2019 J 24 World Championship
Current Entries

  Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 5484 2.0 (Corinthian) Dan Busch / Corine Sachett / Rob Rauf / Rick Pokerny / Eric Wiedeae US Sailing Fair Haven, NJ, USA J 24 24
2. TTO 1948 AmBush Too (Corinthian) Stephen Bushe / Matthew Mungal / Andrew Affoo / William Bushe / Philipp Archie TTSA Petit Valley, Petit Valley, TRI J 24 24
3. USA 799 Angel of Harlem Robby Brown / Mark Liebel / Martin Koleman / Steve Liebel / Ron Hyatt Davis Island Yacht Club Sarasota, FL, USA J 24 24
4. CAN 3729 A-salt (Corinthian) Edmond Rees / Rakesh Patel / Paul Chinord / Paul Rees / Daniel Sheedy Boulevard Club Toronto, Ont, CAN J 24 24
5. USA 2365 Baba Louie Mark Laura / Lance McDonough / Kurt Danmeier / Nick Turney / Melanie Edwards Seattle Yacht Club Medina, WA, USA J 24 24
6. USA 267 BadMoon (Corinthian) Christopher Holmes / David Hayslip / Johanna Holmes / Dave Lornet / Victoria Hielscher Dallas Corinthian Yacht Club Aledo, TX, USA J 24 24
7. USA 58 bangor packet Tony Parker / William Bomar / James Niblock / Zeke Horowitcz / Ross Deedoff AYC Washington, DC, USA J 24 24
8. USA 3775 Blitz (Corinthian) Al Constants / Steve Constants / Michael Constants / Dave Hemman / David Constants Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club Locust Valley, NY, USA J 24 24
9. GER 5208 Bogus (Corinthian) Stefan Karsunke / Brad Braddon / Hauke Kruss / Carsten Kerschies / Jens Tschentscher SCOe/BSC Hamburg, GER J 24 7,32
10. USA 2736 Boreas (Corinthian) Finn Hadlock / Eliza Price / Emmet Todd / Anna Parker / Griffin Primeau Portland Yacht Club Portland, ME, USA J 24 24
11. BRA 37 Bruschetta (Corinthian) Mauricio Santa Cruz / Daniel Santiago / Fernando Tovar Gioia / Alex Saldanha / Fernando Costa De Souza I.C.R.J. Rio de Janeiro, RJ, BRA J 24 24
12. USA 5235 Buckaroo Will Welles / JEFF LINTON / ERIK REXSFORD / CHRIS MORGAN / MONICA MORGAN MDICSC Portsmouth, RI, USA J 24 24
13. BAR 2420 Bunga Bunga (Corinthian) Charles Gloumeau / Cyril Lecrenay / Jason Tindale / Roderick Mascoll / Jason Trutter Barbados J24 Club Westmoreland, St. James, BRB J 24 24
14. CAN 5254 CAN 5254 (Corinthian) Nathan Bresett / Lisa Bresett / Tom Nelson / Richard West Bay of Quinte Yacht Club Belleville, Ont, CAN J 24 24
15. USA 3215 Carpe Diem (Corinthian) Christopher Fischer / Brian Simkins / Casey Firth / Will Harris / Larry Murphy Sayville Yacht Club Northport, NY, USA J 24 24
16. MEX 5265 Caspian (Corinthian) Jorge Castillo / Guillermo Parodi / German Silbermann / Luiz Alvarez / Tomas Rosenseld CNVB Mexico, DF, MEX J 24 24
17. USA 1829 CCS Water Women (Corinthian) Amy Woodard / Gina Shan / Katie Johnson / Margaux Bacro- Duverger / Wendy McKenzie / Mary Corbett James Island Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA J 24 24
18. GBR 4177 Chaotic (Corinthian) Nick Phillips / Tom Monty / Annie Lush / Cara Phillips / Matt Hardy / Sandra Hardy Parkstone Yacht Club Poole, Dorset, UK J 24 24
19. CAN 5362 Clear Air Rossi Milev / Mark Goodyear / Victor Diaz de Leon / Vince Somosa / Jerry Edwards PCYC Mississauga, ON, CAN J 24 24
20. GRN 4167 Die Hard (Corinthian) Robbie Yearwood / Matt Venotte / Neil Hutchinson / Augustus Reader / Holly Trew GYC St George's, St George, GRN J 24 24
