2012 Valeur-Jensen Stamford Denmark Race
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 15379 AIR EXPRESS(C) Chris Fesenmeyer Shore and Country Club Norwalk, CT, USA San Juan 30 30
2. USA 2807 alpha dog(C) Jan Ivarsson Riverside Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 24 24
3. USA 45 Amy Beth II Dana OBrien Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 32 SD 32
4. USA 47308 AWOL(C) Don Horton Cedar Point Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Frers 33 33
5. USA 83333 Bangarang Kirk Stirland Norwalk YC Rowayton, CT, USA Nelson Marek 30 30
6. USA 40044 Bellerophon Rick and Skip Sinlclair Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Farr 40 OD 40
7. USA 18 Better Than... Gosia Rojek SIYC/NYYC Brooklyn, NY, USA NYYC Swan 42 42
8. USA 33675 black & blue(C) david schmidt darien, ct, USA soverel 33
9. 458 Blackjack Michael Smith Norwalk Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA Hobie 21 21
10. USA 32410 Bouree(C) Doug Abel Halloween YC Stamford, CT, USA J 30 30
11. USA 42833 Brilliant Arthur Kelley Centerport YC Centerport, NY, USA Frers 33 33
12. USA 2275 Carolina Pearl Carl Wist Darien, CT, USA Beneteau First 285 28.25
13. USA 60327 Carpe Diem Blazej Cichy Greenwich Boat & YC Cos Cob, CT, USA Beneteau First 235 23.33
14. USA 60623 Chasseur Sandy McLane SYC Darien, CT, USA Sabre 38 38
15. USA 206 Coyote Bill Clemens Indian Harbor Riverside, CT, USA Melges 32 32
16. USA 23410 Dax Don Steiner Norwalk YC Norwalk, CT, USA Tartan 30 30
17. USA 84 DayTripper Robert Carballal LLoyd Harbor Yacht Club Centerport, NY, USA J 100 33'
18. USA 729 Distant Drummer(C) Gene Fignar Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 25 25
19. USA 52948 Dragon Hugh Balloch Noroton Darien, CT, USA Swan 48 48
20. USA 39515 Elan Kent Holden Indian Harbor Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 39.5
21. USA 259 Endless Summer(C) Michael McKeever Stamford Yacht Cluib Darien, CT, USA Ericson 35-3 35.5
22. USA 359 Fantasy Girl Wendy Walasek Stamford Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA X-332 33.8
23. USA 77496 Fin II(C) Thomas O'Connell Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Olson 30 30
24. USA 11919 Finn Ratoon(C) Robert Coulson Riverside, CT, USA Allied 30 30 30
25. USA 23998 Fireball(C) Bill and Jackie Baxter Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA C&C 40 40
26. USA 53535 First Tracks Neil Siegel Breakwaters Stamford, CT, USA Beneteau 25 25
27. USA 6160 Flo III(C) James Goodridge Halloween YC Stamford, CT, USA C&C 25 25.0
28. USA 21108 Gadzooks(C) Geoffrey Beringer Norwalk Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA C&C 38 37
29. USA 53333 Gringo(C) Michael McGuire Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Pearson 37 37
30. USA 52594 Hawkeye(C) Michael Burke Old Greenwich YC Cos Cob, CT, USA C&C 34 33'5
31. USA 32510 Hiro Maru(C) Hiroshi Nakajima Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA Swan 43
32. USA 489 homicidal psycho jungle cat Andrew Okun Storm Trysail Club/Stamford YC Darien, CT, USA Melges 24 24
33. USA 83158 Hound Dog Christian Uecker Cedar Point Y.C. Ridgefield, CT, USA J 92 30
34. USA 220 Imagine Pieter Keuskamp Stony Brook Yacht Club Setauket, NY, USA Tartan 3000 29.96
35. USA 41454 Impromptu Brian Warner Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 35 35
36. USA 20324 Innisfree(C) Don Wyllie Stamford Yacht Club / Storm Trysail Club Stamford, CT, USA Contessa 35 35
37. USA 25567 Iris Lee Backus Saugatuck harbor Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Sabre 426 42' 6
38. USA 32458 JANIFFERJIL Jane Bergere New York, NY, USA sloop 34'
39. USA 52418 Joyride Greg Imbruce Stamford YC New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35
40. USA 131313 Kekoa Luke Wakeman OGYC Hailfax, NS, CAN Tartan 38 38
41. USA 22571 Letting Go(C) Arthur Rich Breakwater Irregulars Croton on Hudson, NY, USA Baltic 37 37' 0
42. USA 73042 Loki 3(C) Richard Correll M.C.Y.C. Huntington, NY, USA S2 9.1 29'10
