2018 Susan Hood Trophy Race
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. 60077 AARROW David Courtney LSYC Mississauga, Ont, USA Archambault 40rc 40ft
2. CAN 54367 Act II Trevor Bender Mimico Cruising Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 115 38
3. 54037 ADAGIO William Nickel National Yacht Club TORONTO, ON, CAN C&C 30 30
4. CAN 54340 Afterburn Darren Gornall PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Soto 40 40
5. CAN 123 Air Force John Ferreira MCC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
6. CAN 507 Alchemist Ron Ander Etobicoke Yacht Club Thornhill, Ont, CAN C&C 29 Mk 2 28.5
7. CAN 339 Another Hazard Peter Wolniak Port Credit YC Oakville, Ont, CAN J 105 34.5
8. CAN 47 Areion Brian Mitchell CYC Roseneath, ON, CAN Quest 33 33'
9. CAN 4036 ARRIBA Michael Lahrkamp EYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 40 40'
10. 60189 Arriba Donald French LSYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
11. FRA 40 Beneteau First 40 Paul Marcaccio Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Beneteau First 40 41'
12. CAN 42 Blast Chris Bobyk MCC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34
13. CAN 147 Blue Eagle Martin Osborne THSC Toronto, Ont, CAN X - 95 30'
14. 10636 Blue Raven Davide Carnevale OYS Oakville, Ont, CAN C&C 39 39
15. 151 Bow Movement Dave Hill MacassaBayYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Hunter 36 36
16. CAN 25132 Byte Size Alex Kantemir LSYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Catalina 36TM 36.55
17. CAN 253 Carpe Ventus Denys Jones NYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 109 35
18. CAN 54868 Casual Elegance Geoff Clarke Boulvard Club Toronto, Ont, CAN J 105 34.5
19. 24966 Celebration Gregory Kritsch PCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 30 ** 30
20. Can 103 Cerulean Elaine Neely RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 30 32
21. 15898 Cirrus Jamie Spotswood National Toronto, ON, CAN Morgan 27 27
22. CAN 133 Completely Wound Up Greg Jordan NYC-SC Burlington, Ont, CAN Laser 28 28
23. 14791 Disco Volante William Harney QCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 35 MK II 35.5
24. CAN 54048 Doralla Kirk Allan RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 27 27'10
25. 25 Dragonfly David Robinson QCYC Winnipeg, MB, CAN Ericson 30-2 30
26. 45 Dragonfly X Robert Swanborough Maple Leaf Fund Burlington, Ont, Canada Beneteau 37 37.67
27. 39 Eclipse Garry Cooke FPYC Grimsby, ON, CAN Abbott 33 33'
28. CAN 40190 Emerald II Paul Willis APSC Toronto, Ont, CAN Hunter 40 40
29. CAN 50229 ENTOURAGE Will French LSYC Toronto , ON, CAN OLSON911SE 29
30. CAN 5209 Freestyle Jim Oldershaw PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN CS 40 40
31. CAN 144 Fuzzy Logic Nick Lekic LSYC Etobicoke, ON, CAN C&C 27 MkV 27
32. 4493 Galaxsea francois larocque Whtiby Yacht CLub whitby, on, CAN cs30 30
33. 79 Greenlight Sonata Sergey Klyushin CBYC Toronto, ON, CAN C&C 99 32.5
34. CAN 35367 Hammertime II Pasquale Leone ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
35. 25182 Hip Hip Thomas Lynam DYC St Catharines, Ont, CAN C&C 35-3 34.67
36. CAN 52919 Hooligan II Bruce Pierce MCC Toronto, Ont, CAN J122 41
37. CAN 69937 IMXtreme Keith Riley PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN X-Yacht 38'
38. CAN 638 In The Moment Steve Singer EYC Toronto, Ontario, Canada Catalina 320 32
39. 24 Incorrigible Rui Cordeiro National Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Kirby 30 30
40. CAN 40323 It's a Conspiracy Adrian Hanley BHYC Oakville, Ont, CAN S2 9.1 29'10
41. CAN 42264 Jersey Girl Mark Searle PCYC Mississauga, ONT, CAN Olson 911S 29' 11
42. 42170 Just One More Jonathan Lelie Maple Leaf Fund St. Catharines, ON, CAN C&C 38 Mk3 38
43. CAN 320 Kaminak Jarrod Armstrong abyc Toronto, ON, Canada Benateau First 34 34
44. CAN 54402 Katbird Kathleen Timmis RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Dufour 34 Performance 34
45. 144 Live Wire Kim Piller Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN J 109 35.3
46. CAN 265 Lively Murray Gainer ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 109 35
47. Can 11335 Magic larisa fry DYC St. catharines, ON, CAN C & C 35 35
48. CAN 24 Moxie II Chris Chapman NYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C110 36
