissa Fisher / STEVE BURKE / SHAWN BURKE / MELISSA FISHER American Yacht Club/NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
30. BRA 642 Caruru Flavio Andrade / Mauricio Santa Cruz / Kiko Pellicano / Felipe Rudge I.C.R.J. Rio de Janeiro, RJ, BRA J 70 22.75
31. USA 187 Catapult Joel Ronning / CHRISTOPHER STOKEY / PATRICK WILSON / JOHN KOSTEKI Wayzata YC Excelsior, MN, USA J 70 22.75
32. BRA 8495 CB2 Fabio Prada / Cristiano Ruschmann Sao Paulo, SP, BRA Star 22
33. USA 497 Chinook (Corinthian) Frank McNamara / PATRICK ANDRESEN / ENRIQUE GUARDIA / JOHN HAMMEL Eastern Yacht Club Wenham, MA, USA J 70 22.75
34. USA 403 Cloud Nine Phil Haegler / Brian Kamilar / ROB SCRIVENOR / MARIO TRINDADE Miami, FL, USA J 70 22.75
35. USA 229 Columbia Nelson Mills / IAN MORIATRY / JESSICA CHASE / ROBBIE BISI Lake Lanier Sailing Club New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
36. CRO 8360 Croatel two Marin Misura / Tonko Barac Y.C. Split Split, CRO Star 22
37. IRL 8527 Dafne Peter O'Leary / Robert O'Leary B.S.C Crosshaven, Cork, IRL Star 22
38. USA 8509 DANILU Augie Diaz (Grand Master) / Bruno Prada Coral Reef Yacht Club/Biscayne Bay Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Star 22
39. USA 310 Depeche (Corinthian) Joey Kolisch / Kenny Davis / Val Vshestopalov / Jim Bill Coral Reef Yacht Club Coral Gables, FL, USA J 70 7m
40. ITA 8219 Diecidecimi Giovanni Coppo / Alessandro Vongher YC Chiavari Milano, Lombardy, ITA Star 22
41. USA 85 Dime (Corinthian) Mallory Loe / Andrew Loe / Jennifer Glass / Benjamin Glass / MALLORY LOE Seattle Yacht Club Seattle, WA, USA J 70 22.75
42. GBR 1127 Eat, Sleep,J,Repeat Paul Ward / Paul Blowers / Pete McCoy / Oli Wells Royal Southern YC Midhurst, West Sussex, GBR J 70 22.75
43. USA 7294 Enigma Charles Beek (Masters) / Chas Beek NHYC Balboa, CA, USA Star 22
44. USA 3 FM Tod Sackett / Dillon Furlong / Greg Kosky / Jess Hosse Edgewater YC Painesville, OH, USA J 70 7 m
45. SUI 8499 Fram Gautschi Christoph (Masters) / Nils Hollweg Bregenz St. Margrethen, St. Gallen, SUI Star 22
46. SWE 7978 Fridolin Ingvar Krook (Exalted Grand Master) / Christoffer Lundgren KSSS Stockholm, SWE Star 6,72m
47. USA 637 Full Monty Latane Montague / Tomas Dietrich / Dennis Hope-ross / Jackson Montheue FBYC Alexandria, VA, USA J 70 22.75
48. USA 1153 Gaucho3 (Corinthian) Tiani Hausen / Daniele Saccani / Claudio Beier / Rafael Valdivia Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami Miami, FL, USA J 70 22.75
49. USA 8395 Goodfellas Charles F Kohlermann IV / Rick Burges Coral Reef Yacht Club Aston, PA, USA Star 22
50. GER 8396 High Octane Lothar Geilen (Masters) / Nils Geilen Coral Reef Yacht Club Coconut Grove, FL, GER Star 22
51. USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing TREY SHEEHAN / WILSON STOUT / LEE SACKET / BRAD BOSTON / CURTIS FLORENCE Edgewater YC/Put-in-Bay YC chagrin falls, OH, USA J 70 22.75
