54th Annual Gasparilla Regatta
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. 425 After You John Gardner Tampa Sailing Squadron Brandon, FL, USA Mark II 38
2. H100 Another Road Tim Ruman DIYC Plant City, FL, USA Heritage West Indies 36
3. 40387 Apollo Breeze Robert McChesney TSS Apollo Beach, FL, USA S2 7.9 27
4. 667 Bodacious (S) Greg Johnson TSS Brandon, FL, USA Hunter 340 34
5. 3432 Chels-A-Bella Ron DaSilva Tampa Sailing Squadron Lithia, FL, USA Catalina 30 30
6. 460 CLAIM WEEKS DARIN O'NEAL TSS RIVERVIEW, FL, USA ERICSON 22.9
7. USA 74 Copesetic Ship 185 Tampa Sailing Squadron Apollo Beach, FL, USA S2 6.9 22
8. USA 855 Delirium Ship 185 Tampa Sailing Squadron Apollo Beach, FL, USA J 22 22
9. USA 6058 Dulcinea Clay Morris DIYC Temple Terrace, FL, USA Catalina 27 27
10. na EAGLE Robert Snowflack Tampa Sailing Squadron Apollo Beach, fl, USA Seaward 32s 32
11. 4951 First Wind (S) Art Cupps Diyc Tampa, Fl, USA CSY 44 44
12. 314 FlagShip Michael Cronin Tampa Sailing Squadron Ruskin, FL, USA J405 36
13. 248 Gasconade Lyda Brown Tampa Sailing Squadron Valrico, FL, USA Spindrift 22
14. 482 Geodesic 2 Andrew Tucker TSS Tampa, Fl, USA Endeavour 37.4
15. 618 Ghostwind John Towne Tampa Sailing Squadron Sun City Center, FL, USA Santa Cruz 27
16. 3626 Gris Gris John Hickenlooper N/A Apollo Beach, FL, USA Sabre 362 36
17. 21 II Easy Dean Truesdell Davis Island Yacht Club Saint Petersburg, FL, USA Catalina 387 39'10
18. 283 Komus Rusty Shenk Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Morgan 24 24
19. 48 Lowetide Anastasia Bryant Tampa Sailing Squadron Apollo Beach, FL, USA Tartan 26 26
20. h 280 Mac 16 Bob Varney Tampa Sailing Squadron Lakeland, FL, USA Hunter 28 28
21. USA Magic Dragon Anthony Johnson us sailing St Petersburg, FL, USA Motor Sailer 49'9
22. 202 Makai Chris Eggert Tampa Sailing Squadron Tampa, FL, USA Beneteau Oceanis 331 34
23. usa 13175 MaryBs (S) joe benkel TSS palmetto, fl, USA Catalina 22 22
24. 14 Miss Rita Carl Mcpeak Tampa Sailing Squadron Mango, FL, USA Ranger 22
25. 67 Moku Kai Deborah Doyle TSS Riverview, Fl, USA Southern Cross 31
26. 824 PATCHEZ Michael Sheridan Tampa Sailing Squardon Apollo Beach, FL, USA San Juan 21 21
27. 986 Penny Luffer Penny Bartenstein TSS Apollo Beach, FL, USA O'Day 25
28. 15724 Pilgrim Kent Bailey TSS Thonotosassa, FL, USA Pearson 30 29'10
29. 154 Ragged Edge Dan Kresge Tampa Sailing Squadron Apollo Beach, FL, USA J 24 24
30. Usa 356 Shibumi John Mrva Tss Apollo beach, Fl, USA J30 30
31. 11660 Shrew Geno Dinisio TSS Sun City Center, Fl., USA Creekmore 23
32. 132 Slippery When Wet Edwin Plotts Tampa Sailing Squadron Apollo Beach, FL, USA San Juan 28
33. 311 Stargazer Raymond Dupuis TSS Lithia, FL, USA Cal 2-27 27
34. 2086 still SOFA KING robi robinson Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Morgan CC 44
35. 3 Syncronicity Nicholas Lavelle Tampa Sailing Squadron Apollo Beach, Fl, USA Tartan 34C 34
36. 201 Synergy/Guppie (S) Herbert Wittnebert TSS Apollo Beach, Fl, USA Catalina 320 32.4
37. USA 83242 Tampa Girl Bill Terry DIYC Tampa, FL, USA J 120 40
38. Usa 23556 Therapy Rene Ben-Avraham DIYC Tampa, Fl, USA J 30 30
39. 19 Tigress Ed Peters TSS Apollo Beach, FL, USA Abbott 33 33
40. 155 TRIUMPH Bill Cullen Tampa Sailing Squadron Temple Terrace, FL, USA Catalina 350 35
41. USA 69 Wildfire Len Berkstresser Tampa Sailibg Squadron Sun City Center, Fl., USA MK II 40
42. 501 Wind Dancer Gary Spainhour TSS Apollo Beach, FL, USA Catalina 36 TM 36
43. USA 43620 Wing It Mike & Lesa Doyle Tampa Sailing Squadron Tampa, FL, USA Irwin 39 Citation CB 39
44. 184 Yes Dear George Haynie Davis Island YC Tampa, FL, USA Beneteau 423 43

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019