2019 Biennial Trans Superior International Yacht Race
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 97999 Arctos Charles Bayer Bayview Yacht Club/ Storm Trysail Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Andrews 70 68
2. USA 7952R Audacity Michael Laing Windjammers Sailing Club Seymour, WI, USA Beneteau First 40 40
3. USA 140 Avatar Lease Schock Sandusky Sailing Club/North Cape Yacht Club Sandusky, OH, USA T-10 33
4. CAN 081 Bella Cameron McWhirter Thunder Bay Yacht Club Thunder Bay, ON, CAN C&C 115 37.75
5. 32 Calico Thomas Burns Medicine Lake Sailing Club New Hope, MN, USA Athena 38 38.05
6. USA 52589 Celebration Pete Shelquist AIYC Minnetonka, MN, USA C&C 37 37
7. USA 42250 Chewbacca Bill Peterson WYC Bayfield, WI, USA N/M Int'l 50 50
8. USA 25639 Dulcibella John Garhart Erie Yacht Club Erie, PA, USA Tartan 27-2 27'
9. CAN 502 Epiphany Ron Smallbone PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Mirage 275 27.5'
10. USA 385 Galatea David Herring WYC/AIYC Minneapolis, MN, USA Islander 36 36
11. USA 26006 Hairy Bear Ken Tennant St Croix Sailing Club Hudson, WI, USA C&C 29 MkI 29
12. H31 Ilaria William Rauff R&R Marine Barbeau, MI, USA Hunter 31 31.75
13. USA 32112 LOKI Krister Mattson Duluth Yacht Club Hermantown, MN, USA Beneteau First 38 38
14. USA 45777 MC^2 Dan Lewis WYC North Oaks, MN, USA R/P 50 50
15. H-40.5 Memories Thom BURNS MLSC NEW HOPE, MN, USA Hunter Legend 40.5 40.17'
16. USA 1263 Moonbeam Allan Belovarac Presque Isle Yacht Club Erie, PA, USA Catalina 34 34
17. D37 Morning Star Marty Wagner Pikes Bay Shakopee, MN, USA Delphia 37 35
18. USA 61207 Never Too Late John Lecznar Jefferson Beach Marina West Bloomfield, MI, USA Pacific Seacraft Flicka 24
19. CAN 84185 Northern Harrier Chris Wells Thunder Bay Yacht Club Thunder Bay, Ont, CAN J 41 40.8
20. USA 40205 Papa Gaucho Keith Stauber DYC Duluth, MN, USA J 35 35
21. USA 52958 Passage Ian Bentley Duluth Duluth, MN, USA Beneteau 40 39.8
22. USA 1007 Pearl Eric Thomas Duluth Yacht Club Duluth, MN, USA Synergy 1000 33
23. CAN 52858 Quick & Dirty Noel Brockman GLSS/Thames River Yacht Club St. Joachim, Ont, CAN Olson 30 30
24. USA 32676 Quintessence III David Crum WYC/RORC Wayzata, MN, USA Frers 46 46
25. USA 77899 Red Hawk Ralph Hodek Onigaming Yacht Club Chassell, MI, USA Santa Cruz 40 40
26. Remedy Greg Nuss Wayzata YC Bayfield, WI, USA Jeanneau Yachts 57 57
27. USA 32122 Riptide John Walton CSYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Express 27 27
28. USA 25663 Roxy Don Condit Macatawa Bay Yacht Club Grand Rapids, MI, USA Tartan 4000 40.7
29. 6343 Slingshot Robert Berlinquette Thunder Bay Yacht Club Thunder Bay, ON, CAN C&C 33 MKII 33
30. USA 61418 SS George Bailey Doug Milroy Wayzata Yacht Club Edina, MN, USA Sabre 34 MK II 34
31. USA 25168 Stripes Bill Martin Bayview Yacht Club Ann Arbor, MI, USA SC 70 68
32. USA 61179 Superior Escape Mark Miner Pikes Bay Eden Prairie, MN, USA Dufour 44'3
33. USA 482 Talisman Bruce Aikens Little Traverse Bay Birmingham, MI, USA Botin/Carkeek 58 58.4
34. 16706 Tiamat Steve Hughes Duluth Yacht Club Duluth, MN, USA C&C 35 Mk I 34'7
35. USA 30714 Tweety Robert Schroer Duluth Yacht Club/Barker's Island Yacht Club Duluth, MN, USA Olson 30 30
36. 41445 Voyager Mike Spence WYC Bayfield, WI, USA C&C 44 44
37. USA 100 Wall-E Luke Brockman GLSS Commerce Twp, MI, USA Olson 30 30
38. USA 156 WitnessProtection Daniel Larson Schooner Bay Duluth, MN, USA C&C 35 35
39. USA 31076 Wylie Coyote Mark Gross AIYC Chaska, MN, USA Wylie 40 40
40. USA 25181 Zenith Chris, John & Jon Baumgarten, Wood & Shultz Duluth Yacht Club Duluth, MN, USA J 33 33
41. USA 269 ZigZag Jim Vaudreuil WYC Altoona, WI, USA J 109 35

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019