21. CAN 1964 Drivers Wanted (Corinthian) Ted Bartlewski / Irek Zubko / RObert Burek / Macheck Sadowski PCYC/YCZC Mississauga, Ont, CAN J 24 24
22. ARG 5499 Elvis (Corinthian) Nicolas Cubria / Mario Cubria / Hernan Cubria / Fernando Bertrand / Martha Parker Club Nautico Olivos Buenos Aires, ARG J 24 24
23. USA 5277 Evil Octopus (Corinthian) Jasper Van Vliet / John Pytlak / Steve Meyers / Jessica Ludy Richmond Yacht Club Mill Valley, CA, USA J 24 24
24. USA 5183 Evita Steve Shaw / Tim Porter / Geoffrey Becker / Evan West / Danny Lawless Peninsula Yacht Club Mooresville, NC, USA J 24 24
25. GBR 4266 Flying Colours (Corinthian) William Pollock / Bruce Voss / Tilo Pape / Viv Allen / Lorna Graham Parkstone Yacht Club Wareham, Dorset, GBR J 24 24
26. JPN 4085 Fox (Corinthian) Keiji Kondo / Wataru Kondo / Kazuhiro Kahara / Shiraishi Junichiro / Takeshi Koga Hakata Yacht Club Itosima, Fukuoka, JPN J 24 7.2
27. SWE 4896 Front Runner (Corinthian) Per-Håkan Persson / Peter Nielsen / Monica Persson / Ellie Harding / Per Andersson Malmö SegelSällskap Ystad, Skåne, SWE J 24 24
28. USA 5325 Furio Keith Whittemore / Shelby Milne / Willem Van Waay / Mark Rodgerd / Brian Thomas CYC - Seattle Seattle, WA, USA J 24 24
29. JPN 5449 Gekko (Corinthian) Tokuma Takesue / yudai ishiyama/takafumi miyamoto / tokuma takesue/chieko saito / masunobu matsushita / hiroaki matsuyama/ JSAF Aburatsubo, Kanagawa, JPN J 24 24
30. JPN 5450 Gekko Diana (Corinthian) Kohei Ichikawa / Shunsube Mori / Hirohisa Kojima / Tushiki Imai / Keisuke Tomamoto / Mika Yamashita JSAF Higashikomatsugawa, Edogawa Tokyo, JPN J 24 24
31. USA 423 Grant Boat (Corinthian) Matthew Miranda / Eric Johnson / John Brendel / Joe Plisic / Sophia Henn Sayville Yacht club Ronkonkoma, NY, USA J 24 24
32. JPN 4459 Hangover (Corinthian) Masato Iizuka / Hiroshi Higashi / Yoshiyuki Katsura / Hiroyuki Kinoshita / Satoshi Morikawa SUMA Kobe, Hyogo, JPN J 24 24
33. USA 5287 Helly Hansen John Mollicone / Paul Abdullah / Tim Healy / Matt Coughlin / Dan Rabin Sail Newport Cranston, RI, USA J 24 24
34. USA 5237 Honeybadger Travis Odenbach / Patrick Wilson / Scott Nixon / Collin Kurby / Chad Atkins Rochester Yacht Club Pittsford, NY, USA J 24 24
35. GER 5316 Hungriger Wolf (Corinthian) Fabian Damm / Thorsten Paech / Jonas Lyssewski / Moritz Boeoek / Jannik Duehren Segler-Vereinigung Altona Oevelgönne Hamburg, GER J 24 24
36. Aus 5333 J Force (Corinthian) Warren Campbell / James Campbell / Paul Field / David Bailey / Maddie Linton SYC Sandringham, Victoria, Aus J 24 24
37. USA 5356 JACKWAGON Peter Sauer / Alex Simanis / Joe Wernan / Elishia Vanluven North Flathead Kalispell, MT, USA J 24 24
38. JPN 5317 Jellyfish (Corinthian) Yoichi Matsumoto / Satoshi Watanabo / Shohei Koide / Shuichi Iida / Takeshi Kasuga Misaki Marine Suginamiku, Tokyo, JPN J 24 24
39. HUN 5280 Jinge (Corinthian) Norbert Farago / Imre Scholtz / Laszlo Gyorgy Kiska / Mate Szabo / Norbert Farago TVSK Göd, Pest Megye, HUN J 24 7.30
40. GER 5475 JJONE (Corinthian) Daniel Frost / Timo Chorrosch / Felix Leupold / Jeronimo Landauer / Daniel Schwarze Joersfelder Sailing Club Hohen Neuendorf, GER J 24 24
