2019 Biennial Trans Superior International Yacht Race
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 52589 Celebration Pete Shelquist AIYC Minnetonka, MN, USA C&C 37 37
2. USA 25639 Dulcibella John Garhart Erie Yacht Club Erie, PA, USA Tartan 27'
3. CAN 502 Epiphany Ron Smallbone PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Mirage 275 27.5'
4. USA 385 Galatea David Herring WYC/AIYC Minneapolis, MN, USA Islander 36 36
5. 26006 Hairy Bear Ken Tennant St Croix Sailing Club Hudson, Wi, USA c&c 29 mk 1 29
6. USA 45777 MC^2 Dan Lewis WYC North Oaks, MN, USA R/P 50 50
7. USA 61207 Never Too Late John Lecznar Jefferson Beach Marina West Bloomfield, MI, USA Pacific Seacraft Flicka 24
8. USA 61048 NorthStar Leslie Kohler Sheboygan Yacht Club SHEBOYGAN, WI, USA Tartan 4000 40.7
9. USA 40205 Papa Gaucho Keith Stauber DYC Duluth, MN, USA J 35 35
10. USA 52958 Passage Ian Bentley Duluth Duluth, MN, USA Beneteau 40 39.8
11. CAN 52858 Quick & Dirty Noel Brockman GLSS/Thames River Yacht Club St. Joachim, Ont, CAN Olson 30 30
12. USA 77899 Red Hawk Ralph Hodek Onigaming Yacht Club Chassell, MI, USA Santa Cruz 40 40
13. USA 32122 Riptide John Walton CSYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Express 27 27
14. USA 25663 Roxy Don Condit Macatawa Bay Yacht Club Grand Rapids, MI, USA Tartan 4000 40.7
15. 6343 Slingshot Robert Berlinquette THunder Bay Yacht Club Thunder Bay, Ont, CAN C&C 33 MKII 33
16. USA 61179 Superior Escape Mark Miner Pikes Bay Eden Prairie, MN, USA Dufour 44'3
17. 16706 Tiamat Steve Hughes Duluth Yacht Club Duluth, MN, USA C&C 35 Mk I 34'7"
18. USA 30714 Tweety Robert Schroer Duluth Yacht Club/Barker's Island Yacht Club Duluth, MN, USA Olson 30 30
19. 41445 Voyager Mike Spence WYC Bayfield, WI, USA C&C 44 44
20. USA 100 Wall-E Luke Brockman GLSS Commerce Twp, MI, USA Olson 30 30
21. None Watery Tart Corey Strong None Blaine, MN, USA Cruiser 34
22. USA 156 WitnessProtection Daniel Larson Schooner Bay Duluth, MN, USA C&C 35 35

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019