2019 Star Zag Cup Masters
Current Registrations

  Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA (Grand Master) Mike Phinney / Alex Baker USA Star 22
2. USA 6341 6341 (Masters) Rick Peters / Roberto Ayala USA Star 22
3. USA 7677 7677 (Grand Master) James Babel / Rick Burgess Gull Lake Yacht Club Richland, MI, USA Star 22
4. USA 7816 7816 (Grand Master) Uli Seeberger / Jonathan Koch USA Star 22
5. USA 8000 8000 (Masters) Arthur Anosov / Mark Dolan Scuttlebut Ruskin, FL, USA Star 22
6. USA 8084 8084 (Exalted Grand Master) Robert Teitge / John Finch Crescent Sail YC St. Clair Shores, MI, USA Star 22
7. USA 8215 8215 (Exalted Grand Master) John Cliarella / Nic Pro USA Star 22
8. USA 8230 8230 (Grand Master) John Dane / Tim Ray USA Star 22
9. USA 8246 8246 (Masters) Shane Zwingelberg / Luke Morton AYC/SSA Catonsville, MD, USA Star 22
10. CAN 8271 8271 (Grand Master) Al Cullen / Dave Martin USA Star 22
11. USA 8312 8312 (Exalted Grand Master) Tony Herrmann / Matt Ruhm USA Star 22
12. USA 8408 8408 (Grand Master) Kevin McNeil / Porter Kaule USA Star 22
13. CAN 8445 8445 (Exalted Grand Master) Axel Hampe / Christian Conrads Deutscher Touring Yacht Club Tutzing, Bavaria, GER Star 22
14. USA 8504 8504 (Masters) Scott Barnard / Phil Toth Newport Harbor Yacht Club Newport Beach, CA, USA STAR 23
15. USA 8509 8509 (Grand Master) Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada USA Star 22
16. USA 8518 8518 (Grand Master) Doug Smith / Guy Avellon St. Francis/TISC San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22
17. SWE 8535 8535 (Grand Master) Tom Lofstedt / Anders Ekstroem Royal Swedish Yacht Club Stockholm, Stockholm, SWE star 22
18. DEN 8532 African Queen (Grand Master) Jørgen Schönherr / Jan Eli Gravad Køge Sejlklub Strøby, Stevns Kommune, DEN Star 22
19. Usa 7985 Amante (Masters) Chuck Beek / Chas Beek NHYC Balboa, Ca, USA Star 22
20. USA 8484 Barakablue (Exalted Grand Master) Larry Whipple / Austin Sperry Coral Reef Yacht Club Port Ludlow, WA, USA Star 22
21. Can 7264 De ja vu (Master) Rob Burton / Zachary hansman Club med port saint lucie, FL, USA Star 22
22. SWE 7978 Fridolin (Exalted Grand Master) Ingvar Krook / Christoffer Lundgren KSSS Stockholm, Stockholm, SWE Star 6.70
23. USA 8466 GEM (Masters) Paul Cayard / Magnus Liljedahl St. Francis San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22
24. USA 8530 Grinch (Masters) Bert Collins / Jake Doyle CRYC/AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Star 6.7m
25. ARG 8498 Juanita (Grand Master) Alberto Zanetti / Mark Strube CLUB NAUTICO OLIVOS Beccar, Buenos Aires, ARG Star 22
26. BAH 8464 MAPit (Masters) Myles Pritchard / Martin Anderson California Yacht Club Los Angeles, CA, USA Folli 22
27. DEN 8415 My-Way (Exalted Grand Master) Frank Berg / Peter Oersted Hellerup. Yacht Club Copenhagen, Hellerup, Den Star 6.71m
28. USA 8291 Picnic (Grand Master) William Swigart / Brian Fatih Royal Hong Kong Hong Kong, Hong Kong, Hong Kong Star 23
29. BRA 8474 Renata (Masters) Lars Grael / Samuel Goncalves ICRJ Rio de Janeiro, RJ, BRA Star 22
30. USA 3422 Scimitar (Masters) Jon VanderMolen / TC Belco Gull Lake Yacht Club Richland, MI, USA Star 22
31. UKR 8493 Shutdown (Masters) Cuyler Morris / Brian Terhaar Portland Yacht Club Yarmouth, ME, USA Star 22
32. CAN 8272 Southern Star (Masters) Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne CRYC / RHYC Lynden, On, CAN Star 22
33. USA 8490 Stella (Masters) John MacCausland / Arnis Baltins Cooper River Yacht Club Collingswood, NJ, USA Star 22
34. USA 8423 USA 8423 (Masters) Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise SDYC Costa mesa, CA, USA star 22
35. USA 8507 USA 8507 (Grand Master) James Revkin / Foss Miller Milford Yacht Club Branford, CT, USA Star 22
36. GER 8361 Voodoo (Grand Master) Stefan Lehnert / Kilian Weise Weser Yacht Club Bremen, GER Star 22

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021