2019 Antigua Sailing Week
Current Entries

  Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. GER Acapulco Guenter Babinski Muehlenberger Segel Club Hamburg, GER C&C 57 55
2. LTU 001 Ambersail2 Simonas Steponavicius AORC Vilnius, LTU Volvo 65 65
3.   Ananda Nicholas Jordan Sunsail 46S3 46
4. ITA 17001 Ars Una Vittorio Biscarini granlasco Roma, ITA Mylius 15E25 50
5. ANT 6 Biwi Magic Geoffrey Pidduck Antigua Yacht Club Falmouth, St. Pauls, ANT Modified 6 Meter Class 33
6. Boingo alive Kurt Iseli SSORT Gstaad, Bern, SUI Grand Soleil 50 50
7. 4903 Buckaroo David Kinsey None Buena Vista, CO, USA Oyster 49 49
8. ANT 227 Caribbean Alliance Insurance (Blue Peter) Tanner Jones Jolly Harbour Jolly Harbour, St. Marys, ANU J 30 30
9. ANT 112 Cricket with Anjo Insurances Sandy Mair AYC Falmouth, ANU Beneteau first 35 35
10. GBR 3853L Degree of Latitude John Rutherford Royal Southern Crawley, West Sussex, UK Oyster 45 13.6m
11. GBR 4778R / 45R EH01 - Performance Yacht Racing Andy Middleton RORC Cowes, IOW, UK Beneteau First 47.7 47.7
12. SWE 450 Emily of Cowes Gary Bettesworth Little Ship Club Athens, GRE Elan 45 13.6
13. USA 5341 Freebird Philip Asche NYYC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Swan 44 44
14. Hawking Andreas Hofmann GER Dufour 425 42
15. GBR 8654R Holding Pattern Sir Richard Matthews Royal Thames YC West Mersea, Essex, UK ST37 37
16. USA 7016 Hotel California too Stephen Schmidt Santa Barbara Yacht Club St. Thomas, VI, USA SC 70 68.5
17. Imagine Of Falmouth Jon Constantine Sussex Yacht Club St Minver, Cornwall, UK Feeling 39 39
18. INDY - Loosha Sails James Gardner / Jerry Bethell St. Lucia St. Lucia, UK Jeanneau 54ds 54
19. COK 2223 Ineffable Stephen Bourne Royal Hong Kong Yacht club sai kung, New Territories, HKG Rapido 60 trimaran 18.4m
20. GBR 4860R Inka Team Diego Aguirre Yacht Club Peruano Lima, PER J 122 40
21. NM 2477 J-aguar Ben Jelic St. Maarten philipsburg, St. Maarten, SXM J 120 40
22. 5301C Jigsaw Ian Galbraith Clyde Corinthian Glasgow, UK, GBR Oyster 53 53
23. USA 61164 Katara Roger Gatewood Davis Island Yacht Club St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 145 48
24.   Kelisara Jacob Kolster Maxi Racer IOR 72 22m
25. KH+P Barbuda Hans Steidle GER Dufour 412 41
26. KH+P Bavastro Alexander Pfeiffer GER SO509 51
27. KH+P Botero Jakob Oetiker SUI Dufour 520 52
28. KH+P Curacao Herbert Munzel GER Dufour 412 41
29. KH+P Lascaris Karl Puetz GER SO509 51
30. KH+P Nosy Be Thomas Sparrer GER SO519 52
31. KH+P Odin II Gerd Eiermann GER SO509 51
32. KH+P Return of the Macks Werner Deuring AUT SO509 51
33. KH+P Salsa Anne-Marie Dorner GER SO509 51
34.   KH+P Sea Senora Dann Van Der Klugt SO509 51
35. KH+P Steady As We Go II Martin Poulsen GER SO509 51
36. KHS&S Contractors (Bermuda) Michael Cannon / Neil Harvey Storm Trysail Club Belleair, FL, USA Dufour 412 GL Liberty 41
37. GBR 6255N Lady Mariposa Lady Mariposa Racing Inc Royal Ocean Race Club Hamble, Hampshire, GBR Ker 46 46
38. GBR 9660R Lee Overlay Partners II Adrian Lee RORC London, GBR Swan 60 62
39. ANT 104 Liquid Pamala Baldwin AYC & JHYC Jolly Harbour, ANU J 122 40
40. SBH 26120 Maëlia CEPAC Antilles Raphael Magras St-Barth Yacht Club Saint-Barthelemy, FWI, FRA X-Yachts 34 34
41. MIAW Roberto Maxera Marina du Marin Le Marin, All States, FRA Bavaria 41 Cruiser 41
42. GBR 4274L Mischief David Tipton Guernsey Yacht Club Stafford, Staffordshire, GBR Jeanneau 479 47
43. Modrian Brian Smith Blairgowrie YS & Middle Harbour YC Blairgowrie, VIC, AUS Beneteau 51.1 51
44. 6008 Moementum Fredrik Moe Montego Bay Montego Bay, St James, JAM Gunboat 60 60
45. Montana Markus Bocks Trans Ocean Lörrach, GER Swan 48 14,80
46.   No Worries (Wild Irish Rose III) Stuart Walton 4503 45
47. ANT 72 NSA Challenger Colman Garvey Royal Cork Yacht Club Crosshaven, Cork, IRL Cork 1720 26
48. ANT 1901 NSA Spirit Jules Mitchell ANU Cork 1720 26
49. ANT 1721 NSA Valiant Joshua Daniels St. Paul's, ANU Cork 1720 26
