2019 Antigua Sailing Week
Current Entries

  Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. GER 0000 Acapulco Guenter Babinski Muehlenberger Segel Club Hamburg, GER C&C 57 55
2. LTU 001 Ambersail2 Simonas Steponavicius AORC Vilnius, Vilnius, LTU Volvo 65 65
3. CAY 0002 Arara Timothy Gollin Vineyard Haven Yacht Club Chilmark, MA, USA Black Pepper Code 2 67
4. ITA 17001 Ars Una Vittorio Biscarini granlasco Roma, ITA Mylius 15E25 50ft
5. ANT 6 Biwi Magic Geoffrey Pidduck Antigua Yacht Club Falmouth, St. Pauls, ANT Modified 6 Meter Class 33'
6. None Buckaroo David Kinsey None Buena Vista, CO, USA Oyster 49 49
7. ANT 227 Caribbean Alliance Insurance (Blue Peter) Tanner Jones Jolly Harbour Jolly Harbour, St. Marys, ANU J 30 30
8. ANT 112 Cricket with Anjo Insurances Sandy Mair AYC Falmouth, ANU Beneteau first 35 35
9. NL CR777 CrossRoads Peter Stuivenberg Port Owen Noordwijk aan Zee, NED BOC 50 14.95m
10. GBR 3853 L Degree of Latitude John Rutherford Royal Southern Copthorne, Wests Sussex, UK Oyster 45 45
11. SWE 450 Emily of Cowes Gary Bettesworth Little Ship Club Athens, UK Elan 45 13.6
12. GBR 8654R Holding Pattern Sir Richard Matthews Royal Thames YC West Mersea, Essex, UK ST37 37
13. None Imagine Of Falmouth Jon Constantine Sussex Yacht Club St Minver, Cornwall, UK Feeling 39 39
14. none INDY - Loosha sails. JamesGardner JerryBethell St. Lucia St. Lucia, UK Jeanneau 54ds 54'
15. CAY 2011 Ivanka Scott Waterfield TBC Auckland, NI, NZL Shipman 80 23.99
16. NM 2477 J-aguar Ben Jelic St. Maarten philipsburg, St. Maarten, SXM J 120 40
17. 5301C Jigsaw Ian Galbraith Clyde Corinthian Glasgow, UK, GBR Oyster 53 53
18. USA 61164 Katara Roger Gatewood Davis Island Yacht Club st petersburg, FL, USA J 145 48
19. USA 000 KH+P Barbuda Hans Steidle USA Dufour 412 41
20. USA 000 KH+P Bavastro Alexander Pfeiffer USA SO509 51
21. USA 000 KH+P Botero Jakob Oetiker USA Dufour 520 52
22. USA 000 KH+P Curacao Herbert Munzel USA Dufour 412 41
23. KH+P La Bella Vita Werner Deuring GER SO509 51
24. USA 000 KH+P Lascaris Karl Putz USA SO509 51
25. USA 000 KH+P Nosy Be Thomas Sparrer USA SO519 52
26. USA 000 KH+P Odin II Gerd Eiermann USA SO509 51
27. USA 000 KH+P Salsa Melanie Rensing USA SO509 51
28. USA 000 KH+P Sea Senora Hartmut Holtman USA SO509 51
29. USA 000 KH+P Steady as we go Martin Poulsen USA SO509 51
30. USA 000 KH+P Sun Shine Hartmut Holtman USA SO509 51
31. USA 000 KH+P Windshadow Hartmut Holtman USA SO509 51
32. 000 KHS&S Contractors Michael Cannon / Neil Harvey Storm Trysail Club Belleair, FL, USA Dufour 412 GL Liberty 41ft
33. GBR 6255N Lady Mariposa Lady Mariposa Racing Inc Royal Ocean Race Club Hamble, Hampshire, GBR Ker 46 46
34. ANT 104 Liquid Pamala Baldwin AYC & JHYC Jolly Harbour, ANU J 122 40
35. USA 12 Mach Schnell Kent Haeger Lake Beulah Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA GunBoat 62 62
36. FRA N/A MIAW Roberto Maxera Marina du Marin Le Marin, All States, FRA Bavaria 41 Cruiser 41
37. GBR 4274L Mischief David Tipton Guernsey Yacht Club Stafford, Staffordshire, GBR Jeanneau 479 47ft
38. ANT 12 NSA Challenger Elizabeth Jordan GBR Cork 1720 26
39. Anu 14 NSA Spirit Jules Mitchell GBR Cork 1720 26
40. ANT 1 NSA Valiant Colman Garvey Royal Cork Yacht Club Crosshaven, Cork, IRL Cork 1720 26
41. NED 70 Ocean Breeze Zuidzande Holding bv Marc Leclercq Scheveningen Breda, Zuid-Brabant, NED Volvo Open 70 70
42. GBR 123 Ortac Peter Anthony falmouth, st pauls, ANU Beneteau First 40.7 40.7
43. GBR 4669R Pata Negra Adrian Fisk Itchenor Sailing Club GBR Lombard IRC 46 46
44. GBR 8668 PHAN jeremy.thorp@jervislodge.com Thorp RYS Upper Swanmore, Hampshire, UK GP42 42
45. USA 61003 Porthmeor Neil Styler Annapolis McMurray, PA, USA Oyster 49 49
46. GBR 8448R Rebel Sir Hugh Bailey Antigua St Paul's, St Johns, ANU Farr 45 45
47. 6553R Rock Oyster Oscar Jackson Royal Thames London, UK Oyster 655 65
48. POL 6601 R-SIX Robert Szustkowski Poland Warsaw, POL HH66 66
49. USA 2355 Serenity John Applegate N/A Colleyville, TX, USA X-Yachts XP-55 55
50. HKG 2276 SHK Scallywag Ben Piggott Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club Sydney, NSW, AUS Dovell 100 100
51. ANT 486 Sleeper Jonty &Vicky Layfield AYC St Phillips, Willoughby Bay, ANT J11s 35
52. MLT 115 Sojana Jonny Malbon RTYC Reigate, Surrey, UK Farr 115 35
53. SBH 26 Speedy Nemo Raymond Magras / Patrick Bernier St Barth Yatch Club Saint-Barthélemy, FRA Dufour 34 10,27
54. GBR 9051R Spirit of Athena Peter Anthony falmouth, st pauls, ANU Beneteau First 40.7 40.7
55. 6849 Spirit of Juno Arran Chapman Antigua Falmouth, St. Pauls, ANT Farr 65 18
56. 123 Spirit of Venus Chris Darling Itchenor Sailing Club Falmoiuth, St Pauls, ANT Beneteau First 40.7 40
57. GBR 8214L Starry Night of the Caribbean Starry Night RYS St Helier, Jersey, UK Oyster 82
58. GBR 9118T Supertaff Neil Chapman GBC Gosport, GBR Rebel 41 Ketch 41
59. ANU 911882 TAZ Bernard Evan-Wong AYC St. John's, ANU RP 37 37
60. FRA 43617 The Kid Jean-Pierre Dick CNN - Rorc Lorient, Morbihan, FRA JP54 16,45
61. GBR 6000X Theia of London Mark Jagger Royal Ocean Racing Club Alderley Edge, Cheshire, GBR Boardeaux 60 60 ft
62. CAN 8 Touch2Play Racing Rob Butler Collingwood Yacht Club Collingwood, Ont, CAN Reflex 38 38
63. BAR 61300 Zingara/Conviction Richard Reid National YC Port Credit, ON, CAN TP52 52'

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019