49. CAN 51166 Mr. Ed Ian McAllister Port Credit Mississauga, ON, CAN IMX 38 37'5
50. 138 Mystic Pablo Rusjan Etobicoke Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 27 MkV 26.5
51. 6204 Mythos Ted Spanos PCYC Brampton, Ont, CAN CS Merlin 36
52. CAN 18 Nemesis Mike Innell CBYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 99 32
53. CAN 54269 Northern Dancer II Christopher Rankin Mimico Cruising Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 41 41'
54. CAN 3005 Notorious Kevin Brown National Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Farr 30 30
55. CAN 248 Oasis Evan Steed PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Hunter 36
56. 285 Old Hand Ron Ouwehand Fifty Point Mt. Hope, Ont, can Beneteau First 285 28'5
57. 896 Onawa Marc Bernier EYC Toronto, Ont, can C&C 27
58. USA 419 One Stuart Rice Alexandra Toronto, Ont, USA Beneteau Figaro 30
59. CAN 24143 Panache Anik Karimjee RCYC Scarborough, ON, CAN Norlin 37 36
60. CAN 13775 Pearl Brent Hughes FBYC Pickering, Ont, CAN C&C 35 35
61. 7 Peregrine Catalin Obreja CFB Trenton Yacht Club Trenton, ON, CDN Nonsuch 33 33.4 ft
62. CAN 17 Plika Ian Struthers Royal Canadian YC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34
63. 60402 Rag Top simon Treadwell RCYC Toronto, Ont, USA Beneteau First 35 35.7
64. can 35001 Razorbill brent sullivan WYC bowmanville, Ont, CAN 1D35 35
65. CAN 152 Red Leaf Matt Emerson CBYC Toronto, ON, CAN J 120 40
66. CAN 34195 Renaissance Peter Kirkwood BHYC Oakville, Ont, CAN C&C 38 38
67. CAN 17 Rum Kist William Morland Etobicoke Yacht Club Etobicoke, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34
68. 87 Running Free Christopher Borgal QCYC Toronto, ON, CAN Alberg 32
69. CAN 3100 Sassafras Colin Brown RHYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Swan 47 47'
70. 84442 Screaming Eagle Pavel Hrubant EYC Toronto, Ont, CAN BENETEAU 1ST 42 TM 43.67
71. CAN 50939 Sea Ya Gilles Bisnaire MIMICO Newmarket, Ont, CAN ML FARR 39 39
72. CAN 227 Setanta Joe Doris PCYC Gerogetown, Ont, CAN Hanse 400 39' 3
73. CAN 7007 Shock Therapy Gary Benner Maple Leaf Toronto, Ont, CAN Schock 40 40
74. CAN10116 Shockwave Les Wardrop EYC Toronto, ON, Can Tartan 101 33
75. CAN 43635 Shorthanded Michael Pietz PCYC Brampton, Ont, CAN J 35 35
76. 37 Southern Cross Mike Newbury RCYC Toronto, on, cdn Sabre 402 40
77. CAN 1445 Spitfire Jonathan Bamberger National Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Farr 45 45
78. CAN 008 Star Chaser Kenneth Martin PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 45 45
79. 52026 Strega John Harper MCC Toronto , Ont, CAN Beneteau 36.7
80. 13667 Suspect bryan sims bhyc oakville, Ont, USA Perry 58.5 58.5
81. can 35 TeEsse Jeff Rudd OYS Campbellville, Ont, can Hunter 35
82. CAN 36786 Tenacious Rob Bartholomew Boulevard Club Toronto, ON, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
83. CAN 51790 The Cat Came Back Graham Toms ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 120 40
84. Can 34501 The Red Boat Rod Dengerink LSYC Woodbridge, ON, CAN Jeanneau 39 Regatta 39
85. 30570 Till Douglas Svastal MCC Toronto, Ont, CAN Swan 47 47'-10
86. CAN 249 Tonic Christopher Jones Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
87. CAN 3900 Tru Blu Derrick Finn Maple Leaf Fund Toronto, Ont, CAN Hunter 39 39
88. CAN 32835 Umitaka Roger Van Vlack ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 35 Mk. III 35'
89. CAN 629 Upstart Bert Barrett BPYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Sunfast 3200 32'
90. CAN 370 Vague Location Jim French PCYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Dufour 36 Classic 36
91. CAN 245 Valkyrie Stephen Lingard RCYC Toronto, ON, CAN X35 35'
92. CAN 1026 Volga Yuriy Mikhailov Mimico Cruising Club Aurora, ON, CAN Beneteau 34 34
93. 42789 Wee Beastie III Sean Matthews HighlandYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 33 33.4
94. CAN 54065 Windburn Michael Brown NYC Barrie, Ont, CAN C&C 30-1 30
95. 51370 Worthy Pearl Mac McKenzie Etobicoke Yacht Club Etobicoke, Ont, CAN C&C 37 37'
96. CAN 146 Xoomer Xpress Adam Farkas National Yacht Club Oakville, Ont, CAN X-35 34.5
97. CAN 52618 Zone Ken Bruce PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 40.7 40
98. CAN 8 Zoom Mac Sadowski EYC/YCZC Etobicoke, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018