41. FRA 1742 Le Lion (Corinthian) Lionel Nicolai / DANIEL ROCHA / AMY BENNETT / PAUL NICOLAI / VALERIE BACHOTTZ CNTL Marseille Marseille, France J 24 24
42. USA 2260 Level Pelican Crisp McDonald / Catherine Bost / Ervin Grove / Megan Place / James Howard ChYC/CORA Charleston, SC, USA J 24 24
43. CAN 4025 Lifted Evan Petley-Jones / Peter Soosalu / Matt Soosalu / Ben Maloney / Shawn Kaiser RNSYS/CYC Halifax, NS, CAN J 24 24
44. JPN 4886 Lull (Corinthian) Sumiyo Kaneko / haruhito yamazaki / urara fujii / fumihiro machiyama/kouhei kudo / hideyuki kitagawa / hiroshi murakami Misaki Marine Yacht Club Zushi-city, Kanagawa-ken, JPN J 24 24
45. GBR 4265 Madeleine (Corinthian) Duncan McCarthy / Steve Phelphs / Rob Clarke / ANdrew Taylor / Hanna McCarthy Parkstone Yacht Club Dorset, GBR J 24 24
46. JAM 3696 Main Squeeze Eamonn Delisser / Patty Amaducci / Tim Banks / Danielle September / Ed Cabassa Coral reef yacht club Miami, FL, JAM J 24 24
47. GBR 4248 Majic (Corinthian) James Torr / George Watson / Hamish Mcilwee / Harry Willett / James Randall Saltash Sailing Club Saltash, Cornwall, GBR J 24 24
48. USA 5257 Mental Floss Aidan Glackin / Kris Werner / Bruce Nash / Stave Jackson / Eemon Glackon Centerport / Lloyd Harbor YC Huntington, NY, USA J 24 24
49. USA 3734 Miss Conduct (Corinthian) James Freedman / Chris Corley / Angel Shellenberger / Mike Lefebure / Tyler Bullard DCYC Little Elm, TX, USA J 24 24
50. MEX 4029 Monster Fish (Corinthian) Kenneth Porter / Gerrit Neil Vandermerch / Daniel Banos / Francis Hawley / Camila Stepehnson Club Nautico Valle de Bravo AC Valle de Bravo, Estado de México, MEX J 24 24
51. USA 4242 Motorhome (Corinthian) Mark Soya / Rob Evans / Mimi Evans / Bernard Soya / Ian Solum Sheridan Shores Wilmette, IL, USA J 24 24
52. USA 1530 Mr. Hankey Andrew Carey / Steph Helms / James Barnash / Spencer Howe / John Enwright Portland Yacht Club Falmouth, ME, USA J 24 24
53. USA 5443 Nautalytics Mike Ingham / Quin Schwenker / Justin Coplan / Max Holzer / Marianna Schoke Rochester Canoe Club Rochester, NY, USA J 24 24
54. HUN 37 Orange Blossom (Corinthian) Balazs Tomai / gabor nagy / robert sarina / marton munka / balazs goldi Principessa Sailing Team zell am see, salzburg, HUN J 24 24
55. USA 4202 Redline (Corinthian) Mike Stasko / Austin Zauner / Gavin Smith / Dean Grandcelli / Kile McGraw Canandaigua yacht Club Canandaigua, NY, USA J 24 24
56. GER 5420 Rotopfau (Corinthian) Lars Haeger / Maike Hass / Magnus Joensson / Anders Berg / Martin Peterson ASViK / BSC Hamburg, GER J 24 7.32
57. USA 1208 Rumming On Empty Ryan Lashaway / Olivia Lashaway / Pete Danulewich / Beth Shnioke / Jim Herold Edgewater Yacht Club/Toledo Ice Yacht Club Rocky River, OH, USA J 24 24
58. USA 1858 Sabotage (Corinthian) Seth Rosenthal / Ben Givens / Stephan Antworth / Chris Jackson / Beau Pelayouyade Davis Island YC Crystal Beach, FL, USA J 24 24
59. USA 2918 Sea Bags Women's Sailing Team (Corinthian) Erica Spencer / Joy Martin / Hilary Noble / Katie Drake / Emily Carville / Karen Fallon Portland Yacht Club Portland, ME, USA J 24 24
60. USA 240 Shake n Bake (Corinthian) Daniel Cameron / Steve Thomas / Bryan Cameron / Kevin Morgan / Ted Plendge Sayville Yacht Club W. Sayville, NY, USA J 24 24
