2019 James Island Yacht Club Regatta
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. 000 11019 Jane Herbert (Open) JIYC Jr. Sailing Team Johns Island, SC, USA O'Pen Bic 9
2. USA 10111 Mary Helen Reddaway (Blue) Lake Lanier Sailing Club Tucker, GA, USA Optimist
3. 8292 Molly Loring (Open) James Island Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA Open Bic 9
4. 34 Mason Baird James Island Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA Club 420
5. 170149 Amy Kubie CPYC Folly Beach, SC, USA Laser Radial 14
6. 647 Neil Walters James Island Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA Hobie 20
7. USA 191552 Peter Hyndman JIYC USA Laser Radial 14
8. USA 5335 Gavin Sullivan (Blue) USA Optimist
9. USA 210988 Windy Key USA Laser Radial 14
10. USA 170336 Alan Barton JIYC USA Laser 14
11. USA 103114 Michael Brown CYC-NC USA Laser 14
12. USA 101239 Jared Brown CYC-NC USA Laser 14
13. 57557 Charles Frasch (Senior) James Island Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA Sunfish
14. 828 Greg Walters James Island Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA Hobie 20
15. 15557 Lenny Krawcheck CYC-SC USA Lightning
16. 15116 Will Slager Hobcaw Yacht Club USA Lightning
17. USA 14138 Craig Bennett USA Lightning
18. USA 15548 Pierce Borden CYC USA Lightning
19. 3446 * Jackson Fisher (U13) James Island Yacht Club USA Open Bic
20. 164350 164350 Michael Owens (Youth) Carolina Yacht Club Mt. Pleasant, SC, USA Laser Radial 14
21. USA 172075 172075 Ashley Byrd James Island Yacht Club Sullivans Island, SC, USA Laser 14
22. USA 176060 176060 Danny Diederich (Youth) CYC-NC Wrightsville Beach, NC, USA Laser Radial 14
23. 19908 19908 Ian Itzkowitz Carolina Yacht Club (Wilmington, NC) Wilmington, NC, USA Optimist 7.9
24. 205389 205389 Robert Key Columbia Sailing Club/Carolina Yacht Club Columbia, SC, USA Laser 14
25. 589 589 Amy Woodard James Island Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA Hobie 20 20
26. 8450 8450 Sara Beall Carolina Yacht Club Mt. Pleasant, SC, USA C420 14ft
27. USA 19787 Bazooka Monkey Trey Medlin (Blue) CYC-NC/DDT Wilmington, NC, USA Optimist 8
28. 15600 Cacique George Scarborough CYC-SC USA Lightning
29. 3907 can we reserve Walker Hussey none Mount Pleasant, SC, USA C420 4.2m
30. 32 Carcam Carson Shaw James Island Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA C420 4.2
31. 17794 Chairman Thomas Weil (White) Hobcaw Mt Pleasant, SC, USA Optimist 9
32. USA 8453 Club Boat Clay W Hershey, Jr. Carolina Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA C420 4.2
33. 66 Cygnet II Kurt Oberle JIYC USA SIOD
34. USA 69 Doghouse Jay Bowen USA SIOD
35. USA T37 Espresso Kevin Jewett HYC USA E-scow
36. 31 Fast Layne Connor Layne JIYC Charleston, SC, USA C420 14
37. 10174 felixsails Felix Hagar (Open) JIYC Jr Sailing Team Charleston, SC, USA O'Pen Bic 9
38. 111 Flounder Jessica Koenig ChYC Charleston, SC, USA SIOD
39. 94 Grey Ghost George Durst James Island Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA SIOD
40. USA 22449 Grump Fish Bode Snider (Blue) South Carolina Yacht Club Bluffton, SC, USA Optimist 8
41. 33 just b cuz Ashton Loring JIYC USA Club 420
42. 210788 Key Squared Sally Key Columbia Sailing Club Columbia, SC, USA Laser Radial 4.2m
43. 23 Kiss My Petunia Sarah Weil HYC Mt Pleasant, SC, USA Optimist 9
44. 170801 Laser Walter Blessing (Youth) Carolina Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA Laser Radial 14
45. 180070 Laser Kaitlyn Bagnoni Augusta Sailing Club Evans, GA, USA Laser Radial 14
46. 180078 Laser Alex Bagnoni Augusta Sailing Club Evans, GA, USA Laser Radial 14
