2019 Marblehead-to-Halifax Ocean Race
Current Entries

  Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 61172 Abide Thomas Catalano Hyannis Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA X Yachts X 4.9 49
2. USA 3815 Actaea Michael M Cone CYCOP, CCA, EYC Philadelphia, PA, USA Hinckley B 40 40.43
3. CAN 54381 Airborne IV William Greenwood III RNSYS CCA Halifax, N.S., CAN Beneteau 50 50
4. USA 43 Amadeus V Jay Turchetta None Harvard, MA, USA Xp 38 38
5. USA 62 Arrowhead Steve Berlack RORC Franconia, NH, USA J 42 42
6. USA 60418 Astraea James Bennett Camden Yacht Club Camden, ME, USA J 34C 34.5
7. USA 60575 Bailiwick Roger Echols none easton, CT, USA Blue Jacket 40 39.83
8. USA 26 Black Diamond YCC Kenneth Luczynski US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA J 111 36.5
9. USA 13249 Blue Pigeon John Doub EYC Marblehead, MA, USA Swan 38 38
10. CAN 51108 Castanea Paul Conrod RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN J 42 42
11. CAN 39503 Chaos Mark Gosine DYC Halifax, NS, CAN Farr 395 39.5
12. USA 32708 Checkmate Frank Flores Essex Yacht Club/CCA Essex, CT, USA Alden 44 44
13. USA 46 Cilista Jeffrey Eberle CCA/ Manchester YC Concord, MA, USA J 130 SD 43
14. USA 60617 Cynosure Logan Greenlee Hingham Yacht Club Hingham, MA, USA Pearson Rhodes 41 41
15. CAN 56009 Delawana Hans Himmelman LYC, CCA, RNSYS Head of St. Margarets Bay,, Nova Scotia, Canada Farr 56 Pilothouse 57.9
16. CAN 51 Demons Dance Andrew Watts RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN C&C 99 32.5
17. CAN 50271 Deviation Stu McCrea Royal Nova Scotia Y Squadron Halifax, NS, CAN J 120 40
18. USA 54 Dragon Michael Hennessy Mud Heads New York, NY, USA Class 40 40
19. CAN 50500 Dragonfly Keith Amirault Royal Western Nova Scotia YC Digby, NS, CAN J 130 43
20. USA 10625 Dreamcatcher Mudratz Offshore Team Mudratz Stonington, CT, USA Swan 48 48
21. USA 50926 Eos JB Braun EYC Marblehead, MA, USA Taylor 38.75
22. USA 52427 Fast Company III Phil Helmes Corinthian Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 133 43
23. USA 33555 Fearless Shaun Ensor Mattapoisett YC Fairhaven, Ma, USA Baltic 55DP 55
24. USA 50820 Finesse Eliot Merrill WYC, SHYC, HYC Brooklyn, NY, USA J 42 42
25. USA 52770 Gigi Tom Mager Boston Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 122 40
26. USA 87526 Grey Ghost Philip Parish TAYC & CCA Galena, MD, USA Zaal 38 Custom 38
27. USA 289 Hafa Adai Eliot Shanabrook Marblehead Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 109 35
28. CAN 1048 Harmonia Duncan Cross Chester Yacht Club chester, ns, can Beneteau Oceanis 32.1 32
29. USA 32872 Hermie Louise Jay & Leah Harris New York Palm Beach, FL, USA Little Harbor 78 86
30. USA 40878 High Note Gary Nackman Raritan YC, Storm Trysail Club Montville, NJ, USA Baltic 51 50.92
31. USA 61184 Île d'Innisfree David Stein Rockland, Maine NEWTON, MA, USA Xc 42 42
32. USA 61183 In Theory Peter McWhinnie Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA JPK 1080 35.5
33. USA 63 Kiwi Spirit Chloe Riley The Beverly Yacht Club Marion, MA, USA Farr 63 63
