2018 87th Stratford Shoal Race
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. 93186 Algarve Campbell & Michelle Houston American Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
2. USA 234 Argo Boris Keselman RUSSAILYC Brooklyn, NY, USA Catalina 400 40
3. USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Jonathan Nye Indian Harbor YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Olson 30 30
4. USA 340 Big E.Z. Eric Bicknese Huguenot Yacht Club Cornwall-on-Hudson, NY, USA J 105 34.5
5. USA 40866 Black Mallard Tracy McRoberts Seawanhaka Glen Cove, NY, USA Cardinal 46 46
6. USA 60351 Blue Fire Mark Parry Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Summit 35 35
7. 51529 Bullitt Ray Faust OGYC Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 32 32.4
8. USA 52155 Charlotte Richard West Stamford YC / NYYC Darien, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
9. USA 161 Chicken Wing Mike Chapell Breakwater Irregulars Stamford, CT, USA Ranger 33 33.17
10. USA 11204 Dauntless Arthur Hanlon American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J112e 36
11. USA 40200 Debbie's Diamond Michael Walsh Orienta Yacht Club Valhalla, NY, USA One Ton 39.5
12. USA 24 Deviation YCC Iris Vogel NYYC, Huguenot YC, STC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 88 29
13. USA 51950 Duet Andrian (Andy) Lubimov Glen Island Yacht Club Scarsdale, NY, USA Sun Fast 37 37.33
14. USA 61121 Eagle Steven Levy Indian Harbor YC/NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 121 40
15. USA 16 Fireball Bill & Jackie Baxter Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 111 36
16. USA 10104 First Light Dana OBrien Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Tartan 101 33
17. USA 204 Foolish Pleasure John Ekberg Indian Harbor Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA Morgan 30 Centerboard 29.92
18. USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Alistair Duke SHYC Wilton, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
19. USA 261 Growth Spurt John Greifzu, Jr. Stamford YC/New York YC/STC Darien, CT, USA J 109 35
20. USA 52554 Jamala IV Hamish Young Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
21. CAN 131313 Kekoa Luke Wakeman Breakwater Irregulars Halifax, NS, CAN Tartan 38 38
22. USA 36 Linda Bill Walker & Allan Stern Cedar Point Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA J 100 33
23. GBR 8 mad blue adrian owles American Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 105 34.5
24. USA 81 Nevermore Ken & Drew Hall Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 88 29
25. USA 60522 Oh Jee !! Nicolas Delcourt Larchmont Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J88 29.19
26. USA 51101 On The Mark II Marc Luxemburg Norwalk YC New York, NY, USA Hunter 35.5 35'7
27. USA 60711 Phantom Chris Schoen Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA XP44 44
28. USA 4210 Quintessence Roger Widmann Larchmont/ NYYC Larchmont, NY, USA Swan 42 42.5
29. USA 11426 Rascal Christopher Schneider Centerport/Lloyd Harbor Centerport, NY, USA Ericson 39 39
30. USA 32685 Ripple Michael Colucci Chelsea YC Fishkill, NY, USA S2 9.1 29.9
31. 43681s SawtoothS Peter Schmiedeck SHYC Weston, CT, USA Thomas 35 35
32. 14 Shameless Peter Van Duyne RYC Riverside, CT, USA j-33 33
33. USA 63136 Shining Star Steve Hayes Old Greenwich YC Cos Cob, CT, USA Farr 33 33
34. USA 122 Shooting Star Kevin Erensen Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
35. USA 39534 Skye Ty Anderson Riverside YC/ STC/ NYYC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 40
36. USA 41426 Southern Cross Brian Higgins CPYC Norwalk, CT, USA Frers 33 33
37. 2979 Spectra Jonathan Zaskorski North Shore Yacht Club Port Washington, NY, USA Hinckley 38 37.5
38. USA 67 Spirit Of '76 Alan Borst American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA C&C 115 37.70
39. USA 175 Strange Brew Randy Bourne Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 105 34.5
40. USA 8 Tonic Steve Lukens Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Beneteau First 35 35
41. USA 324 Young American YCC Young American Sailing Academy American YC Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5
42. USA 39 Zuma Steve Chronert Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 109 35

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019