43. USA 41939 Luff Story Jacob Bernstein Sagamore Oyster Bay, NY, USA Tartan 31 31
44. USA 3972 Mariah(C) John Stomber New York Yacht Club New Canaan, CT, USA C&C 35 Mark I 34' 7
45. USA 52994 Maudelayne Frederick Heerde Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA X-34 34.0
46. USA 42767 Mischief(C) Tom Griffin Noroton YC Darien, CT, USA Soverel 33 33
47. USA 60319 Mojo Gordon Yeager and Jeff Ryan Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA X-Yacht 362 Sport 36
48. USA 50807 M-Squared Charlie/Bill Mack Stamford Yacht Club New Canaan, CT, USA J 120 40
49. USA 7 Nell John Byrne Roton Point Darien, Ct, USA Hobie 21se 21
50. USA 30 Nevermore Ken Hall Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA J 100 32.8
51. USA 75 No Escape John Barry Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA J 120 40
52. USA 60333 Orion(C) Damir Plisic Sagamore Yacht Club East Norwich, NY, USA Hinckley 38 37'6
53. USA 39 Participant II G. John Krediet NYC Stamford, CT, USA J 97 31.5
54. USA 43827 Patience Richard Royce Glen Cove Yacht Club, STC Glen Cove, NY, USA Tripp 33 33
55. USA 74 Patient Lady III Kevin Simmons RPSA Rowayton, CT, USA Cat 25'
56. USA 231 Pauls Hardware Paul Adelberg Halloween YC Stamford, Ct, USA Beneteau 40 40'
57. USA 43818 Pied Piper Bob Storck LLOYD HARBOR Northport, NY, USA Tripp 36 36
58. USA 11426 Rascal(C) Christopher Schneider Lloyd Harbor/Centerport Centerport, N.Y., USA Ericson 39 39
59. USA 29098 Red Dog(C) Mike Brown Saugatuck Harbor YC Norwalk, CT, USA Kalik 40 39.51
60. USA 163 Rhiannon III Cao Deambrosio Stamford Yacht Club New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35
61. USA 257 Rift(C) Bill Maher Reuven Latovitzki LHYC Huntington, NY, USA J 29 MHOB 29
62. USA 317 Rights of Mann Milton Mann Halloween Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Sabre Sloop 34.17'
63. USA 4169 Serendipity Robert Betensky Sagamore YC Old Westbury, NY, USA Catalina 30 Tall 29.92
64. USA 1358 Silver Fox(C) Jasjeet Sood Indian Harbor YC Riverside, CT, USA J 24 24
65. USA 60194 Snappy(C) Ove Haxthausen Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA Tartan 33 33.7
66. USA 42337 Sound Wave Jonathan Flamm Port Washington Y. C. Port Washington, NY, USA J 37 37
67. USA 12362 SoupBone111(C) Tom Friend Halloween Yatch Club Stamford, CT, USA Morgan 30 30/2
68. USA 40712 Special Sauce(C) Christopher Miller Halloween Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Rodgers 26
69. USA 165 Speedway Boogie Chris Brady Hempstead Harbour Club Manhasset, NY, USA Colgate 26 26
70. USA 1 Starfire(C) William Hall Dolphin Cove Stamford, Ct, USA C&C 37 37
71. USA 3773 Summertime Peter Vanderwaart Halloween YC Stamford, CT, USA Hunter 28 28
72. KB 2 Tacita(C) Kerry leClue Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Fastnet 45 44'10
73. USA 39505 Talisman John Bailey STC/Stamford YC Darien, CT, USA Farr 395 39.5
74. USA 30736 Tecumseh(C) Donald Rotzien Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 36 35'8
75. USA 43392 Tomfoolery II(C) Lynne Ward NISF Norwalk, Ct, USA J 36 36
76. USA 89 Veronica(C) Ed Tella Breakwater Irregulars Wilton, CT, USA Islander Bahama 30 30
77. USA 2218 Vikingsprayer Peter Libre Fitch Pt Multihull Club Norwalk, CT, USA ARC22 22
78. USA 51732 Viriatus(C) Steve Lukens Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Beneteau First 305 30.5
79. USA 41269 Vitesse(C) William Krasnor Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA J 35 35
80. USA 40458 Voidoid V(C) David Blagden Shore and Country Club Norwalk, CT, USA CTM 33 32.9
81. USA 316 Wave Rider Benoit Ansart Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Farr 30 30
82. USA 52843 Whalerider Christiaan Brakman Noroton Yacht Club Carien, CT, USA X-34 34
83. USA 570 Windswept Rick Crossman Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Cal 33-2 33'
84. USA 51226 Xanadu Charles & Elaine Goodrich Stamford Yacht Club Rowayton, CT, USA X-412 41

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019