2019 J 70 World Championship
Current Entries

  Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. ESP 665 Abril Verde Luis Pérez Canal / Eduardo Reguera Fernández / Carlos Sanmartín Alvarez / Juan De Cominges Carvallo / Luis da Rocha Club Marítimo de Canido Ourense, ESP J 70 22.75
2. SWE 280 Ace Of Base Jan Björnsjö / Mårten Blixt / Anders Alverbäck / Peter Westh Ekerö Båtklubb Ekerö, Stockholm, SWE J 70 7
3. NOR 976 Agera3 Fredrik Hedlund / Eivind Melleby / Scott Terry / Lasse Berthelsen / Fredrik Hedlund Fredrikstad Seilforening (FS) Krakeroy, Ostfold, NOR J 70 22,75
4. RUS 269 Akhmat Alexander Bozhko / Sheremetev Michail / Sheremetev Maksim / Konstantinov Roman / Khadzhiev Khasan Russia, Chechen Republic Taganrog, Rostov on Don, RUS J 70 7m
5. CYP 1401 Amaiz Sailing Team Sergei Dobrovolskii / Victor Serezhkin / Egor Terpigorev / Viatcheslav Martynov Cyprus Limassol, CYP J 70 7m
6. USA 530 APOLLOJ bruno vibert / Emmett Dickheiser / Damien Stefani / Ronald Stan SNT Neuilly sur Seine, Hauts de seine, FRA J 70 22
7. RUS 1403 ArttubeRus1 Valeriya kovalenko / IGOR LISOVENKO / DENIS ROZHKOV / SERGEY AVDONIN / PAVEL SAVENKO Taganrog Moscow, Moscow, RUS J 70 7m
8. GBR 1205 Baby J anthony Esse / Charles Esse / Jason Sivyer / Guy Stephens / Anthony Esse Royal Thames Yacht Club Dorchester on thames, Oxford, GBR J 70 7m
9. GBR 448 Bewitched Paddy Bettesworth / Jamie Binmore / Shane Hughes / David Meek Royal Torbay yacht club Torquay, Devon, GBR J 70 7m
10. USA 1042 Black River Racing Douglas Strebel / Jody Lutz / Jay Lutz / Amy Strebel / Joann Fisher LYC Dallas, TX, USA J 70 23.75
11. GBR 828 Brutus (Corinthian) Charles Thompson / charles thompson / andrew mclelland / craig burlton / ian southworth Royal Southern Yacht Club London, UK J 70 7.0
12. GBR 1290 Bryn (Corinthian) Phil Rees / Ben Rees / Ali McDonald / Ant Harvey syasa Swansea, UK J 70 7m
13. ITA 949 Calvi Network Carlo Alberini / Stefano Cherin / Sergio Blosi / Karlo Hmeljak Compagnia della Vela Pesaro Pesaro, ITA J 70 22,75
14. MLT 441 Calypso (Corinthian) Calascione/ Ripard / Seb Ripard / Tom Ripard / Dave Kohler RYS & RMYC Kingston Upon Thames, Surrey, MLT J 70 7m
15. USA 187 Catapult Joel Ronning Wayzata Yacht Club Excelsior, MN, USA J 70 22.75
16. SUI 1043 CER Aprotec - Ville de Genève Nelson Mettraux / Laurane Mettraux / Guillaume Rol / Sacha Bévant / Sébastien Aubord Société Nautique de Genève Versoix, Canton, SUI J 70 7m
17. GBR 741 Cosmic Patrick Liardet RSrnYC Stockbridge, Hampshire, GBR J 70 7 m
18. Rus 1272 CSKA M-Sailing Michael Poslamovskiy / Alexander Ganzhenko / Alexander Grishunin / Sergey Shevtsov / Giorgio Totrarollo CSKA Moscow Sochi, Krasnaya polyana, Rus J70
19. GBR 933 Darcey Clive Bush / John Pink / George Hand / Paul Childs CYC/ISC Chichester, West Sussex, UK J 70 7m
