2019 WYC/AIS Bayfield Race Week
Current Registrations
|
|
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Owner's Name |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
|
1. |
USA 15997 |
99 problems |
Matthew Ruona
|
Duluth yacht club |
Duluth, Mn, USA |
Lindenberg 26 |
26 |
2. |
USA 41995 |
Angisina |
Andy Spence-Parsons
|
WYC |
Maple Grove, MN, USA |
Soverel 39 |
39 |
3. |
USA 120 |
Beast |
Mike & Selene Tennant
|
St.Croix |
Hudson, WI, USA |
Melges 20 |
20 |
4. |
USA 114 |
Black Swan |
Rich Baker
|
WYC |
Excelsior, MN, USA |
J 120 |
40 |
5. |
CAN 73289 |
Bobsled |
Bob Vander Ploeg
|
Thunder Bay YC |
Thunder Bay, Ont, CAN |
J 35 |
35 |
6. |
USA 4520/4044 |
Bubbles |
Eric Christenson
|
Wayzata Yacht Club |
St Louis Park, MN, USA |
J 24 |
24 |
7. |
USA 59 |
Chase |
Charlie Schroeder
|
WYC |
Medina, MN, USA |
J 109 |
35 |
8. |
USA 42250 |
Chewbacca |
Bill Peterson
|
WYC |
Bayfield, WI, USA |
N/M Int'l 50 |
50 |
9. |
USA 30025 |
Detour |
Dick Kalow
|
Apostle Islands Station - WYC |
Bayfield, WI, USA |
C&C 30 One Design |
30 |
10. |
USA 76 |
Dreamweaver |
John Leonidas
|
Apostle Islands Yacht Club |
St Paul, MN, USA |
Sabre 38 Mk II |
38 |
11. |
36216 |
Dutch Treat |
Ronald Pool
|
Pikes Creek |
Blomkest, MN, USA |
Sabre 36 |
36 |
12. |
466/986 |
Ellida |
Brian Hammond
|
Duluth Yacht Club |
Duluth, MN, USA |
Cal 25 |
25 |
13. |
USA 14/25900 |
Forever Young |
David Resch
|
Wayzata Yacht Club |
Arden Hill,, MN, USA |
J 120 |
40 |
14. |
52093 |
Freedom |
Ron Boettner
|
Pikes Creek |
Independence, MN, USA |
Sabre 38 MKII CB |
38 |
15. |
USA 385 |
Galatea |
David Herring
|
WYC/AIYC |
Minneapolis, MN, USA |
Islander 36 |
36 |
16. |
USA 33960 |
Genesis |
Samuel Clark
|
DYC |
Le Sueur, MN, USA |
C&C 35-3 |
35 |
17. |
149 |
Goombay Smash |
Gregg Henning
|
Racine Yacht Club |
Antioch, IL, USA |
Ultimate 20 |
20 |
18. |
26006 |
Hairy Bear |
Ken Tennant
|
St Croix Sailing Club |
Hudson, WI, USA |
C&C 29 MkI |
29 |
19. |
436/32 |
Just One More |
Mike Dean
|
WYC |
St Paul, MN, USA |
S2 7.9 |
26 |
20. |
539 |
Key of Sea |
Lawrence Mariette
|
DYC |
Little Falls, MN, USA |
Ericson 32T |
32 |
21. |
USA 56 |
Lighthorse |
Kelley Lorix
|
WYC |
St Paul, MN, USA |
Beneteau |
42 |
22. |
60087/50447 |
Loon |
John Provos
|
St. Croix |
Lake Elmo, MN, United States |
Tartan 34-2 |
34 |
23. |
955 |
Magic Too |
Dirk Niles
|
None |
Rochester, MN, USA |
C&C 34 |
34 |
24. |
USA 45777 |
MC^2 |
Dan Lewis
|
WYC |
North Oaks, MN, USA |
R/P 50 |
50 |
25. |
USA 30018 |
Nemesis |
Dick Kalow
|
Apostle Islands Station - WYC |
Bayfield, WI, USA |
C&C 30 One Design |
30 |
26. |
USA 40205 |
Papa Gaucho |
Keith Stauber
|
DYC |
Duluth, MN, USA |
J 35 |
35 |
27. |
USA 52958 |
Passage |
Ian and Robin Bentley (Ketchen)
|
Duluth |
Duluth, MN, USA |
Beneteau 40 |
39.8 |
28. |
CAN 74094 |
Pennycress |
