2018 Helly Hansen Chester Race Week
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. CAN 99050 Agent 99 Rob Crutcher BBYC Bedford, NS, CAN C&C 99 33
2. 154 All That JAS Steve Stairs CYC Halifax, NS, CAN Bluenose 23
3. 72 Annie Amelia Steve Adams IPYC Boutiliers Point, NS, CAN Pearson Triton Yawl 28.33
4. CAN 162 Apres Ski Tony Thompson BBYC Bedford , NS, CAN Laser 28 28
5. CAN 32 Ataraxia Michael Carlson / André Bégin-Drolet Yacht-Club de Québec Québec, QC, CAN Farr 30 30
6. USA 62 Axis Richard Gerstenberger DYC Dartmouth, NS, CAN J 105 34.5
7. 227 Barbarian Connor Taugher cyc Boston, MA, USA Bluenose 23
8. CAN 629 Barbarian Rob Barbara LYC Halifax, NS, CAN Sonar 23
9. CAN 35034 Barchetta Steve Davies RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN 1D35 35
10. CAN 10 Bella Evan Petley-Jones CYC Halifax, NS, CAN IOD 30
11. CAN 51450 Black Pearl Ross Leighton RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN J 120 40
12. CAN 755 Bleep Paul Rafuse RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN Sonar 23
13. CAN 144 Brilliance Richard Calder Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron Dartmouth, NS, CAN J 120 40
14. CAN 209 Buzz Barry Eisener Lunenburg Yacht Club lunenburg, NS, CAN J 105 35
15. CAN 1418 BUZZ Bernd Hackstein Lunenburg Yacht Club Saarbruecken, Saarland, GER J27 27.5
16. 284 Casino Royale David Bechtel Chester Yacht Club Chester, NS, CAN Bluenose 24
17. CAN 39503 Chaos Mark Gosine DYC Halifax, NS , CAN Farr 395 39.5
18. B 77 Chase Chase Presson Chester Yacht Club Chester, NS, CAN Bluenose 23
19. CAN 1025 Cheap Thrill karen fowler bedford basin yacht club dartmouth, NS, CAN J 22 22
20. CAN 35026 Climax Nathan Reece DYC Dartmouth, NS, CAN 1D35 35
21. CAN 6 Coachman Michael Rustom Chester Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN IOD 32
22. CAN 133 Completely Wound Up Greg Jordan NYC-SC Burlington, Ont, CAN Laser 28 28
23. CAN 25444 Crackerjack!!! peter traves RNSYS falmouth, NS, CAN J 35 35
24. CAN 33149 Dark Water Donald K Walker rnsys Dartmouth, NS, CAN C&C 33 29
25. 342 Dark’n Stormy John Mosher Chester Yacht Club Chester, NS, USA Bluenose 23
26. 279 Dart John Grantmyre CYC Halifax, NS, CAN Bluenose 23
27. CAN 51 Demons Dance Andrew Watts RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN C&C 99 32.5
28. CAN 50271 Deviation Stu McCrea Royal Nova Scotia Y Squadron Halifax, NS, CAN J 120 40
29. CAN 571 Echo John Franklin LYC Chico, CA, USA Sonar 23
30. CAN 7 Elida Jay Nadelson Chester Yacht Club/Storm Trysail Club Chester, NS, CAN IOD 33
31. CAN 5 Enigma Steve Bush Chester Yacht Club Los Ranchos, NM, USA IOD 33
32. CAN 56 Equinox 99 Rod Stright Pictou Yacht Club Halifax, NS, CAN C&C 99 33
33. CAN 235 Favourite Child Carlisle & Erin Norwood RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN J 29 29
34. 256 Flux Jordan MacNeil RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN J 30 30
35. CAN 34142 Foxy Lady Bob Cragg Chester Yacht Club Chester , NS, CAN Chaser 29 29
36. Can 277 Freyja Steve MacDougall Kings Wharf Marina Dartmouth, NS, USA Ericson 38-200 37.7
37. CAN 20 Ghost Ken Florence Indian Point Yacht Club Mahone Bay, NS, CAN IOD 33
38. CAN 47 Goose Ben Maloney RNSYS Bedford, NS, CAN Farr 30 30
39. 480 Gryphon Harry Fitzgerald Hubbards Sailing Club Halifax, N.S., CAN C & C 29 Mk 2 29