20. GBR 1248 DSP (Corinthian) Doug Struth / Geoff Carveth / Dan Schieber / Tom Mallindine / Lauren Mead Royal Southern London, UK J 70 7m
21. GBR 1451 Eat Sleep J Repeat Paul Ward / Charlie Cumbley / Ruairidh Scott / Mario Trindade Royal Southern YC Midhurst, West Sussex, GBR J 70 7m
22. TUR 1118 Eker Kaymak (Corinthian) Ahmet Eker / DORA / Zengin / Baran TAYK Bursa, TUR J 70 22.75
23. ARG 1396 El Ramon Guillermo Parada / Ezequiel Despontin / Pablo Despontin / Sebastian Halpern CNSI/CNMendoza Buenos Aires, ARG J 70 7m
24. GBR 744 Elizabeth (Corinthian) Fiona Hampshire / Josh Flack / Tim Gratton / Hugo Sloper / Lilly Carlisle Royal Thames Yacht Club Guildford, Surrey, GBR J 70 22.75
25. USA 169 Empeiria John Heaton CYC Wilmette, IL, USA J 70 7m
26. ITA 1256 Enfant Terrible Alberto Rossi / Alberto Bolzan / Stefano RIzzi / Branco Bircin / Bianca Crugnola C.C. Aniene Ancona, ITA J 70 7m
27. GBR 974 EV Experts Tim Collins / Glynn Williams / Phil Taylor / Martin Miller / Steve Hibberd RORC Twickenham, Middlesex, GBR J 70 7m
28. BRA 1267 Highlanders Marcos Soares / Marcos Soares / Mauricio Santa Cruz / Dublê / Selmo Nissenbaum ICRJ Leblon, RJ, BRASIL J 70 22.75
29. SWE 1213 Hilda Oscar Lundqvist / Jacob Lundqvist / Will Holt / Herman Andersson / Oliver Österberg Royal Swedish Yacht Club Stockholm, Stockholm, SWE J 70 7m
30. NED 719 Hollandsch Glorie (Corinthian) Max Houtzager / Marieke Poulie / Imp Visser / Wim Zindler Royal Netherlands Yacht Club (KNZ&RV) Zeist, Utrecht, NED J 70 7m
31. SWE 119 Honey Ryder (Corinthian) Ronny Gustavsson / Viktor Planting Bergloo / Carl Johan Hane / Staffan Laring KSSS Lidingö, stockholm, SWE J 70 6,93m
32. GER 1414 I Felicitas (Corinthian) Hermann Mackenbrock / Romy Mackenbrock / Isabella Mackenbrock / Kim Brandt / Eike Lauszus Hiltruper Segelclub e.V. Münster, Nordrhein-Westfalen, GER J 70 7m
33. GBR 1210 Jalapeno Brian Denney RSrnYC Colchester, Essex, UK J 70 7 m
34. GER 1052 Jayday (Corinthian) Thorsten Willemsen / Nicolai Paus / Kolja Paus / Johannes Rösing / Stefan Sundarp Bocholter-Yachtclub Bocholt, NRW, GER J 70 7
35. FRA 122 JBECRE Cyrille Teston / Jean francois Nevo / Vianney Guilbaud / Xavier Dagault CNLF Garches, Hauts de seine, FRA J 70 7m
36. GBR 1169 Jeepster Graham Clapp / Josie Glidden / Chris Taylor / James Taylor / Oliver Wells RSrnYC London, GBR J 70 7 m
37. GBR 1247 JElvis Martin Dent / Mark Lees / Ruby Dent / Matt Haslam Island Sailing Club Cowes London, GBR J 70 7m
38. GBR 290 Jenga8 (Corinthian) Andrew Barraclough Rickmansworth Chesham Bois, Bucks, GBR J 70 7m
39. SUI 1308 Jerry Thomas Studer / Esther Oggenfuss / Pascal Abegg / Loic Martinet / Aaron Garrett CVN Neuchatel Ried b. Kerzers, FR, SUI J 70 7m
40. BLR 1058 Jessie Tanta Pjotr Lezhnin / Aleksand Rachevskii YRC.DK Moscow, RUS J 70 7m
41. GBR 1384 JM7 Susie Moore RSrnYC Hamble, Hampshire, GBR J 70 7m
