2018 Storm Trysail Club Block Island Race
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 43968 Alibi Gardner Grant Pequot YC/STC/NYYC Westport, CT, USA J 120 40
2. USA 43 Amadeus V Jay Turchetta None Harvard, MA, USA Xp 38 38
3. USA 61006 Arethusa Phil Lotz New York Yacht Club Ft. Lauderdale, FL, USA Gunboat 60 60
4. USA 234 Argo Boris Keselman RUSSAILYC Brooklyn, NY, USA Catalina 400 40
5. USA 52906 Avanti Jeremi Jablonski Cedar Point YC Wilton, Ct, USA Hanse 43
6. USA 60592 Bellatrix Deric Hetzel US Sailing Irvington, NY, USA Salona 41 41
7. USA 36044 Black Sheep Keith Werner Noroton YC Stamford, CT, USA NY 36 36
8. USA 61266 Bounty Gibb Kane American; NYYC Rye, NY, USA Swan 66 66
9. USA 60525 Cecilie Viking Vidar Skjelstad RSF Norway Alexandria, VA, USA Elan 450 45
10. GBR 301R Challenger Chris Stanmore-Major Riverside Yacht Club (RYC) Mahone Bay, Nova Scotia, CAN Whitbread 60 65
11. USA 52155 Charlotte Richard West Stamford YC / NYYC Darien, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
12. USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Andrew & Linda Weiss Larchmont Yacht Club/ STC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Ker 43 43
13. USA 60841 Corvus Chris Terajewicz US Sailing Newton, MA, USA Morris Justine 36
14. USA 43777 Crazy Horse Kevin McLaughlin Low Tide Yacht Club Fairhaven, MA, USA Baltic J/V 50 50
15. USA 51601 Desperado YCC Leo Vasiliev Webb Sailing Bayville, NY, USA Custom 40
16. USA 45016 Direwolf Lawrence Hennessy duck island yacht club Middlefield, CT, USA IMX 45 45
17. 16 Dorade Matt Brooks St. Francis,New York, Storm Trysail Fremont, CA, USA S&S 52 52.5
18. USA 60206 Dream Crusher Devin & Collin McGranahan Storm Trysail YC, Larchmont YC, NYYC, CRYC Sewickley, PA, USA Kernan 47
19. USA 10625 Dreamcatcher YCC MudRatz Offshore Program MudRatz Stonington, CT, USA Swan 48 48
20. USA 51950 Duet Andrian (Andy) Lubimov Glen Island Yacht Club Scarsdale, NY, USA Sun Fast 37 37.33
21. USA 61121 Eagle Steven Levy Indian Harbor YC/NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 121 40
22. USA 50400 Entropy Paul Hamilton NYYC, RORC, CCA, CYC, STC, JYC Jamestown, RI, USA Tripp 41 41
23. USA 51506 Exuberance Chris Eichmann Riverside Yacht Club Greenwich, Connecticut (CT), USA X-442 44
24. USA 50197 Flying Lady Phillip Dickey CCA, Pequot YC, Essex YC New Haven, CT, USA Swan 46 Mk 1 47
25. USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Alistair Duke Saugatuck Harbor YC Wilton, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
26. USA 779 Froya W. Gunther / B. Tobin CCA, STC, Noroton YC ,Essex YC Noroton, CT, USA CTM McCurdy & Rhodes 46 46.25
27. USA 21108 Gadzooks Geoffrey Beringer Norwalk Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA C&C38 37
28. USA 60468 Gemini James Coffman Cedar Point Yacht Club / New York Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Hanse 375 37.25
29. USA 53333 Gringo Michael McGuire Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Pearson 37 37
30. USA 1200 High Noon YCC Midshipman Nick Becker United States Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA Tripp 41 41
31. USA 74434 Hiro Maru Hiroshi Nakajima STC/ Stamford YC /CCA / NYYC Stamford, CT, USA S&S Custom 49
32. USA 32730 Inisharon Jim Murphy/ Tom Tobin Storm Trysail; AYC; NYYC; CCA Rye, NY, USA F&C 44 44
33. USA 52554 Jamala IV Hamish Young Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
34. USA 60786 Jambo Mark Coleman NYC Cincinnati, OH, USA First 40 41
35. USA 61220 J-Curve David Cielusniak Manhasset Bay YC Manhasset, NY, USA J 122 40
36. USA 12262 Jonrob John Storck, Jr Storm Trysail Huntington, NY, USA Ericson 39 39
37. GBR 5598T Kenai Chris Lewis NYYC/LYC/STC Seabrook, TX, USA J 44 44
38. USA 38007 Kurranulla Stuart Jones Liberty Sailing Club Philadelphia, PA, USA Sydney 38 38
39. USA 32 Libertas John Donovan Pequot Yacht Club / NYYC Southport, CT, USA J 111 36.5