40. 162 Hackmatack Nicholas Lewin Cyc Chester, Ns, Can Bluenose 23
41. CAN 129 Hard 1 Mathew Archibald RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN Fareast 28R 9.07m
42. D207 Harmony samad arif chester halifax, NS, CAN International folk boat 25 ft
43. P 1 Hayseed IV Christopher Wurts CYC Chester, NS, CAN Wm Gardner P 54
44. USA 65 Head First 3 Peter Toombs Charlottetown Charlottetown, PEI, CAN Farr 30 30
45. CAN 57 Head Games Terry Schnare Chester Yacht Club Chester Basin, NS, CAN J 29 29.5
46. CAN 229 HELOC Andrew Childs RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN J 35 35
47. CAN 34440 Highlander Dan Pride RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN Dehler DB1 33
48. CAN 225 Hoonigan Ivan Fitch Chester Yacht Club Chester, NS, CAN Soling 27
49. CAN 131 Hotspur Tyson Hynes IPYC Halifax, NS, CAN Santana 23 23
50. can 23 Hummin Bill Haliburton RNSYS Halifax, NS, can Soling 26
51. CAN 83270 Incorrigible Sam Lamey Chester Chester, NS, CAN J 27 27.5
52. CAN 131 Intrigue bryan palfreyman Indian Point Yacht Club Mahone Bay, NS, CAN Dragon 29'6
53. CAN 282 J Hawk Thane MacDonald Chester Yacht Club Chester, NS, CAN J 35 35
54. USA 500 Jahmon Carl Davis Chester Halifax, NS, CAN J 105 34.5
55. USA 41057 J'ai Tu Rodney Johnstone / Gary Bennett Wadawanuck YC/Chester YC Storrs, CT, USA J 35 35
56. CAN 008 Just Add Water Jesleine Baker RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN J 30 30
57. CAN 8 La Diva Stephen Bond CYC Chester Basin, NS, CAN IOD 33
58. CAN 1 Lady Jean John Campbell Chester Yacht Club Chester , NS, CAN Sonar 24
59. 79 Long shot Jim Beatty RCYC Chester, NS, CAN Bluenose 23
60. CAN 34539 MacIntosh Durk Steigenga Chester Yacht Club Hubbards, NS, CAN Custom 44
61. 116 Mahaska Andreas Demone Oakville, Ont, CAN Bluenose 23
62. CAN 624 Martha Jane John Jenkins Lunenburg Lunenburg, NS, CAN Sonar 23
63. CAN 66 Matador Gregory Blunden Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron Halifax, NS, CAN Farr 30 30
64. CAN 506 McMac Sean McDermott / Rory MacDonald RNSYS Dartmouth, NS, CAN J 105 10.5m
65. 4010 Meteor Anne-Louise Dauphinee N/A Halifax, NS, CAN Cherubini 50
66. CAN 1 Mighty Mo Richard Thompson Chester yacht club Chester, NS, CAN IOD 33
67. CAN 462 Model T Lesley Taylor Lunenburg Yacht Club Halifax, NS, CAN Sonar 23
68. CAN 606 MOJO James Mosher Lunenburg Yacht Club Lunenburg, NS, CAN J 105 35
69. 253 Moneyshot Casey Leblanc Cyc Blandford, NS, CAN Bluenose 23
70. CAN 4993 Nesbitt Anthony Rosborough Armdale Yacht Club Halifax, NS, CAN Thunderbird 26 25'11
71. C10 Nightwind Wayne Heisler Chester Yacht Club Chester, NS, Can Schooner 37
72. USA 706 One More Time Rob Gale RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN Farr 30 30
73. CAN 222 Painkiller jane filbee rnsys Halifax, NS, CAN J 29 29.5
74. CAN 117 Paradigm shift Don Williams Lyc Halifax, NS, CAN J 29 29
75. CAN 399 Patience Bruce Flinn Chester Yacht Club Halifax, NS, CAN Nonsuch 30 Ultra 30
76. CAN 41465 Persistence Mike / Heather Hoyt rnsys Herring Cove, NS, CAN Frers 33 33.25
77. CAN 754 Ping Andreas Josenhans Lunenburg Lunenburg , NS, CAN Sonar 23
78. CAN 9 Piper Shawn Mulrooney Chester Yacht Club Chester Basin, NS, CAN IOD 33
79. CAN 1160 Point Eight Peggy Bethune Charlottetown Yacht Club Charlottetown, PEI, CAN J 70 7m
80. CAN 8 Poohsticks Colin Mann Lunenburg Yacht Club Lunenburg, NS, CAN J 92 30
