2019 Storm Trysail Club Block Island Race
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 234 Argo Boris Keselman RUSSAILYC Brooklyn, NY, USA Catalina 400 40
2. USA 160 Ariel Jeffrey Warren Pequot Fairfield, CT, USA J 109 35
3. USA 60592 Bellatrix Deric Hetzel YRALIS Irvington, NY, USA Salona 41 41
4. USA 26 Black Diamond YCC Midshipman Alex Mueller US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA J 111 36
5. 60665 Brisa David Messenger SHYC Westport, CT, USA Jeanneau 409 40
6. USA 315 Carina Rives Potts NYYC/Storm Trysail Club Westbrook, CT, USA McCurdy & Rhodes 48 48
7. USA 52155 Charlotte Richard West Stamford YC Darien, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
8. 32708 Checkmate Frank Flores Essex Yacht Club/CCA Essex, CT, USA Alden 44 44
9. USA 161 Chicken Wing Mike Chapell Breakwater Irregulars Stamford, CT, USA Ranger 33 33.17
10. USA 39 Christopher Dragon Andrew & Linda Weiss STC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Ker40+ 41
11. USA 42324 Coast Guard - Glory US Coast Guard Academy US Coast Guard Academy New London, CT, USA J 44 44.9
12. JPN 6860 Crescent IV Akimatsu Hirai Hayama Marina Yacht Club Yokohama-shi, Kanagawa-ken, JAPAN J 121 40
13. USA 11204 Dauntless Arthur Hanlon American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 112e 36
14. USA 230 Daydream Gregory Madzio PYC Southport, Ct, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
15. USA 51601 Desperado YCC Leo Vasiliev Webb Sailing Bayville, NY, USA CTM 40
16. USA 45016 Direwolf Lawrence Hennessy Duck Island Yacht Club Middlefield, CT, USA IMX 45 45
17. USA 51950 Duet Andrian (Andy) Lubimov Glen Island Yacht Club Scarsdale, NY, USA Sun Fast 37 37.33
18. USA 61121 Eagle Steven Levy Indian Harbor YC/NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 121 40
19. USA 52386 Eclipse Marc Berkowitz YRA LIS Scarsdale, NY, USA Sabre 386 38.7
20. usa 60750 Elena Steven Gordon US Sailing Briarcliff Manor, NY, USA Alden 50
21. USA 8516T Escapade II Tom Bowler NYYC;STC; Beverly Yacht Club; Palm Beach, FL, USA Morris Ocean Series 45'11
22. USA 16 Fireball Bill & Jackie Baxter Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 111 36.5
23. USA 37 First Light Dennis Ziemba NYYC Highlands, NJ, USA Class 40 40
24. USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Alistair Duke Saugatuck Harbor YC Wilton, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
25. USA 779 Froya Briggs Tobin CCA/STC/Noroton Ridgefield, CT, USA Custom 46 46.25
26. USA 261 Growth Spurt John Greifzu, Jr. Stamford YC/New York YC/STC Darien, CT, USA J 109 35
27. USA 60036 Helios Adrian Little CPYC Newport, RI, USA Sunfast 3600 36
28. USA 74434 Hiro Maru Hiroshi Nakajima STC/ Stamford YC /CCA / NYYC Stamford, CT, USA S&S Custom 49
29. USA 61183 In Theory Peter McWhinnie Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA JPK 1080 35.5
30. USA 52554 Jamala IV Hamish Young Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
31. USA 12262 Jonrob John Storck, Jr Storm Trysail Club Huntington, NY, USA Ericson 39 39
32. USA 32 Libertas John Donovan Pequot YC / NYYC Southport, CT, USA J 111 36.5
33. USA 60492 Lucy Georgina Peter Bacon Ram Island YC Noank, CT, USA Xp44 44
34. USA 51552 Magic Kenneth Laudon AYC/STC Croton on Hudson, NY, USA Santa Cruz 52 52
35. USA 39 Marauder Marcus Cochran Twenty Hundred Club Jamestown, RI, USA Class 40 40
36. USA 60342 Matador Dale and Michael McIvor Pequot Yacht Club & NYYC Southport, CT, USA J 133 built in France 43
37. USA 60628 Max Moritz Hilf New York YC New York, NY, USA Pogo 10.5 34
38. USA 61169 Moonglade Todd Murphy MYC Annandale, NJ, USA Jeanneu SO 419 42
39. 60032 Moonshine Allen Fligor Nyack Boat Club Valley Cottage, NY, USA Columbia C32 32
40. USA 52787 Next Boat Mark Ellman NYYC;CCA; STC; Beach Point New York, NY, USA Morris 45 45
41. USA 51695 Oakcliff Farr 40 Black Oakcliff Sailing Oakcliff Sailing Oyster Bay, NY, USA Farr 40M 40
42. USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40 Blue Oakcliff Sailing Oakcliff Sailing Oyster Bay, NY, USA Farr 40 40
43. USA 46957 Oakcliff Farr 40 Red Oakcliff Sailing Oakcliff Sailing Oyster Bay, NY, USA Farr 40 40
44. USA 93367 Pegasus Hartmut Ludwig Keyport Yacht Club West Windsor, NJ, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
45. USA 60711 Phantom Chris Schoen Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA XP44 44
46. USA 45045 Pterodactyl Scott Weisman New York Yacht Club/Sunningdale White Plains, NY, USA R/P 45 Custom 45
47. USA 52238 Ragana Darius Peleda CPYC Westport, CT, USA Cape Fear 38R 37.77
48. USA 402 Raptor Frank Conway Hudson Cove YC/Storm Trysail Club Franklin Lakes, NJ, USA J 105 34.5
49. USA 52 Rascal Rory Cumming Norwalk Yacht Club Norwalk, CT, United States Dehler 38c 38
50. USA US 9393 Resolute IV Terrence Arndt LYC & STC Saint Louis, MO, USA IMX-40 39.7
51. USA 61200 Salacia Mark Nannini Sail Newport Tiverton, RI, USA J 120 40
52. USA 1131 Soulmates Adam Loory STC/Huguenot YC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Custom Goetz 40 40
53. USA 51356 Spectre Brian Prinz Branford Yacht Club East Haven, CT, USA J 125 41
54. USA 56 Tacktile Jeffrey Wilson Pequot Yacht Club Southport, CT, USA Sabre 42 CB 41'9
55. USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Collegiate Arthur Santry New York Oyster Bay, NY, USA Ker 50 50
56. USA 60937 threebeans Treef Rosow Pequot YC / NYYC Southport, CT, USA MP 39 39
57. USA 1781 Towhee Paul Jennings CCA, Off Soundings Branford, CT, USA Cal 40 40
58. USA 43006 Valkyrie YCC Erik & Annika Haakonsen CPYC / HBC Trumbull, CT, USA C&C 34R 35.5
59. USA 43600 Vamp Leonard Sitar Storm Trysail Club Holmdel, NJ, USA J 44 44.9
60. USA 88 Varuna Abhijeet Lele New York Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 111 36.42
61. USA 52551 Wild Goose II Dan Walsh American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 40 40.0
62. USA 35 Yonder YCC Midshipman Ramsey Colton US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA J 88 29
63. USA 324 Young American-324 (YOC) Young American YASA Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5
64. USA 2112 YYZ Justin Bonar RCYC Stamford, CT, USA Jeanneau 53 53
65. 2 Zibure Francois Mazaud NEMA Riverside, CT, USA Countour 34 Trimaran 34

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019