2012 Captains Harbor Friday Night Series
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 87569 Adrenaline Brigette Croke Indian Harbor YC Bedford, NY, USA Soverel 33 33
2. USA 14691 Alliance Bill Lewis Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA C&C 27
3. USA 2807 alpha dog Jan Ivarsson Riverside Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 24 24
4. USA 550 Antelope Jim Cobbs Belle Haven Club Greenwich, CT, USA Tartan 30
5. USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Jonathan & Karin Nye Indian Harbor YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Olson 30 30
6. USA 40044 Bellerophon Rick and Skip Sinlclair Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Farr 40 OD 40
7. USA 242 Blue Mouse Mark Parry / Lawrence McGrath Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA J 35 35
8. USA 41302 Borderline Jonathan Asch/ Stephen Bishop Old Greenwich YC Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 35 MK3 35
9. USA 60327 Carpe Diem Blazej Cichy Greenwich Boat & YC Cos Cob, CT, USA Beneteau First 235 23.33
10. USA 207 Circe Carolyn Blackmar Indian Harbor Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA Shields 30'2
11. USA 51 Comet Allan Levys Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Alerion 28 28
12. USA 172 Cora Rick Hendee Indian Harbor YC Wilton, CT, USA Shields 30' 2
13. USA 206 Coyote Bill Clemens Indian Harbor Riverside, CT, USA Melges 32 32
14. USA 20233 Dursey David Ornstein Indian Harbor YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 33 33
15. USA 39515 Elan Kent Holden Indian Harbor YC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 39.5
16. USA 77496 Fin II Thomas O'Connell Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Olson 30 30
17. USA 11919 Finn Ratoon Robert Coulson Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Allied 30 30 30
18. USA 23998 Fireball Bill and Jackie Baxter Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA C&C 40 40
19. USA 143 Freebird Jake Kramer Indian Harbor YC New York, NY, USA Pearson 34 33'10
20. USA 1206 Frisbee John McConnell Indian Harbor YC Wilton, CT, USA International Etchells 30'6
21. USA 320 Hazelnut Stephen Hayes Old Greenwich YC Cos Cob, CT, USA J 24 24
22. USA 32483 Hearts Desire Allen Lovejoy Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 35III 35
23. USA 145 Hooke Rick Hendee Indian Harbor YC Wilton, CT, USA Shields 30' 2
24. USA 60351 Hurricane John Schinto RYC Riverside, CT, USA Summit 35 35
25. USA 41454 Impromptu Brian Warner Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 35 35
26. USA 117 Jamala III Hamish Young Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA S2 9.1 30
27. USA 42008 JEM Michael Baldock Riverside Greenwich, CT, USA Swan 42.9
28. USA 131313 Kekoa Luke Wakeman OGYC Halifax, NS, CAN Tartan 38 38
29. USA 51518 Lapin Chris Clark Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 40.7 40
30. USA 594 Magique Richard Franck Old Greenwich YC Riverside, CT, USA C&C27 Mark V 26' 6
31. USA 30 Nevermore Ken Hall Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA J 100 32.8
32. USA 75 No Escape John Barry Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA J 120 40
33. Q 10 Nor'easter Ted & Shelia Graves Indian Harbor YC Stamford, CT, USA Alden Q-Class 49'-11
34. USA 31343 Rhapsody in Blue George Toper Old Greenwich YC Greenwich, CT, USA J 30 30'
35. USA 26 Risk Kevin Mackay Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 92 30
36. USA 14 Shameless Peter Van Duyne Riverside Riverside , CT, USA J 33 33.5
37. USA 1358 Silver Fox Jasjeet Sood Indian Harbor YC Riverside, CT, USA J 24 24
38. USA 39534 Skye James T. Anderson Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 40
39. USA 93330 Southern Star George McBride Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 99 32.5
40. USA 429 Stampede Karen Varbaro Old Greenwich YC Port Chester, NY, USA Etchells 30.5
41. USA 175 Strange Brew Randy Bourne Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 105 34.5
42. USA 20251 Sweet M Paul Brindak Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Cal 28 2-C 28.5
43. USA 31478 TBD TBD TBD USA
44. USA 30736 Tecumseh Donald Rotzien Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 36 35'8
45. USA 52024 Terrapin Paul Dunay Riverside YC Cos Cob, CT , USA First 40.7 40
46. USA 60164 Timaru Carter Harris Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Jeanneau 38.9
47. USA 51732 Viriatus Steve Lukens Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Beneteau First 305 30.5
48. USA 43436 Wave Dancer Benoit Ansart Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Olson 30 30
49. USA 570 Windswept Rick Crossman Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Cal 33-2 33'
50. GBR 4930R Zombie Andrew Scrivan & Chris Kriz Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Ultra 30 30'0

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy