2019 Susan Hood Trophy Race
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. CAN 34435 4 tuna Gualtiero Guadagni ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 35 mk III 35
2. CAN 60077 Aarrow David Courtney LSYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Archmbault 40RC 40
3. CAN 54340 Afterburn Darren Gornall PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Soto 40 40
4. CAN 507 Alchemist Ron Ander Etobicoke Yacht Club Thornhill, Ont, CAN C&C 29 Mk 2 28.5
5. CAN 11 Ali Cat Ed Berkhout NOLSC NOTL, Ont, CAN J 88 29
6. CAN 339 Another Hazard Peter Wolniak PCYC Oakville, Ont, CAN J 105 34.5
7. CAN 47 Areion Brian Mitchell CYC Roseneath, ON, CAN Quest 33 33
8. 51975 Ariadna Alec Melnikov EYC Woodbridge, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
9. Can 60189 Arriba Donald French LSYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
10. CAN 4036 Arriba Michael Lahrkamp EYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 40 40
11. CAN 175 Benecuda Thomas Holland Oakville Club Oakville, ON, CAN Beneteau 36.7 36.7
12. CAN 42 Blast Chris Bobyk MCC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34
13. 13608 Blew By U David Maher National Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAD Islander 36 36
14. 10636 Blue Raven Davide Carnevale OYS Oakville, Ont, CAN C&C 39 39
15. 151 Bow Movement Dave Hill MacassaBayYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Hunter 36 36
16. CAN 25132 Byte Size Alex Kantemir LSYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Catalina 36TM 36.55
17. CAN 24041 Cariad Peter Sharpe Dalhousie Yacht Club St. Catharines, Ont, CAN C&C 30 30
18. CAN 54868 Casual Elegance Geoff Clarke Boulvard Club Toronto, Ont, CAN J 105 34.5
19. 15898 Cirrus Jamie Spotswood National Toronto, ON, CAN Morgan 27 27
20. CAN 133 Completely Wound Up Greg Jordan FPSC Burlington, Ont, CAN Laser 28 28
21. 44 Deva David Medhurst / Eva Innes RCYC Toronto, ON, CAN Dufour 445 45'
22. 14791 Disco Volante William Harney QCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 35 MK II 35.5
23. Can 3400 Dragon Bleu Jim Barton RHYC Ancaster, Ont, CAN Tartan 3400 34
24. 39 Eclipse Garry Cooke FPSC Grimsby, ON, CAN Abbott 33 33
25. CAN 369 Elysium V Stephen Masson Highland Yacht Club Ajax, Ont, CAN C&C 34 33.5
26. CAN 40190 Emerald II Paul Willis LSYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Hunter 40 40
27. CAN 50229 Entourage Will French LSYC Toronto, ON, CAN Olson 911SE 29
28. CAN 5209 Freestyle Jim Oldershaw PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN CS 40 40
29. Cdn 1331 Gato via Tony Germin Lsyc Mississauga, Ont., CAN Catalina 34 34
30. CAN 84 Give'r Tim Sweet NYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 88 29
31. CAN 79 Greenlight Sonata Sergey Klyushin CBYC Toronto, ON, CAN C&C 99 32.5
32. CAN 35367 Hammertime II Pasquale Leone ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
33. 72 High Tea Ard Van Leeuwen MCC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 112E 36
34. CAN 25182 Hip Hip Thomas Lynam DYC St Catharines, ONT, CAN C&C 35-3 34.67
35. CAN 52919 Hooligan II Bruce Pierce MCC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 122 41
36. CAN 54375 Hot Water John McLeod MCC Etobicoke, Ont, CAN J 133 43
37. CAN 13 Iliad Roger Petersen QCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Mirage 33 33
38. CAN 69937 IMXtreme Keith Riley PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN X-Yacht 38 38
39. CAN 40323 It's A Conspiracy Adrian Hanley BHYC Oakville, Ont, CAN S2 9.1 29'10
40. CAN 42264 Jersey Girl Mark Searle PCYC Mississauga, ONT, CAN Olson 911S 29'11
41. CAN 320 Kaminak jarrod armstrong abyc Toronto, Ont, CAN Benateau First 34 34
42. CAN 54402 Katbird Kathleen Timmis RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Dufour 34 Performance 34
43. CAN 54410 Kensington I Andrew Thorogood OHM Toronto, Ont, CAN Jeanneau 50DS 49'6
44. 36 Kiwi Dream Roger Broad PCYC Innisfil, Ont, Can Hunter vision 36 ft
45. Can 144 Live Wire Kim Piller Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN J 109 35.3
46. CAN 265 Lively Murray Gainer ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 109 35
