2019 WYC/AIS Bayfield Race Week
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 15997 99 problems Matthew Ruona Duluth yacht club Cloquet, Mn, USA Lindenberg 26 26
2. USA 41995 Angisina Andy Spence-Parsons WYC Maple Grove, MN, USA Soverel 39 39
3. USA 120 Beast Mike & Selene Tennant St.Croix Hudson, WI, USA Melges 20 20
4. USA 114 Black Swan Rich Baker WYC Excelsior, MN, USA J 120 40
5. CAN 73289 Bobsled Bob Vander Ploeg Thunder Bay YC Thunder Bay, Ont, CAN J 35 35
6. USA 4520/4044 Bubbles Eric Christenson Wayzata Yacht Club St Louis Park, MN, USA J 24 24
7. USA 59 Chase Charlie Schroeder WYC Medina, MN, USA J 109 35
8. USA 42250 Chewbacca Bill Peterson WYC Bayfield, WI, USA N/M Int'l 50 50
9. USA 30025 Detour Dick Kalow Apostle Islands Station - WYC Bayfield, WI, USA C&C 30 One Design 30
10. USA 76 Dreamweaver John Leonidas Apostle Islands Yacht Club St Paul, MN, USA Sabre 38 Mk II 38
11. 36216 Dutch Treat Ronald Pool Pikes Creek Blomkest, MN, USA Sabre 36 36
12. 466/986 Ellida Brian Hammond Duluth Yacht Club Duluth, MN, USA Cal 25 25
13. USA 14/25900 Forever Young David Resch Wayzata Yacht Club Arden Hill,, MN, USA J 120 40
14. 52093 Freedom Ron Boettner Pikes Creek Independence, MN, USA Sabre 38 MKII CB 38
15. USA 385 Galatea David Herring WYC/AIYC Minneapolis, MN, USA Islander 36 36
16. USA 33960 Genesis Samuel Clark DYC Le Sueur, MN, USA C&C 35-3 35
17. 149 Goombay Smash Gregg Henning Racine Yacht Club Antioch, IL, USA Ultimate 20 20
18. 26006 Hairy Bear Ken Tennant St Croix Sailing Club Hudson, WI, USA C&C 29 MkI 29
19. 436/32 Just One More Mike Dean WYC St Paul, MN, USA S2 7.9 26
20. 539 Key of Sea Lawrence Mariette DYC Little Falls, MN, USA Ericson 32T 32
21. USA 56 Lighthorse Kelley Lorix WYC St Paul, MN, USA Beneteau 42
22. 60087/50447 Loon John Provos St. Croix Hudson, WI, USA Tartan 34-2 34
23. 955 Magic Too Dirk Niles None Rochester, MN, USA C&C 34 34
24. USA 45777 MC^2 Dan Lewis WYC North Oaks, MN, USA R/P 50 50
25. USA 30018 Nemesis Dick Kalow Apostle Islands Station - WYC Bayfield, WI, USA C&C 30 One Design 30
26. USA 40205 Papa Gaucho Keith Stauber DYC Duluth, MN, USA J 35 35
27. USA 52958 Passage Ian and Robin Bentley (Ketchen) Duluth Duluth, MN, USA Beneteau 40 39.8
28. CAN 74094 Pennycress David Clarke Thunder Bay Yacht Club Thunder Bay, Ont, CAN C&C 37 37
29. USA 50447 Perfect Lady James Tack PCKC Bloomington, MN, USA Tartan 34-II 34
30. USA 253 Pura Vida Kathryn Erickson WYC Deephaven, MN, USA Islander 30 30
31. USA 32676 Quintessence III David Crum WYC/RORC Wayzata, MN, USA Frers 46 46
32. 40410 Radio Flyer Chris Friese DYC Duluth, MN, USA J 36 36
33. USA 171 Rasta Racing Sean | Nicolie | Seamus | Kytalin Hendrickson Wayzata Yacht Club Wayzata, MN, USA J 70 22.75
34. USA 77899 Red Hawk Ralph Hodek Onigaming Yacht Club Chassell, MI, USA Santa Cruz 40 40
35. USA 16815/16563 Red Herring Thomas Family Duluth / Apostle Islands YC Duluth, MN, USA C&C 38 MKII 38
36. USA 50/7 Running With Scissors Mike Myers Duluth Yacht Club St Louis Park, MN, USA Ultimate 20 20
37. USA 2516 Send It Mike Signorelli Duluth Yacht Club Duluth, MN, USA J 24 24
38. USA 52 Space Force One: pigs in spaaaace! Kevin Kenny Wayzata Yacht Club St. Louis Park, MN, USA J 70 22.75
39. USA 60709 Spirit David Lee Bayfield Yacht Club Stillwater, MN, USA Sabre 28 Mk I 28
40. USA 61418 SS George Bailey Doug Milroy Wayzata Yacht Club Edina, MN, USA Sabre 34 MK II 34
41. USA 41 Stardust George Johns MIYC / WYC St. Paul, MN, USA Farr 30 30
42. 130 Strawman Rob Finnigan DYC Duluth, MN, USA Melges 32 32
43. USA 3719/7618 Taeping Steve Schick DYC South Range, WI, USA Grainger 44 44'
44. USA 40512 Texana dallas johnson Wayzata Yacht Club Wayzata, MN, USA Schock 35 35
45. USA 30015 Themis Dick Kalow Apostle Islands Station - WYC Bayfield, WI, USA C&C 30 One Design 30
46. USA 30714 Tweety Robert Schroer Duluth Yacht Club/Barker's Island Yacht Club Duluth, MN, USA Olson 30 30
47. USA 32006 Valkyrie Brian Bullock Wayzata Yacht Club St Paul, MN, USA Columbia Carbon 32 32
48. 41445 Voyager Mike Spence WYC Bayfield, WI, USA C&C 44 44
49. USA 41284 Wahine Johnson/ Brigham WYC Wayzata, MN, USA Mumm 36 36
50. USA 20999 Wandering Star Art Johnston Barkers Island Yacht Club Duluth, MN, USA Pearson 10M 33
51. 3430/84333 Wandering Wind Connell Smith Wayzata Yacht Club Plymouth, MN, USA CS33 33
52. Us 53 Windwalker Terry Anderson Duluth yacht club Duluth, Mn, USA S2 7.9 IB 26 ft
53. USA 31076 Wylie Coyote Mark Gross AIYC Chaska, MN, USA Wylie 40 40
54. USA 269 ZigZag Jim Vaudreuil WYC Altoona, WI, USA J 109 35

Main Menu

Corral Reef Mount Gay Rum Summit Brewing
Various
Various

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019