2019 Antigua Classic Yacht Regatta
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 58 Arrluuk Steve Frary New York Yacht Club Jamestown, RI, USA Herreshoff Bounty Ketch 58 57.5'
2. GBR 1388N Athos Estate Leasing and Finance Breda, EH, Netherlands A.Hoek 183.33
3. CAN 123 Avenger Tom Gallant hailfax, ns, can Tancook Schooner Gaff Rigged 47
4. ANT 6 Biwi Magic Geoffrey Pidduck Antigua Yacht Club Falmouth, St. Pauls, ANT 6 Meter Class Designed in 1907 33
5. USA 75249 Blackfish Ron Zarrella Great Harbor Yacht Club Rochester, NY, USA Taylor 49 49
6. Charm III Richard West (Captain/Owner) The Valley, Anguilla, BVI Staysail schooner 15.28m
7. GBR 3802L Chloe Giselle HGH Limited Tortola, BVI Sean McMillan 64.5 64.5
8. Chronos Sailing-Classics CV Roermond, Limburg, NED Klaus Röder 157 157
9. 3 Columbia Brian D'Isernia Panama City, FL, USA W.Starling Burgess/John W. Gilbert & Sons 141
10. 3 Columbia Brian D'Isernia Panama City, FL, USA W.Starling Burgess/John W. Gilbert & Sons 141
11. 449 Eilean Stefano Valente Club Nautico Versilia Massarosa, ITA Bermudian Ketch 22.3
12. 449 Eilean Stefano Valente Club Nautico Versilia Massarosa, ITA Bermudian Ketch 22.3
13. Eros Cameron Riddell Manhattan Beach, CA, USA Staysail Schooner 115
14. Eros Cameron Riddell Manhattan Beach, CA, USA Staysail Schooner 115
15. Genesis Alexis Andrews St. Paul's, Antigua and Barbuda Alwyn Enoe 42
16. ANU 8 Hawks Bill Gluca Perego YC Cortina Arcore, MI, ITA Dragon 9m
17. 6913 Hilaria Philippe Thurneyssen Mice, FRA S&S 53 53
18. 5.5 50 Iris J Paul Deeth English Harbour, ANT Bruce King 32.5 32.5
19. ANU 3 Jabbawock Eric Tulla New York Yacht Club San Juan, Puerto Rico, USA Dragon 9m
20. ANU 1 Jolly Fred Mills St Thomas Yacht Club Middletown, RI, USA Dragon 9m
21. H Lazy Leg Juerg Zimmermann zurich jolly harbour, ANT Hinckley Bermuda Yawl 40
22. USA 551 Mah Jong Alex Goldhill None Vineyard Haven, MA, USA Yawl 52
23. 464 Mariella Carlo Falcone English Harbour, ANT Alfred Mylne 79
24. 464 Mariella Carlo Falcone English Harbour, ANT Alfred Mylne 79
25. 954 Mary Rose Gerald Rainer OW, Obwalden, SUI Nathaniel. G. Herreschoff 63
26. 7847 Montana Markus Bocks Trans Ocean Lörrach, GER Swan 48 14,80
27. 3 Morgaine Guido frederik jan Schotman Vksj/oga Enkhuizen, Zuid holland, NED One off burgess 12
28. New Moon Charlotte Hooijdonk no member Amsterdam, NH, NED Carriacou sloop 31.1
29. Ocean Star Ocean Education LTD. Sea|mester Road Town, BVI Murry Peterson and Associates 77
30. Ocean Star Ocean Education LTD. Sea|mester Road Town, BVI Murry Peterson and Associates 77
31. Paloma VI Jordi Agustí arbosse Calonge, Girona, Spain J.M.Alfonso allende 32
32. 77 Peter Von Seestermuehe Christoph von Reibnitz Seestermuehe, GER Henry Gruber 59
33. Petrana Paul Deeth English Harbour, ANT John Alden 50 50
34. ANU 5 Pigeon Phil Hopton Antigua Yacht Club Antigua & Barbuda, USA Dragon 9m
35. ANU 9 Rendezvous Rocco Falcone AYC Youth Falmouth Harbor, Ant & Barbuda, ANU Dragon 9m
36. Rhea Sailing-Classics CV Roermond, Limburg, NED Klaus Röder 157 157
37. GBR Rita Tom Paterson Antigua Yacht Club English harbor, ANT Yachting World Diamond 30
38. 390 Seefalke II Mr Griffith O. Williams Shepton mallet, Somerset, UK H Rasmussen 41
39. Severine Gonzalo Botin R.O.R.C Santander, Cantabria, ESP Alden 54 (2 masted gaff schooner) 16.35m
40. GBR 486 Sleeper Jonty and Vicky Layfield AYC Hove, GBR Swan 48 48
41. 2 Sweetheart Charles C Morgan Falmouth, St Pauls, Antigua Zepharin McLaren 36
42. 17 The Blue Peter Mathew Barker Alfred Mylne 65 65
43. 17 The Blue Peter Mathew Barker Alfred Mylne 65 65
44. Vendia Mark Wibberley None Clark's court, Woburn, GRE Gaff Ketch 70
45. 80 Volterra Alexis Lepesteur Monaco La ciotat, bouches du rhone, FRA Palmer Johnson Frers/Alden 80
46. Willpower Don Ward Willikies, St. Phillip, ANT Dykstra Naval Architects 43'9
47. ANU 2 Windward Karl James Antigua Yacht Club Antigua & Barbuda, USA Dragon 9m

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019