David Clarke
|
Thunder Bay Yacht Club |
Thunder Bay, Ont, CAN |
C&C 37 |
37 |
29. |
USA 50447 |
Perfect Lady |
James Tack
|
PCKC |
Bloomington, MN, USA |
Tartan 34-II |
34 |
30. |
USA 253 |
Pura Vida |
Kathryn Erickson
|
WYC |
Deephaven, MN, USA |
Islander 30 |
30 |
31. |
USA 32676 |
Quintessence III |
David Crum
|
WYC/RORC |
Wayzata, MN, USA |
Frers 46 |
46 |
32. |
40410 |
Radio Flyer |
Chris Friese
|
DYC |
Duluth, MN, USA |
J 36 |
36 |
33. |
USA 171 |
Rasta Racing |
Sean | Nicolie | Seamus | Kytalin Hendrickson
|
Wayzata Yacht Club |
Wayzata, MN, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
34. |
USA 77899 |
Red Hawk |
Ralph Hodek
|
Onigaming Yacht Club |
Chassell, MI, USA |
Santa Cruz 40 |
40 |
35. |
USA 16815/16563 |
Red Herring |
Thomas Family
|
Duluth / Apostle Islands YC |
Duluth, MN, USA |
C&C 38 MKII |
38 |
36. |
USA 50/7 |
Running With Scissors |
Mike Myers
|
Duluth Yacht Club |
St Louis Park, MN, USA |
Ultimate 20 |
20 |
37. |
USA 2516 |
Send It |
Mike Signorelli
|
Duluth Yacht Club |
Duluth, MN, USA |
J 24 |
24 |
38. |
USA 52 |
Space Force One: pigs in spaaaace! |
Kevin Kenny
|
Wayzata Yacht Club |
St. Louis Park, MN, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
39. |
USA 60709 |
Spirit |
David Lee
|
Bayfield Yacht Club |
Stillwater, MN, USA |
Sabre 28 Mk I |
28 |
40. |
USA 61418 |
SS George Bailey |
Doug Milroy
|
Wayzata Yacht Club |
Edina, MN, USA |
Sabre 34 MK II |
34 |
41. |
USA 41 |
Stardust |
George Johns
|
MIYC / WYC |
St. Paul, MN, USA |
Farr 30 |
30 |
42. |
130 |
Strawman |
Rob Finnigan
|
DYC |
Duluth, MN, USA |
Melges 32 |
32 |
43. |
USA 3719/7618 |
Taeping |
Steve Schick
|
DYC |
South Range, WI, USA |
Grainger 44 |
44' |
44. |
USA 40512 |
Texana |
dallas johnson
|
Wayzata Yacht Club |
Wayzata, MN, USA |
Schock 35 |
35 |
45. |
USA 30015 |
Themis |
Dick Kalow
|
Apostle Islands Station - WYC |
Bayfield, WI, USA |
C&C 30 One Design |
30 |
46. |
USA 30714 |
Tweety |
Robert Schroer
|
Duluth Yacht Club/Barker's Island Yacht Club |
Duluth, MN, USA |
Olson 30 |
30 |
47. |
USA 32006 |
Valkyrie |
Brian Bullock
|
Wayzata Yacht Club |
St Paul, MN, USA |
Columbia Carbon 32 |
32 |
48. |
41445 |
Voyager |
Mike Spence
|
WYC |
Bayfield, WI, USA |
C&C 44 |
44 |
49. |
USA 41284 |
Wahine |
Johnson/ Brigham
|
WYC |
Wayzata, MN, USA |
Mumm 36 |
36 |
50. |
USA 20999 |
Wandering Star |
Art Johnston
|
Barkers Island Yacht Club |
Duluth, MN, USA |
Pearson 10M |
33 |
51. |
3430/84333 |
Wandering Wind |
Connell Smith
|
Wayzata Yacht Club |
Plymouth, MN, USA |
CS33 |
33 |
52. |
Us 53 |
Windwalker |
Terry Anderson
|
Duluth yacht club |
Duluth, Mn, USA |
S2 7.9 IB |
26 ft |
53. |
USA 31076 |
Wylie Coyote |
Mark Gross
|
AIYC |
Chaska, MN, USA |
Wylie 40 |
40 |
54. |
USA 269 |
ZigZag |
Jim Vaudreuil
|
WYC |
Altoona, WI, USA |
J 109 |
35 |
|