2019 LYRA Race Week - Course Racing
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. CAN 1379 3 Blind Mice paul and jack sustronk OYS Oakville, ON, CAN Etchells 30
2. Can 1412 319 Andre Beese OYS Oakville, Ont, CAN Etchells 30
3. 60077 Aarrow David Courtney LSYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Archambault 40rc 40
4. 108 Afternoon Delight Chris Johnston RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J/27 27.5
5. USA 42 Aluette Steve Reid Etobicoke Yacht Club/ART Thornhill, Ont, CAN 8 Metre 45
6. USA 421 Amethyst Matt Sanderson Genesee Yacht Club Geneseo, NY, USA J/27 27
7. 53251 Bad Dog Lauren Stephens Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Olson 30 30
8. CAN 6 Bangalore Shannon Howard RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN 8 Metre 47
9. 24079 Banshee II Sean Dinsmore OYS Oakville, ON, CAN Viking 33 33.9
10. USA 3855 Battlestar Pegasus Andrews Hooker Youngstown YC Youngstown, NY, USA C&C Redwing 30 29'6
11. Can 175 Benecuda Thomas Holland Oakville Club Oakville, ON, CAN Beneteau 36.7 36.7
12. 10636 Blue Raven Davide Carnevale OYS Oakville, ON, CAN C&C 39 39
13. 5028 Boom Scott Lyons OYS Etobicoke, ON, CAN Olson 30 30
14. CAN 347 Breakaway J Hugh McGugan Kingston Yacht Club Dunrobin, ON, CAN J/80 26
15. FRA 27 Carpe Diam Brian Cramer Royal Hamilton YC Oakville, Ont, CAN Diam 24 24
16. Can 34709 Ching She Nancy Massey Oakville Club oakville, Ont, CAN C&C 30 Mark II 29.92
17. Can 878 Cold Snap Mark Hellmann OYS Oakville, ON, USA Etchells 30
18. CAN 133 Completely Wound Up Greg Jordan FPSC Burlington, Ont, CAN Laser 28 28
19. CAN 73320 Crime Scene Paul-Angus Bark ABYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN J/35 35.5
20. CAN 72 Curious George Thomas Smeenk None Oakville, On, CAN C&C 27 Mk V 26.5
21. R 8 Diana Nicolaus Reimann NYC Woodbridge, Ont, USA R class 40
22. CAN 163 Diomedea Doug Hawksworth OYS Oakville, Ont, CAN J/27 27
23. CAN 34453 Elusive Pierre Boileau OYS Oakville, Ont, CAN C&C 29-2 29
24. CAN 12626 Exocet Allan Prits Bronte Harbour YC Oakville, Ont, CAN Tripp 26 26
25. CAN 44088 Farr Side Armando Hernandez THSC Oshawa, Ont, CAN Farr 727 24
26. CAN 84 Give'r Tim Sweet NYC Toronto, ON, CAN J/88 29
27. kc 13 gypsy Cliff Walkington ashbridges bay yacht club toronto, Ont, can R-Class 40ft
28. CAN 262 Happy J Janet Geisberger NYC Toronto, ON, CAN J/80 26
29. 150 Line Drive Robert Kelly OYS Oakville, Ont, USA J/27 27
30. CAN 99 MessingAbout Madeleine Beese OYS / BHYC Oakville, ON, CAN J/27 27.5
31. CAN 1072 Miss Moneypenny Sam Thompson OYS Oakville, ON, CAN Etchells 30
32. CAN 33 Miss Trixie Christian Greenfield OYS Burlington, ON, CAN J/27 27
33. USA 20 Nayada Marshall Van DeWelle OYS USA R-Class
34. 53 Night's Watch Darin Sameshima National Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 27 MkV 27
35. CAN 2 Norseman Ed Gyles RCYC Thornbury, Ont, CAN 8 Metre 48
36. CAN 968 Northern Etchells Jerry Wendt National Yacht Club Lynden, Ont, CAN Etchells 30
37. CAN 53337/31763/40846 PerryEh Clarke Perry RHYC Paris, Ont, CAN Evelyn 32 32
38. CAN 34195 Renaissance Peter Kirkwood BHYC Oakville, ON, CAN C&C 38 38
39. 106 Sabotage Doug Folsetter Royal Hamilton Yacht Club Hamilton, ON, CAN Viper 830 27'
40. CAN 78 Sapphire Ken Town OYS Oakville, Ont, CAN C&C 27-5 26.5
41. SUI 10 Sarissa Ralph Reimann Etobicoke Yacht Club Erin, Ont, CAN 8 Metre 45
42. CAN 7 Severn II Cedric Gyles Royal Canadian YC Toronto, Ont, CAN 8 Metre 48
43. CAN 58 Shadow Scott Dinsdale USA R-Class
44. USA 103 Shakedown John Enwright Oswego Yacht Club Oswego, NY, USA J/27 27
45. USA 86 SHERATAN Jack Huttner GYC Rochester, NY, USA C&C 36 PLUS 35.5
46. 138 Smoke Em Thomas Bolland Barrie YC Barrie, ON, CAN Olson 30 30
47. CAN 54197 Stowaway V Susanne Broe-Vayda Royal Hamilton Yacht Club Hamilton, Ont, CAN C & C 30 Mark II 30'
48. Can 1246 Strewth David Leonard OC Oakville, Ont, CAN Etchells 30
49. USA 61 Switch Andrew Sharp Olcott Yacht Club Burt, NY, USA J/92 30
50. CAN 133 Take5 Rich O'Hare OYS Oakville, Ont, CAN J/27 27
51. 40003 Tatiana Alan Clough Cobourg Yacht Club Warkworth, Ont, CAN New York 40 40
52. 41374 Tenacious Bill Frenke Oakville Yacht Squadron Oakville, ON, CAN C&C 33 mark 2 33'
53. CAN 1010 The Garrison Michael Hasko / Adam Dunn OYS Oakville, ON, CAN Etchells 30
54. CAN 9 Thisbe Family Mitchele RCYC Toronto, ON, CAN 8 Metre 46'
55. 1467 Tiburon Andrew/ Dirk Macrae/ Kneulman OYS Oakville, Ont, CAN Etchells 30
56. CAN 34 Tri Me Dan Klick BHYC Burlington, ON, CAN Contour 34 SC 34
57. CAN 3 Vitesse Harrison Van DeWelle Canada R-Class
58. CAN 1018 Wasabi Brynn Paisley Kent Paisley OYS RORC CCA Oakville, ON, CAN Etchells 30
59. CAN 34856 Wild Thing Tamed Edward Thompson Oakville Club Oakville, ON, CAN C&C 33 Mk II 33
60. USA 52397 Wind Chill Mark Schimley Youngstown Yacht Club Grand Island, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36

Main Menu


Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020