47. 6226 Maroca II Andrew Heim Lakeshore Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN CS36 Merlin 36
48. 84880 MEGA Dustin Norlund NYC Toronto, ON, CAN First Class 12 40.75
49. CAN 74169 Midnight Express Michael Bauer Highland Yacht Club Scarborough, Ont, CAN Express 30 30
50. CAN 51166 Mister Ed Ian McAllister Port Credit Mississauga, ON, CAN IMX 38 37'5
51. 138 Mystic Pablo Rusjan Etobicoke Yatch Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 27 MkV 26.5
52. 6204 Mythos Ted Spanos PCYC Brampton, Ont, CAN CS Merlin 36
53. CAN 248 Oasis Evan Steed PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Hunter 36 36
54. Can 896 Onawa Marc Bernier EYC Toronto, Ont, can C&C 27
55. 217 Ovation David Van Every Mimico Cruising Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Catalina 380 38.5 ft
56. CAN 585 Pegasus Greg Berry Bluffers Park Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN C&C 33-2 33
57. CAN 10 Perfect Ten Benjamin Sutton Lsyc Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34
58. 70 Perspective Robert DeWitte BS&BC Burlington, ON, CAN J 100 32.8
59. CAN 1223 Prime Time 2 Terence Kuehn CBYC Oakville, Ont, CAN Catalina 30TM 30
60. 60402 Rag Top simon Treadwell RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 35 35.7
61. CAN 35001 Razorbill Brent Sullivan WYC Bowmanville, Ont, CAN 1D35 35
62. CAN 152 Red Leaf Matt Emerson CBYC Toronto, ON, CAN J 120 40
63. CAN 34195 Renaissance Peter Kirkwood BHYC Oakville, ON, CAN C&C 38 38
64. CAN 117 Rum Kist William Morland Etobicoke Yacht Club Etobicoke, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34
65. CAN 52392 Sandpiper Leonard Verhey RHYC Ancaster, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
66. CAN 84442 Screaming Eagle Pavel Hrubant EYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 42 TM 43.67
67. CAN 227 Setanta Joe Doris PCYC Gerogetown, Ont, CAN Hanse 400 39'3
68. CAN 112 Shifty David Provan RCYC Toronto, ON, CAN Dufour 40e 40
69. Can 7007 Shock Therapy Gary Benner Maple Leaf Toronto, Ont, CAN Schock 40 40
70. CAN 43635 Shorthanded Michael Pietz PCYC Brampton, Ont, CAN J 35 35
71. CAN 37 Southern Cross Mike Newbury RCYC Toronto, ON, CAN Sabre 402 40
72. CAN 1445 Spitfire Jonathan Bamberger National Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Farr 45 45
73. CAN 63348 Stella Maris Lee Grant Hudson Yacht Club Hudson, Que, CAN Hobie 33 33
74. 75 Still Knot Working Sean Wylie SRSA/Etobicoke Yacht Club Etobicoke, ON, CAN C&C 27 MkV 27
75. 52026 Strega John Harper MCC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau 36.7 36.7
76. USA 61 Switch Andrew Sharp Olcott Yacht Club Burt, NY, USA J 92 30
77. CAN 36786 Tenacious Rob Bartholomew Boulevard Club Toronto, ON, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
78. CAN 51790 The Cat Came Back Graham Toms ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 120 40
79. CAN 30570 Till Douglas Svastal MCC Toronto, Ont, CAN Swan 47 47'10
80. CAN 249 Tonic Christopher Jones Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
81. CAN 3900 Tru Blu Derrick Finn Maple Leaf Toronto, Ont, CAN Hunter 39 39
82. CAN 32835 Umitaka Roger Van Vlack ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 35 Mk. III 35'
83. CAN 629 Upstart Bert Barrett BPYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Sunfast 3200 32'
84. CAN 1047 Viking M John Scurr WYC Whitby, Ont, CAN Henderson 30 30.75
85. CAN 1026 Volga Yuriy Mikhailov Mimico Cruising Club Aurora, ON, CAN Beneteau 34 34
86. CAN 54065 Windburn Michael Brown NYC Barrie, Ont, CAN C&C 30-1 30
87. CAN 51370 Worthy Pearl Mac McKenzie Etobicoke Yacht Club Etobicoke, Ont, CAN C&C 37 37
88. DEN 36 Xanthe Sencer Erkaya RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN X-442 X-Yachts 44.3
89. CAN 146 Xoomer Xpress Adam Farkas National Yacht Club Oakville, Ont, CAN X-35 34.7
90. USA 29206 Zamboni Kris Davis NYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Mumm 36 35.8
91. CAN 52618 Zone Ken Bruce PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 40.7 40
92. CAN 8 Zoom Mac Sadowski EYC/YCZC Etobicoke, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019