2011 Bayfield Race Week
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 41995 Angisina Perry King WYC Minneapolis, MN, USA Soverel 39
2. USA 18550 Arbitrage Mike Moyle Duluth YC Duluth, Minn, USA X-Yachts 1-ton 40
3. USA 357 Bebop Grant Wilcox WYC-AIS Bayfield , WI, USA S2 7.9 26
4. USA 12 Bigger Juan Mark Shefchik Duluth Y.C/Barker's Island Y.C. Duluth, Mn, USA San Juan 28 28'
5. CAN 364 Byrr Peter Hansen Thunder Bay Yacht Club Thunder Bay, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
6. USA 59 Chase Charles Schroeder Long Lake, MN, USA J 109 35
7. USA 42250 Chewbacca Bill Peterson WYC Bayfield, WI, USA N/M Int'l 50 50
8. USA 168 Code Blue William / Nils Brennom WYC Roseville, MN, USA Capri 25 24' 10
9. USA 0002 Eagle Mike Brown Bayfield, WI, USA Islander 36
10. USA 44 Escape John Rieke / Kenneth Good n.a Excelsior, MN, USA C&C 33 Mark II 33
11. USA Innocent Age Benjamin Brown South Short Yacht Club Milwaukee, WI, USA Jeanneau 409 40
12. USA Unknown Just Is Ron Pool Blomkest, MN, USA Sabre 362 36
13. USA 539 Key of Sea Larry Mariette DYC Little Falls, MN, USA Ericson 32T 32
14. USA 50296 Kicks Steve Henry DYC Duluth, MN, USA Tripp 33 33
15. USA 2758 LOKI Krister Mattson DYC Duluth, MN, USA Catalina 30
16. USA 69 Mokey George Johns Daniel Morris Saint Paul, MN, USA Sloop 30
17. USA 147 Mom Amie Mike Lamb Pike Creek Keel Club Long Lake, MN, USA Sloop 35
18. USA 50564 Mongoose Eric Hansen Thunder Bay Yacht Club Thunder Bay, Ont, CAN IMX-38 38
19. USA 36000 Mustang Sally too Tim Buck Duluth Yacht Club Duluth, MN, USA Tripp 33 33
20. USA 85 Njord Brian Tjosvold AIYC Oakdale, MN, USA C&C37/40+ 39.5
21. CAN 84185 Northern Harrier Chris Wells Thunder Bay Thunder Bay, Ont, CAN J 41 40'9
22. USA 40205 Papa Gaucho II Keith Stauber DYC Duluth, MN, USA J Boat 35
23. USA 52958 Passage Ian and Robin Bentley (Ketchen) Duluth Duluth, MN, USA Beneteau 40 39.8
24. CAN 74094 Pennycress Team Pennycress Thunder Bay Yacht Club Thunder Bay, Ont, CAN C&C 37 37
25. USA 50447 Perfect Lady James Tack Pikes Creek Keel Club Bloomington, MN, USA Tartan 34
26. USA 50868 Polar Bear Eric Thomas Duluth Yacht Club Duluth, MN, USA Olson 30 ULDB 30
27. USA 32676 Quintessence III David Crum Wayzata Yacht Club / RORC Wayzata, MN, USA Frers 46 46
28. USA 16659 Red Hawk Ralph Hodek Onigaming Chassell, MI, USA Santa Cruz 40 MH 40
29. USA 81 Strawman Rob Finnigan DYC Duluth, MN, USA J92 30
30. USA 3719 Taeping Steve Schick DYC South Range, WI, USA Grainger 44 44'
31. USA 2432 TAKU Ron Simons Duluth Y.C., Barker's Island Y.C. Oakdale, MN, USA Catalina 25 Std Rig 25'
32. USA 25547 Undaunted Michael Smith Eau Claire, WI, USA Beneteau 36.7 36
33. USA 269 ZigZag Jim Vaudreuil WYC Altoona, WI, USA J 109 35

Main Menu

Andy's IGA Apostle Islands Marina Big Water Coffee Boreal Shores
Donalee designs Ethels at 250 Good Thyme Hoopers Yachts
Isaac Wing House Living Adventure Maggies Mount Gay Rum
North Sails Reed Realty South Shore Brewery Summit Pale Ale
Superior Yacht Sales The Egg Toss The Pier The Rum Line
UK Halsey Washburn Marina Wild By Nature Cafe

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022