2019 International Etchells Class - 13th Annual Coral Reef Cup
Current Registrations
|
|
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Owner's Name |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
|
1. |
Can 1010 |
1010 |
Andre Beese / Bruce Scott / Alex McMillan
|
Oakville Yacht Squadron |
Oakville, Ont, CAN |
Etchells |
30 |
2. |
USA 1454 |
American Baby |
George Francisco / Karl Anderson / Ezra Culver
|
TCYC / NYYC |
Houston, TX, USA |
Etchells |
30 |
3. |
CAN 1451 |
Blackadder II |
Andrew Cumming / Brian Kamilar / Will Felder / Nikki Medley
|
Coral Reef Yacht Club |
Toronto, Ont, CAN |
Etchells |
30 |
4. |
USA 1302 |
Blue Duck |
Ron Thompson / Rob Goddard / Pete Tindale
|
Royal Thames Y.C./American Y.C. |
New York, NY, USA |
Etchells |
30 |
5. |
USA 1405 |
Caramba |
Jose Fuentes / Evan Aras / Alec Anderson / Wilson Stout
|
Annapolis Yacht Club |
Washington, DC, USA |
Etchells |
30 |
6. |
GBR 1417 |
China Wight |
Nicholas Stagg / Tim Yhubron / Matt Reid
|
Royal Thames Yacht Club |
London, UK, GBR |
Etchells |
30 |
7. |
GBR 1432 |
Desparate |
Rob Tyrwhitt-Drake / Mark Manfield / Ben Cassford / Roger Reynolds
|
Royal Ocean Racing Club |
Wonersh, Surrey, GBR |
Etchells |
30' BBYC |
8. |
GBR 1434 |
Ellamber |
Lawrie Smith / Gonçalo Ribeiro / Richard Parslow / Joao De Matos Rosa
|
GLANDORE |
LYMINGTON, Hampshire, GBR |
Etchells |
30 |
9. |
GBR 1437 |
Exabyte 7 |
Shaun Frohlich / Shaun Frohlich / David Bedford / Duncan Truswell
|
HRSC / RORC / RSnYC |
Abinger Hammer, Surrey, GBR |
Etchells |
30 |
10. |
USA 1371 |
Flying Colors |
Ken Womack / Watt Duffy / Dan Peckham
|
Texas Corinthian Yacht Club |
Houston, TX, USA |
Etchells |
30 |
11. |
USA 1455 |
Goombay Smash |
William Douglass / Chris Larson
|
NYYC & Annapolis YC |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
Etchells |
30 |
12. |
USA 1465 |
Gumption3 |
Kevin Grainger / Chuck Norris / Mark Mendelblatt
|
Coral Reef YC/American YC |
Rye, NY, USA |
Etchells |
|
13. |
USA 1202 |
Jeremiah |
Jonah Pruitt / David Bannister / Bob Hurst / Max Thompson
|
Coral Reef Yacht Club |
Coral Gables, FL, USA |
Etchells |
30' CRYC |
14. |
USA 979 |
KGB |
Senet Bischoff / Brian Ledbetter / Mauricio Galarce
|
NYYC |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
Etchells |
30 |
15. |
USA 1415/1137 |
La Tormenta |
Shannon W Bush / Brad Boston / Nick Ford / Emory Williams
|
CCYC/NYYC |
Refugio, TX, USA |
Etchells |
31’ |
16. |
USA 1090 |
Leading Edge |
Jeff Dever / Brendan Healy / Dillon Paiva / Eliot Caple
|
Coral Reef Yacht Club |
West Palm Beach, FL, USA |
Etchells |
30' CRYC |
17. |
1168 |
Mahalaga |
Peter Vessella / Bill Johns / Phil Trinter
|
BBYC |
Miami, FL, USA |
Etchells |
30 |
18. |
USA 1307 |
Nemesis |
Jeff Nehms / Tim Banks / Jillian Aydelotte / Scott Wotherspoon
|
Biscayne Bay YC |
Coconut Grove, FL, USA |
Etchells |
30' BBYC |
19. |
SUI 1403 |
No Dramas |
Andrew Lawson / David Kelly / Andrew Lawson / William Russell
|
Royal Thames Yacht Club |
Weybridge, Surrey, GBR |
Etchells 22 |
30 |
20. |
USA 1453 |
Oatmeal |
Peter Duncan / Ben Lamb / Andrew Palfrey
|
American Yacht Club |
Rye, NY, USA |
Etchells |
30 |
21. |
USA 1419 |
Rebel |
Scott Kaufman / Lucas Calabrese / Diego Stefani / Austen Anderson
|
NYYC/ SIYC |
New York, NY, USA |
Etchells |
30' USSC |
22. |
USA 1000 |
Resolute/ USEYT |
Michael Morley / Lars Orsell / Carina Becker / Kyle Magno
|
Lauderdale Yacht Club |
Ft. Lauderdale, FL, USA |
Etchells |
30 |
23. |
USA 1220 |
SHADES |
Ed Kriese / Lindsay Harvath / Tom Dawson
|
BYC / RORC |
Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA |
Etchells |
30' |
24. |
USA 1464 |
Skanky Gene |
Jay Cross / George Peet / Erik Shampain / Michael Buckley
|
NYYC |
new york, NY, USA |
etchells |
30' CRYC |
25. |
GBR 1468 |
STRAIT DEALER |
DAVID FRANKS / Graham Sunderland / Harry Blowers / Phoebe Connellan
|
RYS |
COWES, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR |
ETCHELLS |
9.3M |
26. |
USA 1280 |
Strong IV USA Youth Team Red |
Chris Manson-Hing / Sean Cornell / Meri Herrington / Brensan Feeney
|
USAEYT |
Miami, FL, USA |
Etchells |
33 |
27. |
USA 1228 |
Terrapin |
Victor Diaz / Joseph Morris / Ian Liberty / Jonny Goldsberry
|
Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club |
Miami, FL, USA |
Etchells |
30 |
28. |
USA 1198 |
The Plant Hunter |
Malcolm Offord / Laurence Mead / Jack Sharland
|
Royal Thames Yacht Club |
Isle of Wight, Great Britain, UK |
Etchells |
|
29. |
SUI 1425 |
Tquila |
Seamus McHugh / Luis Doreste / David Vera / Lara Poljsak
|
Société Nautique de Genève |
Kinvara, Galway, IRE |
Etchells |
30 |
30. |
USA 1424 |
USA 1424 |
Barry Parkin / Joby Breck / Adrian Owles
|
Coral Reef YC |
Riverside, CT, USA |
Etchells |
30' BBYC |
31. |
USA 1259 |
USA Youth Team Blue |
Reed Lorimer / Fraser Mackechnie / Kyle Comerford / Andrew Reed
|
USA Youth Team |
Franklin, MI, USA |
Etchells |
30' USSC |
32. |
USA 1373 |
Victory |
Buddy Cribb / Eamonn deLisser / Scott Ewing
|
Coral Reef Yacht Club |
Jupiter, FL, USA |
E22 |
30 |
33. |
USA 1469 |
Warcanoe |
Michael Goldfarb / Skip Dieball / Morten Henriksen
|
CYC Seattle |
Seattle, WA, USA |
Etchells |
30 |
|