52. USA 852 HOSS Glenn Darden / Jonathan McKee / Charlie Smythe / Carl Merrill Fort Worth Boat Club Fort Worth, TX, USA J 70 22.75
53. CAN 8 Hot Water (Corinthian) Mark Wolff / Stephen Lacey / Luke Stoesser / Scott Weakley Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN J 70 22.75
54. GBR 1247 JElvis Martin Dent / Giles Maltby / Ruairidh Scott / Like Cross Island Sailing Club Cowes London, GBR J 70 7m
55. FRA 8237M La Pelle Xavier Rohart / Sebastien Guidoux La Pelle Martigues, Paca, FRA Star 22
56. ARG 7909 La Reina Hector Longarela (Masters) / Hugo Longarela Yacht Club Olivos Ciudad de Buenos Aires, ARG Star 22
57. GER 8446 Lara Hubert Merkelbach (Masters) / Jesper Sundman BYCUe Ueberlingen, GER Star 6.92m
58. USA 8379 le Rescator Erwan le Gall / Edoardo Natucci Houston Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA Star 22
59. SUI 8329 Leporello Daniel Wyss (Exalted Grand Master) / Urs Joss S.C.E. Zollikon, SUI Star 22
60. USA 37 lil' Grizzly (Corinthian) Charles Bayer / ROBERT DECLERCQ / DON MAXWELL / CHARLES BAYER Bayview Y.C. / Storm Trysail Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA J 70 22.75
61. SWE 8358 Lobster Lars Ahlström (Grand Master) / Philip Carlson Gkss Torslanda, Sweden, SWE Star 22
62. GER 8450 Logistikstar Henning Voigt (Masters) / Dirk Stryve Kieler Yacht Club Neumuenster, GER Star 22
63. USA 8000 M Arthur Anosov (Masters) / David Caesar Seneca Yacht Club Ruskin, FL, USA Star 22
64. IRL 7817 Magic Maxwell Treacy / Robert Shanks Royal St. George Yacht Club Dublin, IRL Star 22
65. MON 1073 Mascalzone Latino Vincenzo Onorato / Matteo Savelli / Flavio Favini / Paul Goodison / Giulia Elba Masotto Y.C.Monaco Milano, MI, ITA J 70 7 m
66. BRA 8494 MIISCA Alessandro Pascolato (Exalted Grand Master) / Henry Boening Iate Clube do Rio de Janeiro São Paulo, SP, BRA Star 6,92m
67. BRA 8481 MJ Robert Scheidt / Brian Fatih St. Petersburg Yacht Club BRA Star 22
68. CHI 1038 Morenita Vernon Robert / Macarena Robert / Rodrigo Robles / Nicholas Robertson / Michaela Schiapacase Club de Yates Algarrobo Sunny Isles Fl 33160, FL, CHI J 70 22.75
69. USA 95 MUSE (Corinthian) HEATHER GREGG / STUAT JOHNSTON / SHAWN PATRICK POWELL / PATRICK NORRIS BOSTON, MA, USA J 70
70. NED 8334 NED 8334 Thomas Allart / Arthur Lopez Braassemermeer NED Star 22
71. USA 819 NINE Oivind Lorentzen / TORVAR MIRSKY / CY THOMPSON / IAN COLEMAN Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
72. USA 335 Nitemare Amy Neill / TYLER WOODWORTH / DAVID GERBER / JOHN STANLEY Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
73. GER 8179 nn Klaus Meyer (Grand Master) / Joerg Mueller Wassersportverein Wulsdorf Bremerhaven, GER Star 7m
74. USA 179 Norwegian Steam Eivind Astrup / Bjorn Morland Pedersen / Pal Tonnesson / Espen Tonnesson Royal Norwegian YC Oslo, NOR J 70 22.75
75. BRA 8398 Onda Marcelo Fuchs / Ubiratan Matos YCSA Barueri, São paulo, BRA Star 7m
76. USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) Peter Firey / Karen Svea Granhe / Tim Mangus / Scott Dodge / Eric Metzel Annapolis Yacht Club Vienna, VA, USA J 70 22.75
77. ARG 8285 Pichon Pichoni Erich Mones Ruiz / Diego Peisajovich Club Nautico Olivos Key Biscayne, FL, ARG Star 22
78. USA 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine Jack Jennings / Frithjof Kleen Transpacific Yacht Club Niles, IL, USA Star 22
79. USA 8184 Puffin David Branch (Exalted Grand Master) / Ray Rogers South Sound Sailing Saint Helens, OR, USA Star 22
80. USA 8250 Rachel Andrew Macdonald / Brad Nichol Scuttlebutt Sailing Club Laguna Beach, CA, USA Star 22
81. USA 168 Rarity Marty McKenna / Peter McClennen / Jon Hammond / John Colburn / Marty McKenna Youngstown YC Edgewater, MD, USA J 70 22.75
82. USA 151 Reach Around Thomas Bowen / MARTIN KULLMAN / ALEX SHAFER / JACOLYN WETMORE Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 7m
83. USA 1050 Reggae Shark Racing Edward Lebens / Daniel Petrovic / Alec Anderson / James Kennedy Seawanhaka East norwich, NY, USA J 70 22.75
84. USA 49 Relative Obscurity Peter Duncan / VICTOR DIAZ DELEON / WILLEM VAN WAY / MASSIMO BORTOLETTO American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 70 22.75
85. CAN 8445 Remarc Brian Cramer (Grand Master) / Cam Lymburner RHYC Oakville, Ont, CAN Star 22
86. BRA 8474 Renata Lars Grael (Masters) / Samuel Goncalves ICRJ Rio de Janeiro, RJ, BRA Star 22
87. USA 8059 Re-Pear Robert Lippincott / Luke Morton Tred Avon Yacht Club Oxford, MD, USA Star 22
88. USA 3 Repuestos (Corinthian) Agustin Ferrario / Guadalupe Gatti / Augusto Bassanetti / Ernesto Kirsch CNSI/YCA Buenos Aires, ARG J 70 7m
89. USA 340 Rimette John Brim / Collin Leon / Taylor Canfield / Scott Ewing Fishers Island (NY) YC Palm Beach, FL, USA J 70 22.75
90. USA 494 Rosebud Pamela Rose / Jeremy Wilmot / Karl Anderson / Morgan Reeser Coral Reef Y Club/Chicago Yacht Club Aventura, FL, USA J 70 22.75
91. ARG 8008 Sarexpress Fabian Mac gowan / Ariel Simonet CNSE CABA, Buenos Aires, ARG Star 22
92. USA 96 Savasana Brian Keane / Thomas Barrows / Joe Morris / Charles Swansan Beverly Yacht Club Weston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
93. USA 8215 Sonya John Chiarella (Exalted Grand Master) / John Wulff Lake Sunapee Sunapee, NH, USA Star 22
94. CAN 8272 Southern Star Jerry Wendt (Masters) / Bryan Milne RHYC Lynden, Ont, CAN Star 22
95. BRA 8510 Speed Doctor Luca Modena / Guilherme de Almeida C.N.Brenzone Brenzone, ITA Star 6.92m
96. USA 8521 Stella John MacCausland (Masters) / Roger Cheer Cooper River Yacht Club Collingswood, NJ, USA Star 22
97. USA 781 Stratos Marcus Wunderlich Jersey City, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
98. SUI 7829 SUI 7829 Jean-Pascal Chatagny (Masters) / Serge Pulfer CVG Valeyres-sous-Montagny, Vaud, SUI Star 22
99. SUI 8232 SUI 8232 Wil Wargnier / Jean Gabriel Charton CNF Founex, VD, SUI Star 6.92m