40. USA 40789 Lora Ann Richard du Moulin Larchmont/Storm Trysail Larchmont, NY, USA Express 37 37
41. USA 60492 LUCY GEORGINA PETER BACON Ram Island YC NOANK, CT, USA Xp44 44
42. USA 83293 Madison Brian Spears Black Rock Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA J 120 40
43. USA 51552 Magic Kenneth Laudon AYC/STC Croton on Hudson, NY, USA Santa Cruz 52 52
44. USA 60342 Matador Dale and Michael McIvor Pequot Yacht Club & NYYC Southport, CT, USA J 133 built in France 43
45. USA 60628 Max Moritz Hilf New York YC New York, NY, USA Pogo 10.5 34
46. USA 60260 Milky Way Alexander Natanzon RussailYC, Storm Trysail Upper Saddle River, NJ, USA Dufour 40 40
47. USA 43553 Misty Fred Allardyce Watch Hill Westerly, RI, USA J 40 SD 40
48. USA 197 Morning Glory-YCC Carl Olsson Larchmont YC; STC; NYYC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 109 35
49. USA 52787 Next Boat Mark Ellman CCA;NYYC; STC New York, NY, USA Morris 45 45
50. USA 51695 Oakcliff Black Oakcliff Sailing Oakcliff Oyster Bay, NY, USA Farr 40M 40
51. USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40 Blue Oakcliff Farr 40 Blue Oakcliff Oyster Bay, NY, USA Farr 40 40
52. USA 46957 Oakcliff Farr 40 Red Oakcliff Sailing Oakcliff Sailing Oyster Bay, NY, USA Farr 40 Turbo 40
53. P88 P88 Eric Lecoq YRALIS Riverside, CT, USA Pogo 30 30
54. USA 50009 Privateer Ron O'Hanley NYYC Boston, MA, USA Cookson 50 50
55. USA 45045 Pterodactyl Scott Weisman New York Yacht Club/Sunningdale White Plains, NY, USA R/P 45 Custom 45
56. USA 52238 RĂ¡gana Darius Peleda CPYC Westport, CT, USA Cape Fear 38R 37.77
57. USA 402 Raptor Frank Conway Indian Trail/HCYC/Storm Trysail Club Franklin Lakes, NJ, USA J 105 34.5
58. USA 52 Rascal Rory Cumming Norwalk Yacht Club Norwalk, CT, USA Dehler 38c 38
59. USA 51512 Rocket Science Rick Oricchio STC/RORC/CCA/BRYC Fairfield, CT, USA J 120 40
60. USA 60739 SCYLLA Markus Lahrkamp American Yacht Club RYE, NY, USA Dehler 46 46
61. USA 2600 Siren William Hubbard NYYC/Pequot/RORC/RBYC New York, NY, USA RP 56 56
62. CAY 60779 Sirona Geoffrey Pierini NYYC Perth Amboy, NJ, USA Tripp / Marten 72 72
63. USA 60017 SKYE Michael Bistany New York Athletic Club Montauk, NY, USA Mills 41 40.7
64. USA 98 SPARTA Yevgeny Osherov RUSSAILYC Newport, RI, USA X-35 35
65. USA 51356 Spectre Brian Prinz Branford Yacht Club East Haven, CT, USA J 125 41
66. USA 95 Spookie Steve & Heidi Benjamin Seawanhaka Corinthian & Noroton Miami, FL, USA TP52 52
67. USA 61915 Summer Storm Andrew Berdon NYYC, Beach Point YC, STC Hartsdale, NY, USA Marten 49 49
68. USA 56 Tacktile Jeffrey Wilson Pequot Yacht Club Southport, CT, USA Sabre 42 CB 41'9
69. USA 60003 Tarahumara Jack Gregg CCA/Corinthian Yacht Club of Philadelphia Bryn Mawr, PA, USA J 122 40
70. USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff (Collegiate) Arthur Santry New York Oyster Bay, NY, USA Ker 50 50
71. USA 52400 Tenebrae William Ingraham Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J/124 40.5
72. USA 224 That's Ridiculous Francis Nilsen MSSA Sound Beach, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
73. USA 1781 Towhee Paul Jennings Off Soundings Branford, CT, USA Cal 40 40
74. USA 6201 Tribe Greg Gigliotti Indian Harbor Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Gunboat 62
75. USA 43006 Valkyrie YCC Erik Haakonsen CPYC/HBC Trumbull, CT, USA C&C 34R 35.5
76. USA 43600 Vamp Leonard Sitar Storm Trysail Club Holmdel, NJ, USA J 44 44.9
77. USA 60564 Warrior Won Christopher Sheehan LYC STC NYYC NYAC Larchmont, NY, USA Xp44 44
78. USA 102 Winchcraft Bernhard Liegl N/A Beacon, NY, USA Beneteau First 33.7 32.7
79. USA 45454 Young American - Ticket to Ride Young American Sailing Academy American YC, YASA Rye, NY, USA Swan 45 45
80. USA 2112 YYZ Justin Bonar RCYC Stamford, CT, USA Jeanneau 53 53

Main Menu

Landfall Navigation    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022