2019 Royal Southern Summer Series – Land Union September Regatta Supported by Doyle Sails
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. GBR 137 Aqua J Terence O'Neill RSrnYC Fareham, Hampshire, GBR J/70 7 m
2. GBR 1070 L AYAYA Matthew Richardson RSrnYC Hurstpierpoint, SUSSEX, UK Dehler 44 13 m
3. GBR 8888 N Cobra Michael Blair / Stevie Beckett Royal Thames Derby, Derbyshire, GBR King 40 12.11 m
4. GBR 2664R Darkwood Michael O'Donnell RYS London, London, UK J121 12.1
5. GBR 719 R Dido Suzie Anthony RSrnYC Oxford, Oxfordshire, UK Spirit Yacht 14.15 m
6. GBR 1250n Elaine Again Mike Bridges Wembley Newton Abbot, Devon, Gbr Jpk1010 10.07
7. NED 6169 Elke Frans Rodenburg ZCK Rotterdam, ZH, NL First 40 12,62
8. GBR 6508 T Gr8 Banter Ian & Tim Handley & James RSrnYC Surrey, GBR Mustang 30 Mk2 9.00 m
9. GBR 5040 L Icy Ian Atkins None Titchfield, Hampshire, UK IC37 11.30m
10. GBR 8912R Jahmali Michael Wallis Royal Southern Alresford, GBR J 122e 12m
11. GBR 4986L Jester Mike Lewis Netley SC Southampton, Hants, GBR V1 Lutra 30 9.14
12. GBR 5488R Jongleur Richard Cooper none West Sussex, UK J/88 8.8m
13. GBR 7122X Juno Christopher Daniel RYS Alton, Hampshire, GBR J/122e 12.2
14. GBR 8611R Kestrel Simon Bamford RORC Bristol, Avon, UK J111 11.1
15. GBR 42N La Réponse Andrew McIrvine RYS London, GBR Beneteau First 40 12.24
16. K 1498 T Lady Penrose Claire Dresser RSrnYC New Malden, GBR Sigma 362 10.95 m
17. GBR 4811 R Magic Graham Nixon RSrnYC Guildford, Surrey, UK Elan 40 12 m
18. Gbr 411 MAKO Geoff Poore HYS ESHER, Surrey, UK FarEast 28R 8.5m
19. GBR 111N McFly Tony Mack Royal Southern East Grinstead, Sussex, UK J111 11.1m
20. GBR 4410 Mint Julep David Cule HRSC Guildford, Surrey, UK Dufour 382 GL 11.25
21. GBR 251 Mittens’ Revenge Alex Mathers Royal Southern Yacht Club London, GBR FarEast 28R 9.07
22. SWE 50 MOFO2 Joe Hall RORC Cowes, Isle of Wight, UK FarEast28R 28
23. GBR 5940 R Nifty Roger Bowden RSrnYC Totternhoe, Beds, UK King 40 12.11 m
24. GBR 4710L Panache kevin taylor none Alton, Hampshire, GBR Elan E3 9.25
25. GBR 11 Pandemonium Jamie Rankin RORC Bicester, Oxfordshire, GBR Farr 280 8.69m
26. FRA 76 Pegasus DekMarx Malcolm Wootton Cowes Corinthian Yacht Club Hamble, Hampshire, GBR Farr 30 evo 9.43 m
27. GBR 748 Polaris Alexander James RSrnYC London, UK J/70 7 m
28. NED 9111 Red Herring Jan van Berne Haarlemsche Yacht Club Bloemendaal, Noord Holland, NLD J 111 11.15 m
29. GBR 236 R Rumbleflurg David Cummins RSrnYC Woodham, Surrey, GBR Ker 39 11.82 m
30. GBR 4988 R Sabriel Jr Dirk & Dianne van Beek RSrnYC Emsworth, Hants, GBR J/88 8.8 m
31. GBR 4013 R Sailplane Rob Bottomley RSrnYC Hamble, Hants, GBR First 40 12.24 m
32. GBR 1544R Simples Demian Smith Royal Southern London, London, UK XP44 13.29
33. GBR 79 R Skermisher Jonathan Blanshard RORC Northington, Hants, UK Ker 36 11.65 m
34. GBR 965 R / 7764 R Spider Pig Rob & Lucinda Mclean Warsash & RORC Upper Beeding, West Sussex, GBR Cork 1720 (mod) 7.95
35. GBR 7404 Spiritwalker Steve Masters RSrnYC Hayling Island, Hants, UK Beneteau First 40.7 12.92 m
36. GBR 4761 T Thistle VI Anthony & William Tahourdin Royal Southern Yacht Club Farnham, Surrey, UK X-95 9.25m
37. 3204 Three Fat Lads Adam Brushett RSrnYC Southampton, Hampshire, UK SB20 20
38. GBR 1170 TIRION Lutz Starngemann Royal southern Yacht Club Southampton, GBR J 70 7 meters
39. GBR 2801 X Toucan Glyn Locke RTYC Yarmouth, Isle of Wight, GBR Farr 280 8.69 m
40. SWE 31008 Vitres Sture Wikman Royal Swedish Stockholm, Sverige Mc31 9,15
41. GBR 1010L Xinska rupert morgan RORC cowes, isle of wight, UK X40 - Custom 12.15
42. GBR 754R Xtract Dudley Stock R.Srn.Y.C Southampton, Hampshire, GBR X-302 9.02
43. IRL 39000 Zero II James Gair RORC Cowes, Isle of wight, UK Custom Mills 39 11.80 m

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019