2019 Bayview One Design Regatta
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Tactician Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 14774 14774 Tom Vickers Crescent Sail Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Lightning 19
2. USA 14867 14867 Ernest Dieball NCYC Toledo, OH, USA Lightning 19
3. USA 15545 15545 Todd Wake Sheboygan YC Sheboygan Falls, WI, USA Lightning 19
4. USA 15313 313 Emily Simon Pontiac YC GP Woods, MI, USA Lightning 19
5. USA 313 313 Kevin Morin CSYC Detroit, MI, USA Lightning 19
6. 5235 5235 Brian Hawkins Portage Yacht Club South Lyon, MI, USA Flying Scot 19
7. USA 8084 8084 Robert Teitge Crescent Sail YC St. Clair Shores, MI, USA Star 22
8. USA 9 Afterberner Brian Williams Crescent Sail Yacht Club Farmington Hills, MI, USA J 70 22.75
9. USA 108 AirForce Perrin Fortune Bayview Yacht Club St Clair Shores, MI, USA Express 27 27.25
10. USA 25187 Amante Greg Velez Bay City Yacht Club Saginaw, MI, USA J 35 35
11. USA 60367 As You Wish Dave Simon Crescent Sail Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
12. USA 1032 Bamm-Bamm Steven Briggs GPYC Orchard Lake, MI, USA J 70 22.75
13. USA 14515 Bikini Bottom John Morley PYC Waterford, MI, USA Lightning 19
14. CAN 194 Black Sheep Darren & Steve Gilbert Sarnia Yacht Club Dorchester, Ont, CAN Viper 640 6.4m
15. USA 32478 Blackhawk Timothy & Amie Ross Edison Boat Club Detroit, MI, USA J 35 35
16. USA 1291 Blew By You Suzanne and Bob Scoville Bayview Yacht Club Detroit, MI, USA Cal 25 25
17. USA 126 Britsar Ken Schram Bayview Yacht Club Dimondale, MI, USA T-10 33
18. USA 430 Carrera Rod Spearin BYC Troy, MI, USA NM 43 C/R 43
19. USA 11044 Cassandra Tony Krauss Bay Boat Club Bay Village, OH, USA Wayfarer 16
20. USA 262 Centurion Michael Gualdoni BYC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Melges 24 24
21. USA 694 Chickenhawk Mark Pinney Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Cal 25 25
22. USA 35009 Chico 2 Jim Weyand BYC Southfield, MI, USA 1D35 35
23. USA 8187 Compulsion Terry Gibney Crescent Sail Yacht CLub Northville, MI, USA Star 22
24. USA 15560 Contender Gary Graham Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, mI, USA C&C 35 MK I 35
25. DEN 8261 Dark Star Rob Wood Crescent Sail Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Star 22
26. USA 62 Das Boot Harald Kolter Bayview Yacht Club Harper Woods, MI, USA Express 27 27
27. USA 42121 Dean's List Cheryl Miller NSSC Rochester Hills, MI, USA J 35 35
28. 000 Dean'sList Rick Ellis Northstar Harrison Twp, MI, USA J35 35
29. USA 779 Details Lance Smotherman Bayview Yacht Club Naples, FL, USA Cal 25 25
30. USA 31 Double Jeopardy Sean Murphy Detroit Yacht Club Detroit, MI, USA T-10 33
31. Eaton Kelly Paul Lee Edison Boat Club Eastpoint, MI, USA Flying Scot 19
32. USA 324 Ebisu Glenn Sheets Grosse Pointe Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA J 70 22.75
33. CAN 85 EH Game Matt Bennett / Mitch Van Reenen Sarnia yacht club Sarnia, Ont, CAN Viper 640 21
34. USA 15370 Eliminator Christopher VanTol Bayview Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA C&C 35 MKII 35
35. USA 35427 Epic Ray & Winnie Adams Bayview Yacht Club West Bloomfield, MI, USA Beneteau 42s7 41.5
36. USA 43828 Falcon Edwin Bayer Detroit YachtClub Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA J 35 35
37. USA 15004 Fast Tango Tim Prophit Bayview YC/Priems Yachting Society Saint Clair Shores, MI, USA North American 40 40
38. USA 405 Finn Scott Frissell NCYC Monroe, Mi, USA Finn 14
39. USA 40935 FireFly Sheri Dufresne Bay City Yacht Club Bay City, MI, USA J 35 35
40. USA 313 FM Tod Sackett EWYC Mentor, OH, USA J 70 7m
41. USA 1498 Forty Two Curtis Rozelle CSYC Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Cal 25 25
42. USA 1062 Frunobulax Patrick J. Cazabon / Robert J. Cazabon Cresent Sail Yacht Club St Clair Shores, MI, USA Cal 25 25
43. USA 101 Funn peter frissell NCYC Monroe, MI, USA Finn 14
44. USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing Charles Hess Bayview Yacht Club Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA J 120 40
45. USA 61367 Gail Force Robert Duker Crescent Sail Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