50. GBR 7951R Optimus Prime Martyn Oldroyd Southampton, Hampshire, GBR First 40 12.24
51. ANT 407.3 Ortac Peter Hopps Ondeck falmouth, st pauls, ANU Beneteau First 40.7 40.7
52. GBR 4669R Pata Negra Adrian Fisk Itchenor Sailing Club GBR Lombard IRC 46 46
53. FRA 972 Perseverare Diabolicum Jean Michel Figueres CN Neptune Sainte Anne, Martinique, FRA Farr 40 12.41
54. GBR 8668 PHAN Jeremy Thorp RYS Upper Swanmore, Hampshire, UK GP42 42
55. 254 PIMS Paul Jackson JHYC Jolly Harbour, St Mary's, ATG Dehler 34 33
56. Pirates of Poole (Saleya) Tim Ford Poole, UK 50S4 50
57. Pleione David Hobbs Antigua Yacht Club Grantham, Lincolnshire, GBR Alubat Cigale 16 54
58. USA 61003 Porthmeor Neil Styler Annapolis McMurray, PA, USA Oyster 49 49
59. GBR 2215L Quokka8 - Performance Yacht Racing Christian Reynolds RORC Cowes, IOW, UK Grand Soleil 43 43
60. Raucous Henry Rourke Cruising Yacht Club of Australia Lugano, Ticino, CHE Open 40 40
61. ANT 3030 Rebel Sir Hugh Bailey Antigua St Paul's, St Johns, ANU Farr 45 45
62. USA 60624 Red Hot Caribe Emanuele Bianchi Chicago Corinthian Chicago, IL, USA Tartan 101 (former C&C101) 33
63. 6553R Rock Oyster John Marshall Royal Thames London, UK Oyster 655 65
64. GBR 3234L Rocket Dog II Sailing Logic Jon Tyrrell RORC Southampton, Hampshire, GBR Beneteau First 40 12.24m
65. POL 6601 R-SIX Robert Szustkowski Poland Warsaw, POL HH66 66
66. GBR 1702T Scarlet Oyster Ross Appleby RORC/RLymYC UK Oyster 48 48
67. SCREAM 2 Away (Blue Tide) Stuart Lawrence JOG Tadley, EST Moorings 5045 50
68. USA 2355 Serenity John Applegate Antigua Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA X-Yachts XP-55 55
69. HKG 2276 SHK Scallywag SH Lee Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club Hong Kong, HK, HKG Dovell 100 100
70. ANT 486 Sleeper Jonty & Vicky Layfield AYC St Phillips, Willoughby Bay, ANT J11s 35
71. MLT 115 Sojana Sir Peter Harrison RTYC Reigate, Surrey, UK Farr 115 35
72. USA 1416 Sonrisa Greg Kelly Marcus Cholerton-Brown Palm Beach Sailing Club West Palm Beach, FL, USA XP44 44
73. SBH 26 Speedy Nemo Raymond Magras / Patrick Bernier St Barth Yatch Club Saint-Barthélemy, FRA Dufour 34 10,27
74. GBR 4076R Spirit of Athena Phil Walters Centerport YC/ Lloyd Harbor YC Plainview, NY, USA Beneteau First 40.7 40.7
75. GBR 8653 Spirit of Juno Ondeck Antigua Antigua Falmouth, St. Pauls, ANT Farr 65 18
76. GBR 9051R Spirit of Venus Chris Darling Itchenor SC London, GBR Beneteau First 40.7 40
77.   Sunny Skies Brian McCarthy Sunsail 41S3 41
78. GBR 9118T Supertaff Neil Chapman GBC Gosport, GBR Rebel 41 Ketch 41
79. ANU 911882 TAZ Bernard Evan-Wong AYC St. John's, ANU RP 37 37
80. Team IVI (Take Me Away) Iwona Wiszniewska Team IVI Middle Village, NY, USA Moorings 48 48
81. FRA 28918 Team Melbourne (Sonadio) Philippe Charret Royal Brighton Yacht Club Patterson Lakes, VIC, AUS A40 40
82. Team Shambles (Happy Ours) Alistair Goodwin Marton, Macclesfield, UK 4503 45
83. Texas Chute Out (Schrodinger) Marilyn Boemer Grapevine Sailing Club Roanoke, TX, USA Dufour 405L 40
84. FRA 43617 The Kid Jean-Pierre Dick CNN - Rorc Lorient, Morbihan, FRA JP54 16,45
85. GBR 6000X Theia of London Mark Jagger Royal Ocean Racing Club London, GBR CNB Bordeaux 60 60
86.   Tintoret Peter Zauner Dufour 500 50
87.   Tonic III Norman Walker 4503 45
88. CAN 8 Touch2Play Racing Rob Butler Collingwood Yacht Club Collingwood, Ont, CAN Reflex 38 38
89. Unortho-Docks Greg Marlo USA Sunsail 41 41
90. ITA 3956 Weddell Afanasy Isaev Weddell team Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsky kray, RUS Grand Mistral One Design 24m
91. USA 5 WIND SHADOW Tim Ford USA
92. FRA 43053 Zampano Jean Paul Laval FRA Bordeaux 60 60
93. BAR 61300 Zingara (Conviction) Richard Reid National YC Port Credit, ON, CAN TP52 52
94. CAN 1212 Zingara (Hermes) Richard Reid Port Credit, Ont, CAN Pogo 12.50 40

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019