81. 347 Privateer Connor Mraz Chester YC Brooklyn, NY, USA Bluenose 23
82. CAN 59711 pursuit bob belliveau CYC chester, CAN custom peterson 46 46
83. CAN 838 Raido Keith Davidson BBYC Bedford, NS, CAN Soling 27
84. CAN 52556 Ramillies David Wilson Chester Yacht Club Halifax, NS, CAN Beneteau First 44.7 44.7
85. CAN 84986 Razzmatazz Chris Campbell Chester Yacht Club Chester, NS, CAN Abbott 36 36
86. B85 Rebel Thomas Murphy Chester Chester, NS, CAN Bluenose 23
87. CAN 35N Rebel Rebel Sarah / Greg Hardy RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN X-Yacht X-35 35
88. CAN 11 Restless Ted Murphy RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN IOD 33'
89. 4097 Roguewave Elizabeth Whyte RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN Viking 28 28
90. CAN 31991 Rumblefish Scott Covey Lunenburg Yacht Club Mahone Bay, NS, CAN J 29 29.5
91. CAN 40998 Sail La Vie louis bourget Bedford Basin YC bedford, NS, CAN Jeanneau 409 40
92. 455 Sandpiper Julia Carroll CYC/RCYC Toronto, ON, CAN Bluenose 23
93. CAN 189 Saraphie Bruce Hancock Royal Nova Scotia YS Halifax, NS, CAN whitby 42 42
94. CAN 34429 Scotch Mist IV Chris MacDonald Lunenburg Yacht Club Halifax, NS, CAN J 29 29
95. 247 Scout Michael Bowen Chester Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Bluenose 23
96. 12 Sea Biscuit Chris Tully Chester Yacht Club Halifax, NS, CAN Bluenose 23
97. 4962 Sea Breaker bruce nunn Chester yacht club dartmouth, n.s., can c&c 25 25
98. CAN P3 Seneca David Creighton CYC Chester, NS, CAN Classic 48
99. 266 Shaken Knot Stirred Malcolm Fraser Chester Yacht Club Chester, NS, CAN Bluenose 22
100. USA 88 Showgirl2 Drew Bethune CYC Halifax, NS, CAN C&C 99 32.5
101. CAN 835 SOT After Greg Bailly Lunenburg Yacht Club Halifax, NS, CAN Sonar 23
102. CAN 3 Squall Peter Wickwire Chester Yacht Club Halifax, NS, CAN IOD 33
103. 223 Stampede Kevin MacDonald DYC Sackville, NS, Can tartan ten 33
104. CAN 146 Suspect Ronnie Power South Shore Marine Halifax, NS, CAN Kirby 25 25
105. 196 Sweet Pea Hugh Smith CYC Bedford, NS, CAN Bluenose 23
106. CAN 7 Tempus Fugit David McVay CYC Markham, Ont, CAN Alberg 37 37.17'
107. CAN 23 The Red Boat Chris Gilmore RKYC Saint John, NB, CAN Farr 30 30
108. B138 The Rest Mike Hill Chester Yacht Club Chester, NS, CAN Bluenose 23
109. CAN 14915 To'Mater 3 Warren Webber IPYC Bridgewater, NS, CAN C&C 25 Mk1 25
110. 124 Troubadour Paul Conrod RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN Bluenose 23
111. CAN 007 Valkyrie Val Doan LaHave River Yacht Club West LaHave, NS, CAN C&C 27 26.6
112. Q Virginia John Wurts CYC Chester, NS, CAN Wm Gardner Q 46
113. 257 Wahoo Henry Demone CYC Chester, NS, CAN Bluenose 23
114. CAN 50141 Wandrian Bill Tucker Lunenburg Yacht Club Halifax, NS, CAN Taylor 41 41
115. CAN 553 Warp Drive Meryn Avery Chester Yacht Club Chester, NS, CAN Sonar 23
116. CAN 4282 Waverunner Will Nauss Chester Chester, NS, CAN J 24 24
117. CAN 51223 Wildthing VI Greg/Liz Hammond SMSC Glen Margaret, NS, CAN Beneteau 42s7 42
118. CAN 69 Yardsail Robert Apold / Roby Douglas Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron Halifax, NS, CAN Farr 30 30
119. CAN 56 Young Blood Larry Creaser Chester Yacht Club Chester, NS, CAN J 100 32'
120. 22 Zephyr karl mitchell Lunenburg Yacht Club Halifax, NS, CAN Bluenose 23

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018