61. JPN 5185 Siesta (Corinthian) Nobuyuki Imai / DAICHI WADA / YASUHIRO OKAMOTO / KISEKI YOSHII / FUMIYA KATO WSC Wakayama, JPN J 24 24
62. USA 3750 SISU Jay Greenfield / Max Lopez / John Goldberry / Patrick Murphy / TBD SSA Bethesda, MD, USA J 24 24
63. USA 1132 SpoilSport (Corinthian) Stuart Challoner / Brian Taborda / Barbara Gold / Steve Lopez / Ben McAndrews Toms River Yacht Club Toms River, NJ, USA J 24 24
64. USA 3223 Spoony Tactics Todd Fedyszyn / Chris Stocke / Jackson Benvenutti / Catherine Hamman / Genoa Fedyszyn Davis Island YC Saint Petersburg, FL, USA J 24 24
65. KOR 7777 Summer Santa (Corinthian) Gyeongwon Jo / Changsoo Ryu / Jinho-Lee / Kidong Park / Donghee Lee Team Christmas Geoje-si, Gyeongsangnam-do, KOR J 24 24
66. CAN 4140 Taz (Corinthian) Nick Jako / Tom Oliver / Samantha Webster / Mike Masnsfield / Amy Abraise National YC Toronto, ON, CAN J 24 24
67. USA 5333 Team Exit Strategy (Corinthian) Rick Jarchow / Lorie Sein Messer / Andres Martinez / Tonja Sanchez Holmes Moon / Brian Shultz CGSC / LYC Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA J 24 24
68. CHI 5464 Team Valdivieso (Corinthian) Miguel Salinas / Fernando Gonzalez / Felipe Molinas / Estevan Ruiz / Patty Bryan Club de Yates Papudo Papudo, Quinta Region, Chile J 24 24
69. CAN 3935 Terrapin (Corinthian) Michael Howarth / Julian Howarth / Olliver Hanley / Spencer Obrian / Benjamin Gravelle BHYC Burlington, Ont, CAN J 24 24
70. USA 2185 The Dumpster Frank Keesling / Jereme Mase / Mike Earl / Eric Fause / Vivian Keesling Dillon Yacht Club Englewood, CO, USA J 24 24
71. USA 5471 Tremendous Slouch (Corinthian) Scott Milne / THOMAS NICCOLI / JIM BARRETT / HARRY DURSEH / ROB GREEN Corinthian Yacht Club Seattle, WA, USA J 24 24
72. AUS 4464 Two Dogs (Corinthian) Jack Fullerton / Ramzey El Hila / Megan Aulich / Anssi Paatero / Anthony Moore Sandringham Yacht Club Highett, VIC, AUS J 24 24
73. GBR 4245 Unity lets (Corinthian) Matthew Conyers / jackie Hayle / Joe Cross / Simon Dinger / Carole Dinger Royal western yacht club Plymouth, Devon, Eng J24 24
74. PUR 2928 Urayo (Corinthian) Gilberto Rivera / Marco Teixidor / Francisco Velez / Pablo Beale / Jaime Balzac CNPR San Juan, PR, PUR J 24 24
75. USA 5008 Usual Suspects (Corinthian) David Breitner / dougan Buffinton / John Gray / Paul Jacobs Wayzata Yacht Club Maple Plain, MN, USA J 24 24
76. USA 5476 Velocidad Christopher Stone / Mike Marshall / Pat O'Connor / Billy Parkins / Brian Kamilar Atlantic Highlands YC Middletown, NJ, USA J 24 24
77. PER 5429 Wayra Javier Arribas Leigh Yacht Club Peruano Miraflores, Lima, PER J 24 24
78. AUS 5058 Wildfire (Corinthian) Ron Thomson / Doug McGregor / Jo Barnes / Rory Groves / Jordan Sunkel-Lozell Sandringham Yacht Club Highett, Victoria, AUS J 24 24
79. GBR 4271 Wind Monkey (Corinthian) David Cooper / Paul Williams / Izzy Savage / Dave Hale / Ian Parkinson Saltash SC Yelverton, Devon, GBR J 24 24
80. USA 2785 YouRegatta Carter White / Molly WHite / Ted Widele / Michael McCallister / Chris Lombardo Portland Yacht Club Portland, ME, USA J 24 24
81. USA 2314 Zia (Corinthian) Patrick Frisch / Lori Dillard / David Rech / Ernesto Mendoza / Zach Segal US Sailing Center New York, NY, USA J 24 24

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019