2019 Grenada Sailing Week
Current Entries

  Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. 58 Arrluuk Steve Frary New York Yacht Club Jamestown, RI, USA Herreshoff Bounty Ketch 58
2. LCA 2227 Attitude Fredric Sweeney St Lucia Yacht Club St Lucia, SLU, LCA J 24 24
3. USA 41918 Bluefin Curtis Farley SLYC Platte City, MO, USA Beneteau 456 45
4. GRN 2005 Category 5 Richard Szyjan GYC St. George, St George's, GRN Hobie 33 Mod 32
5. TRI 20 C-MOS Norman Da Costa TTYA Diego Martin, TRI Soverel 42 42
6. 101 Colombre XL Charles-Louis Mourruau Lorient Luxembourg, LUX Class 40 40
7. FRA 35960 Credit Mutuel - SGS Claude Granel Club Nautique Neptune (CNN) Schoelcher, Martinique, FRA Sunfast 3200 9.78
8. 000 Defiance Dale Smirl Chicago Yacht Club Oat Park, Il, USA Sunsail 41 40
9. GRN 4167 Die Hard Robbie Yearwood GYC St George's, St George, GRN J 24 24
10. USA 40 Dogsmile Jonathan Totten GYC Black River Falls, WI, USA J 105 34.5
11. GBR 4860R El Ocaso / Caribbean Yacht Racing Ltd. Bob Hillier Lake Geneva Yacht Club Road Town, Tortola, BVI J 122 40
12. SWE 450 Emily of Cowes Richard Oswald RORC Winchester, Hants, UK Elan 450 13.6
13. GBR 1321L Escapado Germaine Williams RORC London, GBR First 40.7 11.93
14. BAR 3915 Fadeaway Gus Reader Barbados Yacht Club St. John, BAR J 24 24
15. GRN 1 Free In St Barths Cal Enoe Grenada Yacht Club St George's, GRN Carriacou Sloop 43
16. Free Spirit Jerry Stewart Carriacou, GRN Luders 27 40
17. TRI 2343 Frigate Richard Amerling SGU Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 24 24
18. GDN M3 Galatea Judd Tinius Woburn, St Georges, GRN Classic Yawl 70
19. Gaucho Ben Jefferies IPYC Corinth, St Davids, GRN Manuel Campos 50 50
20. 2505 Gaya Barbara Pyle St Lucia yacht club Gros islet, St lucia, LCA Xtreme 25 25
21. TRI 3145 Hawkeye Stephen Bushe TTSA Pax Vale, Santa Cruz, TRI J 24 24
22. TRI 547 Jaguar Peter Morris T&T Sailing Association Port of Spain, Maraval, TRI Frers 43 43
23. TRI 107 JOIA Brian Walace TTSA Port of Spain, TRI Beneteau First Class Europe 36
24. GRN 2006 Julie Rule Peter Evans Grenada Yacht Club St George, GRN Elan 37 37
25. SUI 4777 Kali Benedikt Clauberg Swiss Ocean Racing Club Basel, SUI Beneteau First 47.7 14.5m
26. FRA 51 La Morrigane Jean-Fran├žois Terrien CN le Marin Trois Ilets, Martinique, FRA Surprise 7.65
27. ANT 104 Liquid Pamala Baldwin AYC & JHYC Jolly Harbour, ANU J 122 40
28. 551 Mah Jong Alex Goldhill None Vineyard Haven, MA, USA Yawl 52
29. Nanuk Patrick Festing-Smith Oakville Oakville, Ont, CAN Jeanneau 57 57
30. GRN 2007 Nickatime Jason Fletcher Grenada Yacht Club Corinth, St. David's, GRN Caribbean 33 10.06
31. GBR1376R Optimus Prime Yuri Fadeev RORC, RMYC, Kabestan Brighton, East Sussex, USA Beneteau First 40 13.26
32. FRA 972 Perseverare Diabolicum Jean Michel Figueres CN Neptune Sainte Anne, Martinique, FRA Farr 40 12.41
33. GND 1 Savvy Danny Donelan Petite Calivigny Yacht Club St. Georges, GRN Petite Martinique 43
34. BAR 2801 Shakin' OBTW Kevin Banfield Grenada Yacht Club St George's, GRN J 24 24
35. Shangri La Jonathan Gittens Barbados Yacht Club Christ Church, BAR Morgan 41 Outisland Sloop 41
36. ANT 6849 Spirit of Juno Peter Anthony Antigua Falmouth, St. Pauls, ANT Farr 65 18
37. GBR 9118T Supertaff Neil Chapman GBC Gosport, GBR Rebel 41 Ketch 41
38. ANU 911882 TAZ Bernard Evan-Wong AYC St. John's, ANU RP 37 37
39. 17 The Blue Peter Mathew Barker RCYC Sheffield, UK Alfred Mylne 65 65
40. CAN 8 Touch2Play Racing Rob Butler Collingwood Yacht Club Collingwood, Ont, CAN Reflex 38 38
41. 1 Zemi Angus Biffin Grenada Yacht Club St Georges, St Georges, GRN Carriacou Sloop 43
42. GRN Zutie Roger Adams St George, GRN A7 7m

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019