2019 International Sunfish Class Association (ISCA) World Championship
Current Entries

  Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. 38 Paul Van Alphen (Masters) Hank Breda, NB, NED Sunfish 4,19m
2. 02 Richard Chapman (Masters) Lake Bluff YC Libertyville, IL, USA Sunfish 4,19m
3. 61 Gerard Vos (Masters) WSV Giesbeek Bennekom, GD, NED Sunfish 4,19m
4. 04 John Butine (Masters) Lake Norman YC Charlotte, NC, USA Sunfish 4,19m
5. 05 John Condon (Apprentice Master) Southold YC Mattituck, NY, USA Sunfish 4,19m
6. 06 Lucy Brock (Youth) Austin Yacht Club Austin, TX, USA Sunfish 4,19m
7. 58 Sipke Stapert (Masters) Bonaire Sailing School Kralendijk, Bonaire, BES Sunfish 4,19m
8. 59 Peter Winterwerp Bonaire Sailing School Rincon, Bonaire, BES Sunfish 4,19m
9. 60 Kabes Soliano (Masters) Bonaire Sailing School Kralendijk, Bonaire, BES Sunfish 4,19m
10. 39 Gilbert Martis Bonaire Sailing School Kralendijk, Bonaire, BES Sunfish 4,19m
11. 70 Ezra Buys (Apprentice Master) Bonaire Sailing School Kunuku, Bonaire, BES Sunfish 4,19m
12. 62 Brayan Thode Bonaire Sailing School Kralendijk, Bonaire, BES Sunfish 4,19m
13. 63 Ramses Alberto Bonaire Sailing School Kralendijk, Bonaire, BES Sunfish 4,19m
14. 69 René Edwards van Muijen Bonaire Sailing School Kralendijk, Bonaire, BES Sunfish 4,19m
15. 07 Lee Montes (Apprentice Master) Wet Pants Sailing Association/Menantic YC Smithtown, NY, USA Sunfish 4,19m
16. 13 Dan Norton (Masters) Devils Lake Hudson, MI, USA Sunfish 4,19m
17. 09 Josh Kerst (Masters) North Cape YC Ann Arbor, MI, USA Sunfish 4,19m
18. 29 Jurgen Schneider (Masters) CSSA Willemstad, CUW Sunfish 4,19m
19. 31 Cor van Aanholt CSSA Willemstad, CUW Sunfish 4,19m
20. 32 Hans van der Gulik (Masters) CSSA Willemstad, CUW Sunfish 4,19m
21. 33 Bas van der Gulik (Youth) CSSA Willemstad, CUW Sunfish 4,19m
22. 64 Fred Ros (Grand Master) Bonaire Sailing School Kralendijk, Bonaire, BES Sunfish 4,19m
23. 65 Wolter Benschop (Apprentice Master) Bonaire Sailing School Kralendijk, Bonaire, BES Sunfish 4,19m
24. 67 Rudo de Vries (Youth) Bonaire Sailing School Kralendijk, Bonaire, BES Sunfish 4,19m
25. 57 Nancy Huang Yineng Dongshan Tigers Zhangzhou, Fujian, CHN Sunfish 4,19m
26. 34 Darius Berenos (Youth) CSSA Willemstad, CUW Sunfish 4,19m
27. 35 Bruno Brouwers (Youth) YSCO Willemstad, CUW Sunfish 4,19m
28. 14 Paul-Jon Patin (Masters) Sayville YC Forest Hills, NY, USA Sunfish 4,19m
29. 15 Nicholas Patin (Youth) Point O'Woods/Sayville YC Forest Hills, NY, USA Sunfish 4,19m
30. 41 Eugène Hendrikx SCRN Wageningen, GD, NED sunfish 4,19m
31. 49 Tijn van der Gulik Sunfish Club Aruba Delft, ZH, ABW Sunfish 4,19m
32. 36 Derek Bongaertz CSSA Willemstad, CUW Sunfish 4,19m
33. 68 Rowan Beenakkers (Youth) BSSA Kralendijk, Bonaire, BES Sunfish 4,19m
34. 25 Alex Zimmermann (Masters) CLUB DE REGATAS LIMA Lima, PER Sunfish 4,19m
