2019 Verve Cup Offshore Regatta & J 111 Pre Worlds
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 56810 Archimedes III Joe Hummel Chicago Corinthian YC Wilmette, IL, USA C&C 115 38
2. USA 21 Banter Ben Marden Chicago Corinthian YC Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29
3. USA 82 Blondie 2 Tod Patton Milwaukee Yacht Club Northbrook, IL, USA J 88 29
4. USA 35035 Dire Wolf Jeffrey (Dewey) Janicek Chicago Yacht Club Plainfield, IL, USA 1d35 Turbo 35
5. USA 29 Dutch John & Jordan Leahey Chicago Yacht Club Denver, CO, USA J 88 29
6. USA 38006 Eagle Shawn/Jerry O'Neill CYC Chicago, IL, USA Sydney 38 38
7. USA 88 Exile Andy & Sarah Graff Chicago Corinthian YC Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29
8. USA 249 Full Tilt Peter Priede columbia yacht club Homer Glen, IL, USA J 109 35
9. USA 45367 Gaucho Mark & Diane Bouckaert Burnham Park Yacht Club Lisle, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
10. USA 359 Goat Rodeo Robert Evans Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 109 35
11. USA 35004 Heartbreaker Eric Oesterle Chicago Yacht Club Glen Ellyn, IL, USA 1D35 35
12. USA 352 Independence Tom Humphrey NSYC Glendale, OH, USA T-10 33
13. USA 40048 Inferno Philip Dowd CYC Chicago, IL, USA Farr 40 40
14. SUI 2193 Lällekönig Jörg Sigg Zürcher Segel Club Zürich, ZH, SUI J/111 11.10 m
15. USA 40433 Meat Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, Craig Roehl CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
16. 12 Misty Daniel Floberg Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J88 29
17. USA 404 Mojo Gary Powell/ Scot Ruhlander CYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
18. USA 24 Momentus Kevin Saedi / Raman Yousefi Columbia Yacht Club Oak Park, IL, USA J 111 36.5
19. USA 61063 Ohana Robert. Smetters Columbia Yacht Club Cary, IL, USA Dehler 34c 33.83'
20. USA 32319 Perspicacity Robert Cohen Columbia River Forest, IL, USA Tartan Ten 10.12 M
21. USA 1313 Program Earle and Kara Atwater None Chicago, Il, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
22. USA 410 Retention Mark Croll CYC Chicago, IL, USA LS 10 33
23. USA 52592 Return to Sender Andrew Dillon South Shore Yacht Club Milwaukee, WI, USA Farr 49 M 49
24. USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Kevin Foote Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Dufour 36P 36
25. USA 20 Shmokin Joe Jeff Schaefer RYC Elm Grove, WI, USA J 111 36.5
26. USA 46892 Skye Jeff & Jane Hoswell Columbia Yacht Club La Grange, IL, USA Nelson Marek 46 46
27. USA USA 141 Smee Again G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield/Neenan Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 109 35.25
28. USA 60102 Sociable Robert Arzbaecher Milwaukee Yacht Club Brookfield, WI, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
29. USA 93 Spaceman Spiff Rob Ruhlman Lakeside Yacht Club Cleveland, OH, USA J 111 36.5
30. USA 51196 Spanker Boyd Rice Columbia Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
31. USA 82 Split Decision Mark and Nick Norris Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
32. USA 51746 Taipan Lloyd Karzen Chicago yacht club/silver birches Chicago, IL, USA Farr 40 40
33. USA 90 Utah Bradley Faber MBYC Owosso, MI, USA J 111 36.5
34. USA 100 Variance Carl Hanssen LTYC Ada, MI, USA J 111 36.5
35. USA 008 Velocity Martin Roesch Annapolis Yacht Club Fulton, MD, USA J 111 36.5
36. USA 104 Vytis Gyt Petkus Columbia Yacht Club la grange, IL, USA J 105 34.5
37. USA 26300 Winnebago Tim Rathbun Columbia Yacht Club Joliet, IL, USA LS 10 33

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019