2019 CITGO Etchells World Championship
Current Entries

  Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. NGR 1450 African Queen Jan Muysken (M,S,GM) / Laurence Mead / Peter McNeill Lagos Yacht Club Lagos, Lagos, NGR Etchells 30
2. USA 1388 Annie Luke Lawrence / Eric Lawrence / Ed Wright Coral Reef Yacht Club USA Etchells 30
3. CAN 1451 Blackadder II Andrew Cumming (M,S) / Brian Kamilar / Will Felder / Nikki Medley Coral Reef YC Toronto, ON, CAN Etchells 30
4. USA 1405 Caramba Jose Fuentes (M,S) / Evan Aras / Alec Anderson / Wilson Stout Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, Maryland, USA Etchells 30
5. GBR 1417 China Wight Nick Stagg (M) / Matt Reid / Henry Wetherell RTYC London, London, GBR Etchells 30
6. USA 1262 Dark'NStormy Edward Tillinghast (M,S) / Alexandra Tillinghast / Mario Urban / Daniel Claro New York Yacht Club/American Yacht Club New York, New York, USA Etchells 30
7. NED 1068 El Toro (Corinthian) Maarten Jamin (C,M) / Hans Bolscher / Marijn Driessen / Hugo Vrolijk WSV Hoorn Amsterdam, Noord Holland, NED Etchells 30
8. GBR 1470 Ellamber Lawrie Smith (M,S) / Richard Parslow / Joao De Matos Rosa / Goncalo Ribeiro COWES Lymington, England, GBR Etchells 30
9. GBR 1437 Exabyte Shaun Frohlich (M) / David Bedford / Duncan Truswell RORC Dorking, Surrey, GBR Etchells 30
10. USA 1398 Firing Line (Corinthian) Bruce Burton (C,M,S,GM) / Glenn Burton / Jon Easley Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Etchells 30
11. USA 1371 Flying Colors Ken Womack (M,S,GM) / John Watt Duffy / Dan Peckham Texas Corinthian Yacht Club Houston, Texas, USA Etchells 30
12. USA 1456 Freedom Donald Mense (M,S) / Jeffrey Bonanni / Jackson Benvenutti / Christopher Alexander Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, Illinois, USA Etchells 30
13. AUS 1461 Havoc Iain Murray (M,S,GM) / Colin Beashel / Richard Allanson RSYS Clareville, NSW, AUS Etchells 30
14. GBR 1441 Highlife Peter Rogers (M,S,GM) / Ben Cooper / Neil Harrison Royal London YC Beaulieu, Hampshire, GBR Etchells 30
15. IRL 1375 Ja-Ja (Corinthian) Alex Lacy (C,M) / Cary Trapani / Zachary Fanberg Bay Waveland YC Suger Land, Texas, IRL Etchells 30
16. USA 1415 La Tormenta Shannon W Bush (M,F) / Brad Boston / Nick Ford / Emory Williams CCYC/NYYC Refugio, Texas, USA Etchells 30
17. HKG 1428 Les Freaks/ Swedish Blue Noel Drennan (M,GM) / Marco Pocci / Ezra Culver Royal Hong Kong YC HKG Etchells 30
18. USA 1404 Lifted Jim Cunningham (M) / Steve Hunt / Mark Ivey / Serena Vilage New York YC / San Francisco YC San Francisco, CA, USA Etchells 30
19. AUS 1449 Lisa Rose Martin Hill (M,S) / Julian Plante / Mathew Belcher / Sean O Rourke RSYS Sydney, NSW, AUS Etchells 30
20. AUS 1447 Magpie Graeme Taylor / James Mayo / Tom Slingsby Mornington, Victoria, AUS Etchells 30
21. USA 971 Miss Murphy (Corinthian) Kjeld Hestehave (C,M,S) / Jonathan Atwood / Dax Thompson USA Etchells 30
22. USA 1307 Nemesis (Corinthian) Jeff Nehms (C,M,S,GM) / Chris Lanza / Tim Banks Biscayne Bay Yacht Club Coconut Grove, FL, USA Etchells 30
23. USA 1453 Oatmeal Peter Duncan (M,S) / Andrew Palfrey / Ben Lamb American Yacht Club Rye, New York, USA Etchells 30
24. HKG 1406 Racer C Mark Thornburrow (M) / Mike Huang / Alexander Conway / Malcolm Page RHKYC Sai Kung, NT, HKG Etchells 30
25. USA 1419 Rebel Scott Kaufman (M,S) / Lucas Calabrese / Austen Anderson / Diego Stefani Shelter Island/ NYYC NYC, NY, USA Etchells 30
26. USA 1000 Resolute - US Etchells Youth Team White Michael Morley (Y) (Youth) / Parker Mitchell / Lars Orsell / Chuck Eaton US Etchells Youth Team - Lauderdale YC Ft Lauderdale, FL, USA Etchells 30
27. AUS 1472 Roulette Jud Smith (M,S,GM) / Mark Johnson / Andrew Smith AUS Etchells 30
28. USA 1280 Royal London YC youths (Corinthian) William Bedford (C,Y) (Youth) / William Heritage / Lucie Offord / William Birch-Tomlinson Royal London Yacht CLub Ringwood, Hampshire, GBR Etchells 30
29. USA 1427 Stella Blue Steve Benjamin (M,S) / Michael Menninger / Ian Liberty / Jonathan Goldsberry Seawanhaka Corinthian YC Miami, FL, USA Etchells 30
30. AUS 1466 Tango Chris Hampton (M,S) / Sam Haines / Charlie Cumbley Royal Brighton Yacht Club Kew, Victoria, AUS Etchells 30
31. AUS 1435 TBA Jeanne-Claude Strong (M,S,F) / Seve Jarvin / Marcus Burker / Kate Devereux RSYS Woolloomooloo, NSW, AUS Etchells 30
32. NZL 1348 The Horn Andrew Wills / Anatole Masfen / Matthew Kellway RAYC Auckland, Auckland, NZL Etchells 30
33. USA 1378 The Martian Marvin Beckmann (M,S) / Bill Hardesty / Pilar Calabrese / Keith Swinton Houston Yacht Club La Porte Texas, TX, USA Etchells 30
34. USA 1137 The Tormentor William Abbott (M,S,GM) / Steve Lacey / Andrew Macrae USA Etchells 30
35. BER 1467 Tiburon Mark Watson (M,GM) / Dirk Kneulman / Dina Corsi / Jeff Madrigali RBYC Burlington, Ont, BER Etchells 30
36. USA 1208 US Youth Team Red Bradley Adam (Y) (Youth) / Chris Manson-Hing / Patrick Shanahan / Brooks Daley US Etchells Youth Team Galena, Maryland, USA Etchells 30
37. USA 1469 Warcanoe Michael Goldfarb (M,S,GM) / Skip Dieball / Morten Henniksen Seattle, WA, USA Etchells 30

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019