35. 54 Jaime Torres (Masters) POWYS San Juan, PR, PUR Sunfish 4,19m
36. 46 Marcello Alveario (Masters) Circolo del Tennis e della Vela Messina Messina, ITA Sunfish 4,19m
37. 10 Peter Buyck Pawleys Island Yacht Club Mount Pleasant, SC, USA Sunfish 4,19m
38. 20 Renzo Sanguineti FEDERACION PERUANA DE VELA Lima, PER Sunfish 4,19m
39. 11 Eugene Schmitt (Masters) Bay Waveland Yacht Club New Orleans, LA, USA Sunfish 4,19m
40. 16 Laurence Mass (Masters) Carolina Yacht Club NC 1853 Wilmington, NC, USA Sunfish 4,19m
41. 26 Stefano Peschiera Club Regatas Lima Lima, PER Sunfish 4,19m
42. 17 Hank Saurage (Masters) Pontchartrain YC Baton Rouge, LA, USA Sunfish 4,19m
43. 47 Francesco Scuderi Circolo del Tennis e della Vela Messina Messina, Sicilia, ITA Sunfish 4,19m
44. 40 Ronald van Asselt (Masters) Sunfish Racing Class Netherlands Kaag, ZH, NED Sunfish 4,19m
45. 19 Michael Fortner (Masters) Rochester Canoe Club Fairport, NY, USA Sunfish 4,19m
46. 21 Alonso Collantes Federacion Peruana de Vela Lima, Lima, PER Sunfish 4,19m
47. 50 Randy Brown Aruba Sunfish Association Santa Cruz, Santa Cruz, ABW Sunfish 4,19m
48. 37 Maarten Taams (Masters) S.O.V. Asiento Willemstad, Curacao, CUW Sunfish 4,19m
49. 27 Santiago Canziani FPV Lima, PER Sunfish 4,19m
50. 28 Alejandro Mago Federación Peruana de Vela Lima, PER Sunfish 4,19m
51. 22 Esteban Montalbetti (Youth) Federación Peruana de Vela Lima, PER Sunfish 4,19m
52. 23 Fernanda Higueras (Youth) Federación Peruana de Vela San Borja, Lima, PER Sunfish 4,19m
53. 48 Antonio Liotta (Masters) CIRCOLO TENNIS E VELA MESSINA Messina, Messina, ITA Sunfish 4,19m
54. 51 Richard van der Wal (Great Grand Master) Sunfish Club Aruba Oranjestad, Aruba, ABW Sunfish 4,19m
55. 01 Jean Paul De Trazegnies Clubb de Regatas Lima Lima, PER Sunfish 4,19m
56. 42 David Hernández ASOVELA Guatemala, GUA Sunfish 4,19m
57. 43 Diego Silvestre ASOVELA Guatemala, GUA Sunfish 4,19m
58. 44 Matías Rosenberg (Youth) ASOVELA Guatemala, GUA Sunfish 4,19m
59. 55 Andrey Quintero Club Nautico Hansa Bogota, Cundinamarca, COL Sunfish 4,19m
60. 53 Diego Castro (Youth) ASOVELA Guatemala, Guatemala, GUA Sunfish 4,19m
61. 03 Dan Hesse Saratoga Lake Sailing Club Saratoga Springs, NY, USA Sunfish 4,19m
62. 66 Ton Nuijten (Grand Master) Bonaire Sailing School Kralendijk, Bonaire, BES Sunfish 4,19m
63. 30 Niek Kort (Grand Master) CSSA Willemstad, CUW Sunfish 4,19m
64. 18 Gail Turluck (Grand Master) Gull Lake Sailing Club Richland, MI, USA Sunfish 4,19m
65. 12 Jason Pigot (Masters) Redmond, Oregon Redmond, OR, USA Sunfish 4,19m
66. 56 Simon Gomez Ortiz (Youth) Club Nautico Acuarela Bucaramanga, COL Sunfish 4,19m
67. 45 Romina De Iulio Salinas Yacht Club Guayaquil, Guayas, ECU Sunfish 4,19m

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019