2019 Peters & May Round Antigua Race
Current Entries

  Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. ITA 17001 Ars Una Vittorio Biscarini granlasco Roma, ITA Mylius 15E25 50
2. GBR 3802L Chloe Giselle Michael Hough Royal Yacht Squadron London, GBR Spirit Yachts 64.5
3. GBR 3853 L Degree of Latitude John Rutherford Royal Southern Copthorne, Wests Sussex, UK Oyster 45 45
4. USA 5341 Freebird Philip Asche NYYC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Swan 44 44
5. USA 7016 Hotel California too Stephen Schmidt Santa Barbara Yacht Club St. Thomas, VI, USA SC 70 68.5
6. GBR 4860R Inka Team Diego Aguirre Yacht Club Peruano Lima, PER J 122 40
7. USA 61164 Katara Roger Gatewood Davis Island Yacht Club St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 145 48
8. GBR 6255N Lady Mariposa Lady Mariposa Racing Royal Ocean Racing Club Hamble, Hants, GBR Ker 46 46
9. GBR 9660R Lee Overlay Partners II Lee Adrian RORC London, GBR Swan 60 62
10. ANT 104 Liquid Pamala Baldwin AYC & JHYC Jolly Harbour, ANU J 122 40
11. GBR 7951R Optimus Prime Martyn Oldroyd NONE Southampton, Hampshire, GBR First 40 12.24
12. ANT 407.3 Ortac Peter Hopps Falmoiuth, St Pauls, ANU Beneteau First 40.7 40.7
13. GBR 4669R Pata Negra Adrian Fisk Park Gate, Southampton, Hampshire, GBR Lombard IRC 46 46
14. FRA 972 Perseverare Diabolicum Jean Michel Figueres CN Neptune Sainte Anne, Martinique, FRA Farr 40 12.41
15. GBR 8668 PHAN Jeremy Thorp RYS Upper Swanmore, Hampshire, UK GP42 12.8
16. Pleione David Hobbs Antigua Yacht Club Grantham, Lincolnshire, GBR Alubat Cigale 16 54
17. Raucous Henry Rourke Cruising Yacht Club of Australia Lugano, Ticino, SUI Open 40 40
18. USA 60624 Red Hot Caribe Emanuele Bianchi Chicago Corinthian Chicago, IL, USA Tartan 101 33
19. GBR 3234L Rocket Dog II Sailing Logic Jon Tyrrell RORC Southampton, Hampshire, GBR Beneteau First 40 12.24m
20. GBR 1702T Scarlet Oyster Ross Appleby RORC/RLymYC Lymington, Hampshire, UK Oyster 48 48
21. USA 2355 Serenity John Applegate N/A Colleyville, TX, USA X-Yachts XP-55 55
22. HKG 2276 SHK Scallywag SH Lee Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club Sydney, AUS Dovell 100 100
23. MLT 115 Sojana Sir Peter Harrison RTYC Reigate, Surrey, UK Farr 115 35
24. Space Between John D'Arcangelo Atlantic Cruising Yachts Cranberry Township, PA, USA Fountaine Pajot Saba 50 50
25. GBR 8653 Spirit of Juno Arran Chapman Falmoiuth, St Pauls, ANU Farr 65 18
26. ANU 911882 TAZ Bernard Evan-Wong AYC St. John's, ANU RP 37 37
27. FRA 43617 The Kid Jean-Pierre Dick CNN - Rorc Lorient, Morbihan, FRA JP54 16,45
28. GBR 6000X Theia of London Mark Jagger Royal Ocean Racing Club Alderley Edge, Cheshire, GBR Boardeaux 60 60
29. BAR 61300 Zingara (Conviction) Richard Reid National YC Port Credit, Ont, CAN TP52 52

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019