100. BRA 8477 Sunspot Admar Gonzaga Neto (Masters) / Alexandre Figueiredo de Freitas Iate Clube de Brasília - ICB Brasília, DF, BRA Star 22
101. NOR 8234 Survival of the Fattest II Eivind Melleby / Joshua Revkin KNS Oslo, NOR Star 22
102. SWE 8433 SWE 8433 Calle Schroder (Grand Master) / Henrik Glimstedt LBS Goteborg, Gotenburg, SWE Star 7m
103. GBR 8443 Swedish Blue Ante Razmilovic / Magnus Liljedahl YCCS London, GBR Star 22
104. GBR 8458 TBC Iain Percy / Anders Ekstrom TBC London , N/A, GBR Star 22
105. USA 8410 tesser Mike Phinney (Grand Master) / Iaso Toyama Lorain Kelleys Island, OH, USA Star 22
106. BRA 1174 To Nessa Renato Faria / Kadja Brandao / Alfredo Rovere / Henrique Pellicano / Caroline Atwood ICRJ Rio de Janeiro, RJ, BRA J 70 22.75
107. USA 8036 Treachery Jack Rickard (Exalted Grand Master) / Gill Cole Sheridan Shore Winnetka, IL, USA Star 22
108. USA 2 USA 2 Timothy Healy / Reed Baldrige / John Mollicone / Paul Abdullah Sail Newport Jamestown, RI, USA J 70 22.5
109. USA 404 USA 404 Tony Staples / Tara Macaulay / Jessica Lombard / Paige Railey Royal St. Lawrence YC Beaconsfield, QC, CAN J 70 22.75
110. USA 8129 USA 8129 George Szabo / Dave Martin SDYC San Diego, CA, USA Star 22
111. USA 8279 USA 8279 Allan Terhune, Jr. / Arnis Baltins Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA Star 22
112. USA 8423 USA 8423 Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise San Diego Yacht Club Costa mesa, CA, USA Star 22
113. USA 8507 USA 8507 James Revkin (Grand Master) / Chad Easley Milford Yacht Club Branford, CT, USA Star 22
114. USA 498 Vamos!! Connor Mraz / Pepe Bettini / Jason Mraz / Miguel Karsters New York Yacht Club Brooklyn, NY, USA J 70 22.75
115. USA 677 Victory Buddy Cribb / WATT DUFFY / HENRY CHAU / DAN PECKHAM Coral Reef Jupiter, FL, USA J 70 22.75
116. ITA 8533 Virgila Diego Negri / Sergio Lambertenghi Yacht Club Sanremo Diano Marina, IM, ITA Star 6.92m
117. USA 482 Vital Signs (Corinthian) John Morreale / Jim Thompson / Krista Paxton / Emily Simon Crescent Sail Yacht Club Birmingham, MI, USA J 70 22.75
118. GER 8361 Voodoo Stefan Lehnert (Grand Master) / dietmar hobbie Weser Yacht Club Bremen, GER Star 22
119. NED 8188 White label Alexander Jorissen (Masters) / Erik Veldhuizen Loosdrecht Loosdrecht, NH, NED Star 22
120. USA 45 Wild Child (Corinthian) Henry Filter / Chris Chadwick / Tom Murray / Cole Allsopp Eastport Yacht Club Stevensville, MD, USA J 70 22.75
121. USA 233 WinterWind (Corinthian) Nancy Glover / Marc Foster / Kevin Kendal / Donal Myers Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
122. ITA 8514 Yoyo Guido Falciola (Masters) / Luca Paloschi Alto Lario Milano, ITA Star 22
123. MEX 164 Zaguero (Corinthian) Ignacio Perez / Santiago Perez / Juan Perez / Juan Medina Puerto Vallarta Yacht Club Guadalajara, Jalisco, MEX J 70 22.75

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018