46. USA 1034 Helium Mark Allen / Mike Welch GPYC Birmingham, MI, USA J 70 22.75
47. USA 5633 Hercules Mulligan Hans Brieden Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Cal 25 25
48. USA 67814 Hillbilly Deluxe Jim Herold Toledo Ice Yacht Club America, USA, USA T-10 33
49. USA 1029 Holmebrew David Holme Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Cal 25 25
50. USA 1215 Hoodlum Paul Hulsey Bayview Yacht Club Birmingham, MI, USA Melges 32 32
51. USA 25328 Hot Ticket Mike & Bob Kirkman Bayview Yacht Club Novi, MI, USA J 120 40
52. USA 1025 Hot Ticket Michael Kirkman CSYC Novi, MI, United States J 70 22.75
53. USA 50345 Ihnsanity Too Marv Ihnen / Ken Tanner Crescent Sail YC St. Clair Shores, MI, USA J 120 40
54. CAN 14174 In Lieu David Sprague Boulevard Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Lightning 19
55. USA 50666 J Hawker Kenneth Brown Bayview Yacht Club Linden, MI, USA J 120 40
56. USA 294 Jackpot Lee Shuckerow Crescent Sail Yacht Club Saint Clair Shores, MI, USA Viper 640 21
57. CAN 8 JAM Mark Wolff Port Credit YC Mississauga, Ont, CAN J 70 22.75
58. USA 10861 Jamaica Blue Dave McCreedy University of Michigan Sailing Club Canton, MI, USA Wayfarer 16
59. USA 56 JamJam James Morphew BYC Milford, MI, USA Morgan 27 27
60. USA 25497 Kairos Greg Baker Detroit Yacht Club Chesterfield Township, MI, USA J 120 40
61. USA 79 La Buena Vida William Gilbride, Jr. Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
62. USA 28 Legacy Jim & Scott Sorbie CSYC Empire, MI, USA J 88 29
63. USA 25656 Liberty Robert Bert John Gallagher PHYC North Street, MI, USA Beneteau First 42 42
64. USA 236 little side hustle Ted Pinkerton eyc Independence, OH, USA J 70 22.75
65. USA 131 Lucy Jeremy Alexis JPYC Chicago, IL, USA Melges 32 32
66. USA 42763 Major Detail William Vogan PHYC Port Huron, MI, USA J 35 35
67. USA 143 Manitou John Burke Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
68. 00 Marlin Spike Jenna Kozal Pontiac Yacht Club Plymouth, MI, USA Flying Scot 19
69. 00 Marna the Marlin Marina Lamphier Detroit Yacht Club Pleasant Ridge, MI, USA Flying Scot 19
70. USA 40401 Mika Jerry Lohmeyer CSYC Ann Arbor, MI, USA Express 27 27
71. USA 1029 Miss Killer Don Glover CSYC Birmingham, MI, USA J 70 22.75
72. USA 42968 Mr Bill's Wild Ride William Wildner NSSC Harrison Twp, MI, USA J 35 35
73. USA 14032 Mystic Bob Mann GLYC / LSSC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA C&C 35 Mk I 35
74. USA 758 Never Alone Paul/Ross Nuechterlein Crescent Sail Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Cal 25 25
75. USA 25999 Night Moves Henry Mistele Eric Petersen Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA J 120 40
76. USA 6886 No name Adam Korejsza CSYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Star 22
77. CAN 292 Northern Honey Badger Brian Johansen Sarnia Yacht Club Mooretown, Ont, CAN Viper 640 21
78. CAN 288 Oshunmare Steve Chapman Britannia Yacht Club Alcove, QC, CAN Viper 640 21
79. USA 245 Pagan Baby Marc & Eric Hollerbach Ian Hollerbach Bayview YC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Cal 25 25
80. USA 316 Pale Horse Jake Christy BYC Bloomfiled Hills, MI, USA J 70 22.75
81. USA 10977 Pandamonium Robert Wierdsma Mississauga Sailing Club Oakville, Ont, CAN Wayfarer 16
82. USA 466 Patriot John / Tracy McAllister CSYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Cal 25 25
83. USA 466 Patriot Andrew McAllister CSYC St. Clair Shores, MI, USA Cal 25 25
84. USA 51678 Patriot Ken Sharpe BYC, NSSC Clinton Township, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
85. 43985 Peacemaker John Sampson North Star Sail Club East Lansing, MI, USA Nelson Marek 30 30
86. USA 444 Phantom Cynthia & Jim Best Bayview Yacht Club Howell, MI, USA J 105 34.5
87. USA 25825 Pop'Aye Michael Popenas BYC Dearborn, MI, USA X-Yacht 412 41
88. USA 50793 Proof Michael Fozo and Robin Kendrick Grosse Pointe Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA J 120 40
89. USA 295 Proper Villain Nick Ward - Greg Kinney Port Huron YC Port Huron, MI, USA T-10 33
90. USA 617 Pterodactyl Mark Symonds Bayview YC Lake Angelus, MI, USA J 105 34.5
91. USA 300 Pulsation John Schaeffer VBC Amherst, OH, USA T-10 33
