2019 Winter Lightning Championship
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 15590 %^*)^&^ Steven Davis (Grand Master) / Brian Hayes, Sr. / Laura Jeffers Denver Sailing Association Denver, CO, USA Lightning 19
2. USA 14890 14890 Mary Keppel (Masters) / Bob Keppel / Gary Hoffer Riverton Yacht Club Cinnaminson, NJ, USA Lightning 19
3. USA 15310 15310 Hugh Hutchison (Grand Master) / Peter Jadrosich / Michael Kaufman/Ron Baerwitz Riverton YC Devon, PA, USA Lightning 19
4. USA 15470 15470 George Sipel / Matt Morin / Marcie Levey North Cape Yacht Club Sylvania, OH, USA Lightning 19
5. CAN 15495 15495 Larry MacDonald / Maggie MacDonald / Jody Lutz Buffalo Canoe Club Carlisle, ON, CAN Lightning 19
6. USA 15499 15499 Jody Starck / Ian Jones / Eric Oetgen Buffalo Canoe Club Buffalo, NY, USA Lightning 19
7. usa 15559 15559 Robert Shapiro (Grand Master) / Anne Bush / Robert Bush Bow Lake Yacht Club Wilmington, MA, USA Lightning 19
8. USA 15126 As You Wish... Lisa-Marie Lane / Jim Lane / Will Phillippe Fleet 50/PRSA Brambleton, VA, USA Lightning 19
9. USA 9 Atomic Thomas Allen / Michal Osborne / Megan Plough BCC Buffalo, NY, USA Lightning 19
10. USA 7170 Baby Makes 3 Dave Dickerson / David Viens / Justin Dieckerhoff Niantic Bay Waterford, CT, USA Lightning 19
11. 14444 Bud Lightning Tom King / Kyle McGraw / Andrew Green Henderson Harbor Manlius, NY, USA Lightning 19
12. 15498 Bulawayo Trevor Prior / Barb Hill / Matt Jay Susquehanna Biglerville, Pa, USA Lightning 19
13. USA 15582 Bunch O'Nancy's Debbie Probst / Monica Jones / Allie Jones BCC Indian Rocks Beach, FL, USA Lightning 19
14. 14950 Church of the Great Outdoors Steven Kirkpatrick / Jane Kirkpatrick / Neal Fowler Sail Newport / NYYC Portsmouth, RI, USA Lightning
15. 15206 Daddy's Little Girlz William Hofmeister (Masters) / Andrew Woods/ Becca Hofmeister / Mandy Hofmeister Harbor Island Yacht Club WARTRACE, TN, USA Lightning 19
16. CHI 14794 Doctorado Felipe Robles / Andres Guevara / Paula Herman CNP Santiago, Chile
17. USA 14748 Gen5 Jeff Hayden / Mitch Powell / Jackie Morrison FSU Lake Mary, FL, USA Lightning 19
18. 15595 Hard Asset Joshua Goldman (Masters) / Sarah Paisley / Jared Drake Cedar Point Westport, CT, USA Lightning 19
19. USA 15257 HERS Joan Hurban (Exalted Grand Master) / Gary Hurban / Pauli Kaiser SSA Annapolis Crownsville, MD, USA Lightning 19
20. USA 14777 I’d Rather Be Lucky Betsy Alison / Will Jeffers / Hannah Sellers Ida Lewis Newport, RI, USA Lightning 18
21. CAN 14174 In Lieu David Sprague (Grand Master) / Ann Rouget / Ralph Stevenson Toronto, Canada
22. 15147 Invisible Boatmobile - Boat Grant Ryan Davidson / Greg Fisher / JoAnn Fisher/Mitch Hall Balboa Yacht Club / CoCYC MT PLEASANT, SC, USA Lightning 19
23. 14923 JoJo Jack Jones (Masters) / John Steiner / Tom Tomilson CofC yacht club Mt Pleasant, SC, USA Lightning 19
24. AUS 15610 Kangaroo Ian Edwards (Masters) / Lindy Edwards / Patti Harris NSC Northbridge, NSW, AUS Lightning 19
25. USA 14975 Keep Swinging Bill Draheim (Masters) / Mike Brown / Maryannne Hopper Rush Creek Yacht Club Royse City, TX, USA Lightning 19
26. 14136 MAGA Ben Herman / Eddie Adams / Shawn Brennan Southern Yacht Club New Orleans, LA, USA Lightning 19
27. USA 15377 Mr. Pinky George Glenn / Chappy Hopkin / George Francis USA
28. USA 15546 Must be Present Philip Lange (Grand Master) / Alister Thomson / Brooke Blalock BCC Rochester, NY, USA Lightning 19
29. CHI 11011 Ojo de Lince Tito Gonzalez / Trini Gonzalez / Alberto Gonzalez Jr Aculeo Santiago, Vitacura, CHI Lightning 19
30. USA 15603 Pandora Robert Astrove / Roger Slade / Emily Slade Potomac River Sailing Association Rockville, MD, USA Lightning 19
31. USA 15557 Pretty Girl Leonard Krawcheck / Katie Braungart / Laura Doupnik Carolina Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA Lightning 19
32. USA 15315 Quest Bill Cabrall (Masters) / Raeyane Farrell / Max Williams Severn Sailing Association Annapolis, MD, USA Lightning 19
33. USA 15512 Red Solo Cup Mark Allen / Jim Thompson / Amy Simonsen Pontiac Yacht Club Waterford, MI, USA Lightning 19
34. 15172 Rocky James Taylor (Masters) / George Auer / Bryan Bahler Cowan Lake Sailing Club Liberty Twp, OH, USA Lightning 20
35. USA 15550 SCUD Nolan ONeal (Masters) / Dan Cox / Denise ONeal LYC Overseas Shell, WY, USA Lightning 19
36. USA 14807 Second Chance Rod Ratcliffe / AJ Sorensen / Edson White Cedar Point Southport, CT, USA Lightning 19
37. USA 14866 Something Good Bill Mauk (Masters) / Rafael Melendez / Hans Van Stekelenborg Bill Mauk Miami, FL, USA Lightning 19'
38. USA 15605 Soul SIster III John Sawyer (Grand Master) / Jay Smith / Emily Asplund CYC NC Wilmington, NC, USA Lightning
39. USA 15420 Spaceman Spiff Maegan Ruhlman / Abby Ruhlman / Rob Ruhlman Lakeside Yacht Club Cleveland, OH, USA Lightning 19
40. CAN 15089 Sparkle !! Ross Bailey / Don Shanks / Nancy Bailey Temple Reef Sailing Club Shuniah, Ont, CAN Lightning 19
41. USA 15611 Team PatStrong David Starck / Tom Starck / Jenna Probst BCC Amherst, NY, USA Lightning 19
42. USA 15496 The Cat Marvin Beckmann (Masters) / Jimmy Barnash / Meredith Ryan Houston Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA Lightning 18’
43. USA 15449 Too Hot To Handle Eric Heller / Tim Millhiser / Drew Lambert Cedar Point Yacht Club Monroe, CT, USA Lightning 19'
44. 15158 Too Klos Peter Orlebeke / Kimberly Orlebeke / Kayley Orlebeke PISS Lomira, WI, USA Lightning 19
45. USA 14688 USA 14688 William T. Jones Jr (Masters) / Karen Park / Josie Williams / Dominique Wright YIYC Yonges Island, SC, USA Lightning 19
46. USA 15507 Veggie Sub Ched Proctor / William Faude / Meredith Killion Cedar Point Yacht Club Southport, CT, USA Lightning 19

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019