60th Annual Lightning Miami Midwinter Regatta
Current Registrations

  Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. 15590 %^*)^&^ Steven Davis / Laura Jeffers / Brian Hayes Denver Sailing Association Denver, CO, USA Lightning 19
2. 15306 15306 Jeanne Herman / Cal Herman / Kristen Herman Southern Yacht Club New Orleans, LA, USA Lightning 19
3. USA 15310 15310 Hugh Hutchison / Marc Venables / Chappy Hopkin Riverton YC Devon, PA, USA Lightning 19
4. USA 15499 15499 Jody Starck / Jared Drake / Max Balanevsky Buffalo Canoe Club Buffalo, NY, USA Lightning 19
5. USA 9 9 Thomas Allen / Jennifer Millar / Eleanor Walters BCC Buffalo, NY, USA Lightning 19
6. ARG 15597 Argentina Javier Conte / Julio Alsogaray / Paula Salerno YCA Pilar, Buenos Aires, ARG Lightning 19
7. 15240 Brown Eyed Girl Stephen Constants / Dave Constants / Mike Constants SSA Annapolis, MD, USA Lightning 19
8. 15498 Bulawayo Packet Trevor Prior / Gary Hoffer / Barbra Hill Susquehanna Biglerville, Pa, USA Lightning 19
9. USA 14950 Church of the Great Out Doors Steve Kirkpatrick / Neal Fowler / Hillary Noble NYYC / Sail Newport Portsmouth, RI, USA Lightning 19
10. USA 11346 H2O Pantera Bill Faude / Kip Hamblet / Katie Lohr Sheboygan Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Lightning 19
11. USA 15004 Hal Frank Keesling / Anna Earl / Mike Earl Dillon Yacht Club Eagle, CO, USA Lightning 19
12. USA 15595 Hard Asset Josh Goldman / Monica Trejo / Karl Felger Cedar Point YC Westport, CT, USA Lightning 19
13. USA 14900 His Gary Hurban / Joan Hurban / Mariel Yarbrough Severn Sailing Association Crownsville, MD, USA Lightning 19
14. USA 14777 I'd rather be lucky Doug Clark / Will Jeffers / Samantha Parisi Coast Guard Sailing Mystic, CT, USA Lightning 19
15. 15255 Marina Manuel Romero / Emigdio Jimenez / Mauricio Cortez Izar Mexico City, DF, MEX lightning 18
16. USA 14901 Mr. Charlie Arthur Merdinian / Ann Meyer / Carissa Kristoff Carlyle Sailing Association St Louis, MO, USA Lightning 19
17. USA 15546 Must be Present Philip Lange / Alister Thomson / Vanessa Wisbaum BCC Rochester, NY, USA Lightning 18
18. USA 13931 Nasty Women Clerc Cooper / Miia Newman / Whitney Kent Southern Yacht Club New Orleans, LA, USA Lightning 19
19. CHI 15355 No DesesPerez Cristobal Perez / Alfred Sherman / Alexander Lavalle Algarrobo Vitacura, Santiago, CHI Lightning 18
20. USA 15390 Noodle Family Boat Todd Wake / Kristine Wake / Doug Wake Sheboygan Yacht Club Sheboygan Falls, WI, USA Lightning 19
21. CHI 11011 Ojo de Lince Tito Gonzalez / Trini Gonzalez / Alberto Gonzalez Jr Aculeo Santiago, Vitacura, CHI Lightning 19
22. USA 14866 Somethind Good (Corinthian) Bill Mauk / Lars Osell / Rafael Melendez Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Lightning 19
23. USA 15605 Soul Sister II John Sawyer / Toby Wells / Becky Sawyer CYC NC Wilmington, NC, USA Lightning 19
24. CAN 15089 Sparkle Ross Bailey / Cam McWhirter / Gord Bailey Temple Reef Sailing Club Shuniah, Ont, CAN Lightning 19
25. USA 15577 Team PatStrong David Starck / Tom Starck / Jenna Probst BCC Amherst, NY, USA Lightning 19
26. USA 15449 Too Hot To Handle Eric Heller / Christina Lambert / Drew Lambert Cedar Point Yacht Club Monroe, CT, USA Lightning 19'
27. 14136 USA 14136 Ben Herman / Alex Johnson / Mason Ryan Southern Yacht Club New Orleans , LA, USA Lightning 19ft
28. USA 15083 USA 15083 Brian Gibbs / Mike Boardman / TY Whitman Rowley, MA, USA Lightning 19
29. USA 15507 Veggie Sub Ched Proctor / Jeff Eiber / Carol Cronin Cedar Point Yacht Club Southport, CT, USA Lightning 19

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021