92. USA 6730 RagDoll George Macon GPSC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Star 22
93. USA 24 Red Handed Will Libcke Western Michigan West Bloomfield, MI, USA Finn 15
94. USA 25620 Red Iguana Mark Nagel CSYC Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
95. USA 15512 Red Solo Cup Mark Allen Pontiac Yacht Club Waterford, MI, USA Lightning 19
96. USA 5133 Regardless Dan Padilla Jon Berg BYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA C&C 35 Mk I 35
97. USA 14511 Resurrection Matt Warner PYC Waterford, MI, USA Lightning 19
98. USA 32122 Riptide John Walton CSYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Express 27 27
99. USA 25 Ruby My Dear Franklin Poupore GPSC Grosse Pointe Park, Mich, USA Express 27 27
100. USA 15861 Second Wind Don Healy CSYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Cal 25 25
101. CAN 3854 Shades aka Glory Days Al Schonborn Toronto Sailing & Canoe Club Oakville, Ont, CAN Wayfarer 16
102. USA 11166 Shamrock Russel Keys Bayview Yacht Club / Detroit Sail Club / Columbia YC Detroit, MI, USA C&C 35 Mk I 35
103. CAN 1033 Simply Irresistible Gerry Hines Sarnia Yacht Club Sarnia, Ont, CAN J 70 22.75
104. USA 10380 Siochail Brian Geraghty Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Shores, MI, USA C&C 35 Mk I 35
105. USA 25900 Sleeping Tiger John Harvey Bayview Yacht Club Novi, MI, USA J 120 40
106. USA 25326 Snipe Dennis Meagher NSSC Roseville, MI, USA Thomas 35 35
107. 25 Some Floozy Kerry Pebbles PYC Plymouth, MI, USA Flying Scot 19
108. CAN 11222 Sound Check David Pugh Anne Pugh Mississauga Sailing club Oakville, ON, CAN Wayfarer 16
109. USA 15513 Spinnaker Ninja Trey Rose CSYC/BYC St. Clair Shore, MI, USA Lightning 19
110. CAN 99 Spitfire John Marentette South Port Sailing Club Tecumseh, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
111. AUS 819 Stable Genius John Woodruff Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron Brisbane, QLD, AUS Finn 15
112. USA 3839 Stargazer Marc Rosenthal Bayview Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Beneteau First 38s5 38.3
113. USA 21827 Tar Baby Donald Lang Bayview Grosse Pointe Woods,, MI, USA T-10 33
114. USA 31126 TAZ Hanson Bratton Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA T-10 33
115. USA 343 Team Iball Scott Irwin North Cape Yacht Club Maumee, OH, USA T-10 33
116. USA 855 the Good Guys Peter Wenzler Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Cal 25 25
117. USA 688 Thor Keith Ziegler BYC Westland, MI, USA Cal 25 25
118. USA 40937 Time Machine Robert Gordenker North Cape Yacht Club Ann Arbor, MI, USA J 35 35
119. USA 708 Tramp Thomas Ritter Bayview yacht club Bloomfield hills, MI, USA Melges 24 24
120. USA 284 Typhoon Harry Harry Bloom Bayview Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA FarEast 28r 28
121. CAN 4605 Underdog Cameron Paine Windsor Yacht Club Windsor, Ont, CAN C&C 35 Mk I 35
122. USA 1023 USA 1023 Dan Klaasen BYC/GPYC Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA J 70 22.75
123. USA 345 USA 345 Timothy Blachut DBC St. Clair Shores, MI, USA Flying Scot 19
124. USA 35999 Vanguard Michael Goran Great Lakes Yacht Club Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA Mumm 36 36
125. USA 25439 Victrix Curt Kime BYC Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA J 120 40
126. USA 482 Vital Signs John Morreale Crescent Sail Yacht Club Birmingham, MI, USA J 70 22.75
127. USA 46722 Viva La Vida Tim Yanda Edgewater Yacht Club Hudson, OH, USA J 120 40
128. USA 1640 Voodoo Child Roy Lamphier Detroit Yacht Club Pleasant Ridge, MI, USA Cal 25 25
129. USA 51793 War Chant2 Reid Stromberg PHYC Fort Gratiot, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
130. USA 32668 Warrior George Thomson Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA C&C 41 41
131. USA 726 Wicked Karl Kuspa Bayview Yacht Club Warren, MI, USA Cal 25 25
132. USA 12 Wide Bottom Beauty Roy Lamphier Detroit Yacht Club Pleasant ridge, MI, USA Flying Scot 19
133. USA 43 zigzag Steve Conger Crescent Washington, MI, USA Viper 640 21

Main Menu

Mount Gay Rum Luca Mariano North Sails Tito's Vodka
Coral Reef Sailing Apparel VanTol & Vitelli Insurance   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019