47. 189776 Laser Gaines Johnson Augusta Sailing Club Augusta, GA, USA Laser Radial 13'9
48. 173960 Laser Arthur Unger Carolina Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA Laser 13'9
49. 181118 Laser Metz Prause Carolina Yacht Club North Charleston, SC, USA Laser Radial 14
50. 29 Laser Girl kate zurinskas (Youth) Lake Lanier Sailing Club alpharetta, ga, USA Laser Radial 14
51. 15387 Lightning Darby Reddaway Lake Lanier Sailing Club Suwanee, GA, USA Lightning 19
52. USA 151 Lime Reggie Fairchild Carolina SC Dewees Island, SC, USA VX One 19
53. USA 8266 Loves To Flip Ella Durst (U13) HYC USA Open Bic
54. 270 Lufdkissnbood Mark Volkmann Charleston Yacht Club Sullivans Island, SC, USA VX One 19
55. SI60 Marcheta Stan LaRoche Sea Island Yacht Club Johns Island, SC, USA SIOD 20
56. 8913 Mcbumbersnazzle Hailey Bagnoni (U13) Augusta Sailing Club Evans, GA, USA Open bic 9
57. USA 13265 Meaux Jeaux Gresham Kinard (Blue) Hobcaw Yacht Club Mt. Pleasant, SC, USA Optimist 9
58. 9489 N/A Oscar Oberle (Open) JIYC Charleston, SC, USA O’pen Bic 9
59. 10065 N/A James Fabian (Open) BYSC/DDT Port Royal, SC, USA Open BIC 9
60. 184634 Na Eli Putnam Augusta Sailing Clib Appling, Ga, USA Laser 14
61. TBD NA Wilson Collins (U13) Hobcaw Mt. Pleasant, SC, USA Open Bic NA
62. 3 need to borrow a laser William Hussey (Youth) na Mount Pleasant, SC, USA Laser Radial 14
63. USA 13352 Neptune Bella Duer (Blue) BYSC/DDT Beaufort, SC, USA Optimist 8
64. 15744 No Name Will Bryant (Blue) Lake Lanier Sailing Club Lawrenceville, GA, USA Optimist 7'9
65. 1 no name for this boat Leland Morrison Carolina Yacht Club Mount Pleasant, SC, USA Optimist 8
66. USA 22297 none Will Rucker (Red) JIJYC/DDT Moncks Corner, SC, USA optimist 9
67. 8687 Open Bic Oliver Putnam (U13) Augusta sailing club Appling, Ga, USA Open Bic 9
68. 21954 Opti Samuel Sablotsky (Blue) HYC Charleston, SC, USA Optimist 8
69. 11557 Opti Levi Sablotsky (White) HYC Charleston, SC, USA Optimist 8
70. 2141 Opti Alessandro Mazzi (White) Societa' Vela (La Spezia - ITA) Mount Pleasant, SC, USA Optimist 9
71. USA 15543 Opti Boy owen zurinskas (Blue) Lake Lanier Sailing Club alpharetta, ga, USA Optimist 9
72. BRA 3737 Optimist Conrado Cookson (Red) SCYC Okatie, SC, USA Optimist 9
73. 14728 Pyscho Siblings Elaine Parshall Columbia Sailing club Hartsville, SC, USA Lightning 20
74. USA 212604 Radial Benjamin Smith (Youth) CYC-NC Wilmington, NC, USA Laser Radial 13
75. 14684 Rum Front Ezra Zankel CHYC/CofCYC Charleston, SC, USA Lightning 19
76. GA 14 Savage Russell Cliff ASC Evans, GA, USA E Scow 28
77. 2 SC opti Louise Martin (White) Carolina Yacht Club SC Charleston, SC, USA Optimist 9
78. USA 160 SendIt Ashley Maltempo / Bill Wiggins Charleston YC Johns Island, SC, USA VX One 19
79. 1475 Square Grouper Batton Kennon Delta Sailing Association Mount Pleasant, SC, USA Lightning 19
80. USA 16321 Squirt Lachlan Duer (White) BYSC/DDT Beaufort, SC, USA Optimist 8
81. 445 TBD Nathan Bowen Augusta Sailing Club Washington, GA, USA J22 22
82. 163980 TBD Tavia Smith (Youth) CYC-NC Cary, NC, USA Laser Radial 14
83. 8 TBD Liam Modzelewski (Blue) James Island Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA Optimist 9
84. GA 87 Temptress Palmer Russell Augusta Sailing Club Evans, GA, USA E Scow 28
85. USA 59 Undine Ernest Grimball USA SIOD
86. USA 14688 USA 14688 William T. Jones Jr YIYC Yonges Island, SC, USA Lightning 19
87. SC-6 Vee Patch Walter Prause Carolina North Charleston, SC, USA E Scow 28
88. 7000 Willstar Tripp’ Mintz (Blue) JIYC James Island, SC, USA Optimist 9

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019