42. GER 439 JooJanta (Corinthian) Holger Neuhaus / Arne Wittemer / Felix Wagner / Jacob Niewiarra Westfaelischer Yachtclub Delecke / Segel-Club Hattingen Dortmund, GER J 70 7m
43. RUS 1217 Joyfull (Corinthian) Denis Cherevatenko / Vladimir Chaus / Viktor Filippov / Artem Markov DCT Moscow, RUS J 70 7m
44. MON 1186 Junda-Banca del Sempione Ludovico Fassitelli / Enrico Fonda / Andrea Felci / Lorenzo Azzi / Francesco Orlando Yacht Club Monaco Monte Carlo, MON J 70 22.75
45. AUS 7071 Juno Reg Lord / Ben Lamb / Murray Jones / Tom Grimes Cruising Yacht Club of Australia Sydney, AUS J 70 7m
46. SUI 938 JURMO (Corinthian) Stefan Seger / Till Seger / Matthias Fahrni / Elianne Boeni / Karin Nordstroem Regatta Club Oberhofen Oberhofen, Thun, SUI J 70 7
47. NED 927 Kim from Holland Alwin van Daelen / Dennis Goethals / Jurjen Feitsma / Rutger van Eeuwijk KWV de Kaag Zaandam, NH, NED J 70 22.75
48. ESP 1122 Let it be (Corinthian) Marcelo Baltzer Foucher / Juan Calvo Boronat / Toni Puig Fargueta / Pau Chirivetta Martinez / Diego Fernandez de Alegria Rossich Real Club Nautico de Denia Madrid, ESP J 70 7m
49. GBR MaJic James Torr / Ewan Gribbin / George Watson / James Randall / Harriet Askew Saltash Sailing Club Saltash, Cornwall, GBR J 70 7m
50. RUS 1405 Maria Andrey Malygin / Leonid Klepikov / Andrey Kirilyuk / Aleksey Borisov AMBER SAIL KALININGRAD Moscow, Moscow region, RUS J 70 6.93
51. ESP 1283 Marnatura Luis Bugallo / Enrique Freire Faria / Gerardo Prego Menor / Alberto Basadre Lopez / Jorge Lorenzo Roman R.C.N.Vigo Vigo, Ponte, ESP J 70 22.75
52. GBR 1282 Mjölnir Thor Askeland / Henry Wetherel / Jack Wetherel / Alejandro Fraile Perez RSrnYC London, GBR J 70 7m
53. ARG 1191 Negroni Paulo Miguel Cosentino / Jorge Goulu / Paul Pruden / Lucas Carissimi Yacht Club Argentino Buenos Aires, ARG J 70 7m
54. ESP 961 Noticia Jose Maria Torcida / Luiz Martin Cabiedes / Rayco Tabares / Pablo Santurde / Robin Imaz R.C.M.Santander Santander, Cantabria, ESP J 70 22.75
55. NED 936 Nynke Maarten Jamin / Cristel Pessers / Gosse de Boer / Jaap Smolders / Tim Smit WV de Meeuwen Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, NED J 70 7m
56. GBR 1206 Offbeat David McLeman / Lucy Kennedy / Alex McLeman / Ben Whaley / Edward Bates RSrnYC Ascot, Berkshire, GBR J 70 7 m
57. ESP 284 Patakin Luis Albert / Afonso Domingos / Gonzalo Morales / David Louzao Club de Mar Mallorca Madrid, ESP J 70 7m
58. ITA 853 Petite Terrible Claudia Rossi / Michele Paoletti / Matteo Mason / Erica Ratti / Giulio Desiderato C.C. Aniene Ancona, ITA J 70 6,93
59. GBR 118 PHAN Jeremy Thorp / Saskia Clark / Ben Cooper / James Hemingway RYS Upper Swanmore, Hampshire, UK J 70 7m
60. CAY 580 Powerplay Peter Cunningham / Lucas Calabrese / John Wallace / Ben Mercer Cayman Islands Sailing Club Grand Cayman, CI, CAY J 70 22.75
61. SWE 786 Pro4u Patrik Forsgren / Magnus Sjögren / Anders Gille / Anders Mårtensson / Tore Lewander KSSS Täby, Sweden, SWE J 70 7m