34. USA 61216 Luna Alessandro Pagani Eastern Yacht Club Lexington, MA, USA Spirit 47 Cr 46.98
35. CAN 34539 MacIntosh Durk Steigenga Chester Yacht Club Hubbards, NS, CAN Custom 44
36. USA 43553 Misty Fred Allardyce Watch Hill Westerly, RI, USA J 40 SD 40
37. USA 93555 Nanuq Glenn Doncaster Fishing Bay Y.C. Raleigh, NC, USA Sabre 426 42
38. USA 61043 Nomad Seth Winnick CHESSS, ECRCA Annapollis, MD, USA Sabre 38 37.83
39. USA 51695 Oakcliff Farr 40 Black Brian Gallagher Oakcliff Sailing Oyster Bay, NY, USA Farr 40M 40
40. USA 46957 Oakcliff Farr 40 Red Cullen Zelenka Oakcliff Oyster Bay, NY, USA Farr 40 40
41. CAN 25 Pandora Peter Bromley Royal Nova Scotia YS Lower Sackville, NS, CAN C&C 115 37.75
42. USA 93367 Pegasus Hartmut Ludwig Keyport Yacht Club West Windsor, NJ, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
43. USA 117 Perseverance John Plominski Columbia Yacht Club/CCA Boston, MA, USA Bristol 29.9 29.92
44. USA 52586 Petronella John Wilkinson Portland Yacht Club Cape Neddick, ME, USA Finngulf 41 41
45. USA 52588 Pinnacle Peter Torosian BWSC Atkinson, NH, USA T-4100 41
46. USA 60426 Placetne Frank Kendall Pentagon Sailing Club Falls Church, VA, USA Sabre 426 42.5
47. USA 3817 Revolution Eben Moulton Eastern Point Yacht Club Cambridge, MA, USA Aerodyne 38
48. CAN 40998 Sail La Vie Louis Bourget Bedford Basin YC bedford, NS, CAN Jeanneau 409 40
49. USA 61178 Sapphire Mark Lippman Youngstown Yacht Club 0akton, VA, USA Beneteau 423 43.17
50. USA 40079 Saraband Elke Backman Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Frers 36 36
51. CAN 54399 Sea Smoke Mike Evans Royal Nova Scotia YS Halifax, NS, CAN Bavaria 38 40.45
52. CAY 60589 Selamat Ronald Rossetti CCA,NYYC,MYC Manchester, MA, USA McCurdy & Rhodes 66 67
53. USA 51428 Shearwater Daniel Biemesderfer CCA, Stonington Harbor YC Guilford, CT, USA Mason 43 43
54. USA US 32 Snow Cat Bart Snow Boston Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Freedom cat ketch 40
55. USA 14879 Talisman Richard Pedone Hingham Hingham, MA, USA Tartan 41 41
56. USA 40747 Tamarack Bob Kellogg Portland YC, STC North Yarmouth, ME, USA Baltic 44 44
57. USA 43950 Temptress John Gowell CCA, NYYC, Conanicut YC, STC, OSC East Greenwich, RI, USA Taylor 41 41
58. USA 1781 Towhee Paul Jennings CCA, Off Soundings Branford, CT, USA Cal 40 40
59. USA 24 Valiant Gary Gregory Boston YC, Eastern YC, NY YC Marblehead, MA, USA 12 Metre 64.25
60. USA 52599 Wahoo MIDN Matt McClelland Naval Academy Sailing Foundation NASS Annapolis, MD, USA KER 50 50
61. CAN 50141 Wandrian Bill Tucker Lunenburg Yacht Club Halifax, NS, CAN Taylor 41 41
62. USA 60063 Warrior Steve & Stephen Murray Sr. & Jr. Southern Yacht Club New Orleans, LA, USA Volvo 70 modified 70
63. CAN 51223 Wildthing VI Greg Hammond SMSC Glen Margaret, NS, CAN Beneteau 42s7 42
64. USA 3597 Yonder Steven Penna Portland Yacht Club Kittery Point, ME, USA Hinckley SW 50 Yawl 50
65. USA 2112 YYZ Justin Bonar RCYC Stamford, CT, USA Jeanneau 53 53
66. USA 61016 Zaraffa MIDN Sean Caraher NASS Annapolis, MD, USA R/P 66 66ft

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019