2018 Valeur-Jensen Stamford Denmark Race
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 1201 After Midnight Paul Jeka NYYC Atlantic Highlands, NJ, USA CTM41 41
2. USA 1123 Arrows Bill Mullan sagamore yacht club Oyster Bay, NY, USA C&C 35 MKlll 35
3. USA 40044 Bellerophon Rick & Skip Sinclair Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Farr 40 OD 40.7
4. USA 770 Belles Filles Joseph Healey Noroton Yacht Club Stormville, NY, USA Beneteau First 375 37.5
5. USA 242 Blue Fire Mark Parry / Bill Baxter Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Summit 35 35
6. USA 93274 Blue sky Bob Young YRALIS Locust Valley, NY, USA Blusail 24
7. USA 41302 Borderline Stephen Bishop Stamford Yacht Club/Old Greenwich Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 35 MK3 35
8. 32410 Bouree Doug Abel HYC Stamford, CT, USA J30 30
9. USA 42833 Brilliant Arthur Kelley Centerport YC / Lloyd Harbor YC Centerport, NY, USA Frers 33 33
10. 42193 CARA MIA Joseph Kerner Northport Yacht Club Northport, NY, USA Frers 41 40.5'
11. USA 52155 Charlotte Richard West Stamford YC / NYYC Darien, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
12. USA 161 Chicken Wing Mike Chapell Breakwater Irregulars Stamford, CT, USA Ranger 33 33.17
13. USA 39 Christopher Dragon Andrew & Linda Weiss LYC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Ker40+ 41
14. 170 Comanche Darren Martin Sagamore YC Oyster Bay, NY, USA Dehler 38 38
15. USA 155 Crazy Train Patrick and Brigette Croke Indian Harbor Yacht Club Bedford, NY, USA Melges 24 24
16. 84 DayTripper Robert & Theresa Carballal Lloyd Harbor Centerport, NY, USA J 100 32.8
17. USA 92 Easy Red John Cutting Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA J 92 30
18. USA 33675 Evil Monkey David Schmidt Breakwater Irregulars Darien, CT, USA Soverel 33
19. 60695 eXhaLe Oliver Repenning Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA XP33 32’10”
20. Uni 359 Fantasy Girl Wendy Walasek / Vincent Nanni Stamford Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA X-332 33.8
21. USA 110 FiveEast Frank Sess US Sailing Northport, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
22. 6160 Flo III James Goodridge Halloween Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA C&C 25 25
23. USA 204 Foolish Pleasure John Ekberg Indian Harbor Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA Morgan 30 Centerboard 29.92
24. USA 53333 Gringo Michael McGuire Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Pearson 37 37
25. 25567 Iris Lee Backus SHYC Westport, CT, USA Sabre 426 42' 6
26. 52740 Ishkoodah James Barker Noroton Darien, CT, USA C&C 115 37.75
27. USA 52554 Jamala IV Hamish Young Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
28. USA 32458 Janifferjil Jane Bergere Norwalk YC NYC, NY, USA Sabre 34 34
29. USA 52418 Joyride Greg Imbruce Stamford YC New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35
30. USA 146 Joysea William Heller Halloween Stamford, CT, USA J 105 34.5
31. CAN 131313 Kekoa Luke Wakeman Breakwater Irregulars Halifax, NS, CAN Tartan 38 38
32. FRA 43953 Leon Peter McWhinnie Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA JK 1080 35.5
33. 43595 Loki 4 Richard Correll Masthead Cove YC Huntington, NY, usa Cal 33.2 33
34. USA 164 LUCIDA Barry Purcell none Norwalk, CT, USA J 27 27.5
35. USA 50807 M Squared William Mack Stamford / STC Darien, CT, USA J 120 40
36. USA 3972 Mariah John Stomber New York Yacht Club New Canaan, CT, USA C&C 35 34.67
37. USA 42832 Marie Paul Eliea Lloyd Harbor YC South Huntington, NY, USA Tartan 372 37
38. USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Christopher Miller Halloween YC Stamford, CT, USA Rodgers 26
39. USA 42767 Mischief Tom Griffin Noroton YC Darien, CT, USA Soverel 33 33
40. 43885 Neva Alexander Henkin Halloween YC Stamford, CT, USA Beneteau First 235 23'4
41. USA 61117 Ohana Ken Wisdom Hempstead Harbour Club Wilton, CT, USA Dehler 42 42
42. 60194 On A Reach Richard DeBenedetto Stamford Yacht Club Cross River, NY, USA Tartan 33 33
43. USA 231 Pauls Hardware Paul Adelberg Halloween Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Beneteau Oceanis 40 40
44. USA 23648 Phoenix Robert Lussi Singles Under Sail/USCGAUX Pound Ridge, NY, USA C&C 34 33.2
45. USA 11426 Rascal Christopher Schneider Centerport/Lloyd Harbor Centerport, NY, USA Ericson 39 39
46. USA 52248 Reverie John Hillhouse Stamford Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Tartan 31 SD 31
47. USA 163 Rhiannon Chris Nicholls Stamford Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA J 109 35
48. USA 138 Roo Gary Tarnoff Breakwater Irregulars Stamford, CT, USA C&C 33-2 32.58
49. USA 39534 Skye Ty Anderson Riverside YC/ STC/ NYYC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 40
50. 114 Soup Bone IV Lyndon Helmbolt Halloween Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Chrysler 27 27.25
51. USA 165 Speedway Boogie Chris Brady Hempstead Harbour Club Manhasset, NY, USA Colgate 26 26
52. USA 46699 Starbuck Alex Urdea Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club Oyster Bay, NY, USA Swan 53 53
53. USA 332 Strider Daniel Corcoran LHYC Huntington, NY, USA J 109 35
54. 3773 Summertime Peter Vanderwaart Halloween YC Stamford, CT, USA Hunter 28 28
55. USA 69 Sunshine Daydream Chris Fesenmeyer Shore and Country Club Norwalk, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
56. USA 239 Sweet Caroline Christopher Ercole Hempstead Harbour Club Woodside, NY, USA J 109 35
57. 60665 Tartaruga David Messenger SHYC Westport, CT, USA Jeanneau 409 40
58. USA 52559 Tenacity Samuel Fuller Norwalk Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA Beneteau First 44.7 44.83
59. USA 8 Tonic Steve Lukens Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Beneteau First 35 35
60. 50 UNPLUGGED Chris and Marc Malloy stamford yacht club Stamford, CT, USA Custom 28 28
61. USA 36 Velocity Kevin Marks Noroton YC Darien, CT, USA J 88 29
62. USA 89 Veronica Ed Tella Breakwater Irregulars Wilton, CT, USA Islander Bahama 30 30
63. USA 60141 Veronique bert rubin-de-cervens Ketewomoke Yacht Club East Islip, NY, USA Beneteau First 345 34.5
64. USA 40458 Voidoid V David Blagden Shore & Country Club Norwalk, CT, USA CTM 33 32.9
65. USA 60427 White Hawk Michael Trant Shore and Country Club Norwalk, CT, USA Beneteau Oceanis 41 41
66. USA 51226 Xanadu Charles and Elaine Goodrich Stamford YC, NYYC, STC Rowayton, CT, USA X Yacht 41

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022