62. SUI 1045 quarter2eleven (Corinthian) Silvan Zuppiger / Bruno Zeltner / Nick Zeltner / Stefan Pulfer Regatta Club Oberhofen Allmendingen, Bern, SUI J 70 7m
63. ITA 948 Raffica Pasquale Orofino / Giorgio Poggi / Pietropaolo Orofino / Albatros Turco / Ludovica Msellati D’Emilio Circolo Nautico punta Imperatore Napoli, ITA J 70 6,93
64. GBR 830 Rán Niklas Zennstrom / Tim Powell / Toby Iles / Connor Banks KSSS & RSrnYC Southampton, Hampshire, UK J 70 7
65. USA 25 Rascal (Corinthian) Henry Brauer / Brian Kamilar / Karl Anderson / Orrin Starr Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
66. GBR 263 Rascal Racing David Atkinson Royal Torbay Yacht Club sunderland, Tyne & Wear, GBR J 70 7m
67. GER 773 Reality distortion field (Corinthian) Ruediger Margale / Ute Heimann / Peter Bechstein / Robert Feller / Rüdiger Margale Segel-Club-Sorpesee-Iserlohn Arnsberg, NRW, GER J 70 7 m
68. USA 833 Relative Obscurity Peter Duncan / Willem van Waay / Bill Hardesty / Will Felder American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 70 22.75
69. FRA 144 Sage Engineering Damian Michelier / Thomas GALLIACHE / Charlie GUTH / Hugo ROCHE CN Rennes Cesson sevigne, FRA J 70 7m
70. GER 1055 Sanna R. Gerd Knospe / Benedikt Pearson / Moritz Kahl / Lennart Rohlfs VSaW Hamburg, GER J 70 7m
71. FRA 942 SL Maintenance Fastwave Laurent Charmy / Vincent Aillaud / Gregory Baum / Eric D'Hooghe YCC Nancy, FRA J 70 7m
72. USA 1227 Snitch Geoffrey Pierini NYYC Perth Amboy, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
73. IRL 1123 Soak Racing Marshall King / Ian Wilson / Marshall King / Ian Wilson / Andrew Shorrock / Adam Brushett RSrnYC Bromsgrove, West Midlands, UK J 70 7m
74. USA 157 Spring David Franzel / Alec Anderson / Christian Thompson / Eric Barreveld St. Thomas Yacht Club Somerville, MA, USA J 70 22.75
75. SWE 846 Sweet Alice Hans Liljeblad / Jon Sindeman / Roine Ericsson / Johan Hedberg KSSS Saltsjobaden, SWE J 70 7m
76. GER 644 The Beast Soeren Hadeler / Hauke Köller / Jakob von Hausen / Ole Burfeind SVGM Bremen, GER J 70 7m
77. BRA 1174 To Nessa Renato Faria / Kadja Brandao / Gabriel Portilho / Henrique Haddad / Pedro Costa Alemao ICRJ Rio de Janeiro, RJ, BRA J 70 22.75
78. SWE 713 TYRA (Corinthian) Magnus Tyreman / Charlie Hagerman / Nils Åkervall / Bo Johannisson KSSS Djursholm, SWE J 70 7m
79. USA 18 Warcanoe Michael Goldfarb / Cole Brauer / Jonny Goldsberry / Michael Menninger / Steve Hunt CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA J 70 22.75
80. GBR 972 Yeti (Corinthian) Jack Davies / Tom Williams / Freddie Davies / Charlie Davies Royal Solent Yacht Club Cowes, GBR J 70 7m

Main Menu

Carlsberg Darwin Escapes GAC Pindar Marlow Ropes
Plymouth Gin Henri LLoyd Allen Race Geek

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019