2019 Governor's Cup Charity Regatta
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 547 Adagio Steve Schwartz City Island Yacht Club White Plains, NY, USA Beneteau Oceanis 411 41
2. USA 34 Albondigas Justin Scagnelli Huguenot Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 88 29
3. USA 13677 Annandale Peter Trunfio Harlem Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Pearson 10M 33.0
4. 23811 Bibi Charnjiv Brar CIYC Brooklyn, NY, USA Kalik 33 33
5. USA 340 Big E.Z. Eric Bicknese Huguenot Yacht Club Cornwall-on-Hudson, NY, USA J 105 34.5
6. USA 26 Black Diamond YCC Midn. Cooper Seipert US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA J 111 36.5
7. USA 197 Cayuga Eric Letellier HHYC Larchmont, NY, USA Laser Int 28 28.41
8. 43520 Chieftain Robert Chuda City Island YC Shokan, NY, USA Frers 45 W 45
9. 290 Cup O Tea IV Scott Randall Orienta Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Pearson Commander 26'
10. USA 222 Eagle Ernie Bivona City Island Yacht Club Towaco, NJ, USA X-332 33.8
11. USA 10 Fortuna Ed D'Errico Orienta Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA O'Day 30
12. 3299 Galatea Stuart Markowitz City Island Yacht Club Croton-on-Hudson, NY, USA C&C 35 Mk 1 34.6
13. USA 52463 IMPULSE Len Di Iorio Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA O'Day 39 39
14. USA 1548 Julianna M Steven Wade Orienta YC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Pearson 26 26
15. USA 57 Let It Be Dan Jennings Glen Cove YC/ STC Long Island City, NY, USA Bristol 29.9 29' 11
16. USA 61162 Linda Anton Ryzhov Orienta Yacht Club Brooklyn, NY, USA LeComte NorthEast 38 38
17. USA 334 loulou Paul Beaudin Harlem Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5
18. USA 61880 M.A.T. 1180 YCC Midn. Neeko Helbich US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA M.A.T. 1180 39
19. Uni Magic Robert French 3 R Harrison, NY, USA Jenneau 40 40
20. USA 40691 Nepenthe Lawrence Rouen Huguenot YC Teaneck, NJ, USA Dawn 41 41
21. USA 73 New Freedom Mark Lasser Independent Wyckoff, NJ, USA Catalina 34 34
22. USA 588 Shadowfox Alex Helfand NYAC YC New Rochelle, NY, USA Hunter Legend 37 37
23. USA 52464 Side-tracked Barb & Stu Caplan Orienta Larchmont, NY, USA Beneteau 36.7 36
24. 2094 Silent Sky Christopher Pike Huguenot Yacht Club White Plains, NY, USA Catalina 36 mkii 36
25. USA 48 Sirius Charles A. Taus Huguenot Yacht Club Putnam Valley, NY, USA J 33 33.5
26. 27 Sleepy Head Jeffrey Epstein YRALIS Manhasset, NY, USA Antrim 27 27
27. USA 11684 Snow Goose Thomas C. Delaney City Island Yacht Club City Island, NY, USA C&C 35-1 34'7
28. USA 1131 Soulmates Adam Loory Huguenot YC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Custom Goetz 40 40
29. USA 165 Speedway Boogie Chris Brady Hempstead Harbour Club/STC Manhasset, NY, USA Colgate 26 26
30. USA 33510 The Phantom John Scagnelli Huguenot Yacht Club/STC West Nyack, NY, USA Pearson Flyer 30
31. USA 627 Tolo Richie Palmer NYAC YC Mount Vernon, NY, USA J 105 34.5
32. USA 381 Upsetter Jason Viseltear Huguenot Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 80 26.3
33. USA 35 USA 35 YCC Midshipman Veronica Grabiak US Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA J 88 29
34. USA 50469 Weatherly Neil Gallagher Glen Cove YC Glen Cove, NY, USA C&C 35 Mk1 35
35. USA USA61054 Wild Things Timothy Price CIYC New York, NY, USA Beneteau Oceanis 38.1 37.9

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019