2018 Commodore's Cup
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 88 88 David Ciesla DIYC Tampa, FL, USA J 70 22.75
2. USA 53311 Abeona Joseph Toth SPYC St Petersburg , FL, USA Morgan 36-5 36
3. USA 425 After You John Gardner St. Petersburg Yacht Club Brandon, FL, USA Mark II 38
4. 83170 ALPHADOG Gordon Latrobe Davis Island Yacht Club Palm Harbor, FL, USA Henderson SR 33 33
5. USA 264 Ariel Jody Abrams SPYC Lakewood Ranch, FL, USA J 105 34.5
6. USA 83272 Avenger Gary Van Tassel First Coast Sailing Association St Johns , FL, USA Carrera 290 29
7. 57 Boat Larry Willis / Cary Collier Willis DIYC Tampa, USA Wavelength 24 24
8. USA 46453 Chip's All In Chip Merlin DIYC Tampa, FL, USA B32 32
9. 212 Equinox Brad Ripkey DIYC USA Valiant 40 40
10. USA 83198 Fire & Ice George Cussins DIYC Apollo Beach, FL, USA J 105 34.5
11. USA 687 Firewater George Haynie Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Melges 24 24
12. 4951 First Wind Art Cupps DIYC Tampa, FL, USA CSY 44 44
13. 30707 Fruition William P. Gately Venice Yacht Club Venice, FL, USA Palmer-Johnson 43 43
14. 10863 Impulse Bob Abberger DIYC Tampa, FL, USA Bristol Yawl
15. 41227 Intrepid Jeff Russo DIYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 40 40
16. 41186 Junior Frank Selph, Jr DIYC Tampa, FL, USA J 27 27
17. 283 Komus Rusty Shenk DIYC tampa, FL, USA Morgan 24 24
18. 10225 Long Gone Philip Waller Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Morgan Mark I 42
19. USA 40787 Meltemi Alexander Korakis DIYC Tampa, FL, USA S2 9.1 29'10
20. H42 Mistress Stephen Grote DIYC Inverness, Fl, USA Hunter 42
21. 41456 Mon Ami Don Highnote DIYC Tampa, USA Elite 364 36'4
22. USA 42696 No Way Jose Jose Suarezhoyos DIYC Tampa, FL, USA J 35 35
23. 5 Pigs with no purpose Lon Ethington SPYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA Martin
24. USA 48 Prime Plus Frank Hanna Mark Requa BCYC Redington Shores, FL, USA Beneteau 445 44.8
25. 5 Revenge Lee Burstiner DIYC / TSS Tampa, FL, USA Dufour 34 34
26. 48 Rocket Tarry Grimsdale DIYC Tampa, FL, USA J 35 35
27. 60740 Sacred Cow David German DIYC Tampa, FL, USA Beneteau 473 47
28. USA 172 Sea Chelle Steven Lewis DIYC Tampa, fl, USA Hunter 29.5 29.5
29. Serenade David Knapp DIYC Tampa, FL, USA Westwind 38 38
30. USA 52910 Shazaam! Roger Gatewood davis Island Yacht Club St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 42 42
31. USA 1730 Shimmer AJ Grzybowski DIYC St Petersburg, FL, USA J24 24
32. 11 Tack Tick Michael Siedlecki Spyc Spsa St. Petersburg, FL, USA Martin 243 243
33. 12464 Team Effort Tom Turton DIYC Tampa, FL, USA Tartan 30 30
34. USA 23656 Therapy Rene Ben USA J30
35. 7170 Volcano Donald Rychel DIYC Tampa, FL, USA Tripp 26 26
36. USA 42341 Warrior Grant Dumas SPYC Gulfport, FL, USA Tripp 38 38
37. usa 39523 Wasabi Eric Lopez SPYC Palm Harbor, FL, USA Farr 395 39.5
38. 53275 Wings Ralph Stoddard Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA C&C30 mk1 30'
39. USA 97830 Yard Goat Jamie Myers Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Carrera 29

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018