2019 East Greenwich Yacht Club Annual Regatta
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 4116 Kevvin Coughlin EGYC Warwick, RI, USA J 24 24
2. B361 Adagio Jamie Millard EGYC East Greenwich, RI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
3. USA 465 Altair William Porter Conanicut Yatch Club Jamestown, RI, USA J 30 30
4. USA 43 Amadeus V Jay Turchetta Harvard, MA, USA XP 38 38
5. USA 61187 Artemis Trevor Nelson Barrington Yacht Club Harvard, MA, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
6. USA 32445 Audacious George Lima / Ken Madeiro Bristol Yacht Club Bristol, RI, USA PEarson Flyer 30 30
7. 639 BassAckward Jim Bass EGYC East Greenwich, RI, USA Catalina 42 42
8. Uni 456 BellaVela Anthony Constanzo West Bay Yacht Club Greenville, RI, USA Beneteau Oceanis 45 45
9. USA 357 Blitz Chris Tate WBYC Westerly, RI, USA J 30 30
10. USA 1105 Brockstars Bradford Preston East Greenwich Yacht Club East Greenwich, RI, USA J 22 22
11. USA 52990 Cakewalk Richard Safton East Greenwich Yacht Club North Kingston, RI, USA C&C 99 32.5
12. USA Coastal Cru Brian Bedvik East Greenwich Wilbraham, MA, USA Beneteau 38 37.75
13. USA 52911 Coconut Thomas Dalbora East Greenwich Warwick, RI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
14. 172 Comet Abbi Seward East Greenwich RI, USA Laser 28 28
15. 725 Cosmo William Kirk EGYC Warwick, RI, USA Pearson Flyer 30 30
16. USA 21490 Dark Star Mark Gervais EGYC Cranston, RI, USA C&C 34 33.6
17. USA 40561 Dirty Harry Jack McGuire Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 29
18. USA 3503 Divided Sky Vincent & Kristina McAteer 254135P East Greenwich, RI, USA Summit 25 35
19. USA 30 Drift Away Bob Kempe EGYC N. Kingston, RI, USA Catalina 400 40.6
20. USA 149 En passant Jim Archer AHYC Greenville, RI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
21. USA 025 Epiphany Nick Bowen Barrington Yacht Club, Jamestown YC. Wakefield, RI, USA e33 33.5
22. Escape Anthony Urbano East Greenwich Yacht Club Portsmouth, RI, USA Hanse 320 32
23. USA 50988 Falcon 2.0 Charles Stoddard Barrington Barrington, RI, USA J 105 34.5
24. USA 50774 Far and Away Tom Stocker - Skipper Sea Scout Ship 1909 East Greenwich Yacht Club East Greenwhich, RI, USA J 34C 35
25. USA 51874 Freedom Rick Perry EGYC East Greenwich, RI, USA Saber 363 36
26. USA 46 Gambit Brian Kiley Rhode Island Yacht Club Cranston, RI, USA J 109 35
27. 1 GBSA Paige McClatchy GBSA North Kingston, RI, USA J 22 22
28. 5340 Girls on a Boat Carolyn Cure EGYC East Greenwich, RI, USA J 22 22
29. USA 52218 Goat Rodeo Todd Johnston East Greenwich East Greenwich, RI, USA Seaquest 36 36
30. 8 Hall Pass Kimbal Hall EGYC Princeton, MA, USA J 22 22
31. USA 22839 Hornet Rob Hamlin East Greenwich East Greenwich, RI, USA O'Day 34M 34
32. 261 Hotspur Andrew Brem EGYC East Greenwich, RI, USA C&C 24 24
33. USA 52385 Illusion Ralph Racca East Greenwich Yachy Club Warwick, RI, USA Grand Soleil 45 45
34. USA 558 Jazzy David Easterbrooks EGYC Cranston, RI, USA Pearson 30 30
35. USA 60541 Kiska Will Richmond EGYC Hopkinton, MA, USA hANSE 445 44
36. USA 960 Kona Neil McDermott Wickford YC North Kingston, RI, USA J 22 22
37. USA 30 Kornucopia Eric Korn EGYC Holliston, MA, USA Catalina 30 30
38. USA 982 Lady Day Tom Stocker - Skipper Ship 1909 East Greenwich Yacht Club East Greenwich, RI, USA Pearson 30 30
39. USA 165 Larvik Kim Andersen Coles River Club Warren, RI, USA Pearson 10M 33
40. USA 60113 Mad Czech Jan Trousilek Czech YC PRAGUE. NYC Newport Jamestown, RI, USA Chaser 33 33
41. USA 621 Maria Ann II Denis Plante East Greenwich Yacht Club Smithfield, RI, USA Catalina 42 42
42. USA 1976 Mischief David Schwartz Bristol Yacht Club Bristol, RI, USA Lyman-Morse 40 40
43. USA 42619 Mistic Chris Borden Foster, RI, USA Ericson 32-3 32.5
44. USA 52129 MoonDog Brian Abbott / James Arrighi Barrington Yacht Club Barrington, RI, USA C&C 115 38
45. USA 31113 Next Wave Steve Clarke NYC Tiverton, RO, USA Farr 395 39.5
46. Njorth Star Paul Raterron Jamestown, RI, USA Albin Cumulus 28 28.1
47. USA 1509 Pau Hana David Wilson Newport / CHNYC Hope Valley, RI, USA Catalina 36 MkII 36
48. 585 Quackon Andrew Quackenbush Rhode Island Yacht Club Warwick, RI, USA Hunter 31 31.33
49. USA 5366 Rabbit Daniel Dyer Wickford Yacht Club North Kingston, RI, USA Black Watch 37 37
50. USA 52602 Relentless Robert Laska East Greenwich YC Warwick, RI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
51. USA 44105 Rigadoon Doug & Bill Riggs EGYC East Greenwich, RI, USA J 105 34.5
52. USA 61200 Salacia Mark Nannini Sail Newport Tiverton, RI, USA j 120 40
53. 1001 Saoirse! Brendan McCarthy East Greenwich Yacht Club Warwick, RI, USA Hunter 30 TM 30.4
54. USA 52641 Scarlet Begonias Joshua McGuire East Greenwich Yacht Club Warwick, RI, USA J 92s 30
55. USA 86 Shake & Bake David Wehr EGYC East Greenwich, RI, USA J 22 22
56. USA 56 Spirit EC Helme CHNYC Newport, RI, USA J 92s 30
57. USA 21542 Stellar Laura Sailor EGYC Weare, NH, USA Tartan 34C 34.42
58. 61201 Switchback Thomas Byanski EGYC Warwick, RI, USA Hunter 37c 37
59. T E M P U S Neil Kimatian EGYC East Greenwich, EI, USA Jeanneau 50DS 50
60. USA 32131 Tamanoa Gregg Morash Tiverton Tiverton, RI, USA Saber 38 338
61. USA 6 Team 6 Liz Isdale EGYC / NYYC East Greenwich, RI, USA J 22 22
62. USA 4212 The Cat Came Back Lincoln Mossop New York Yacht Club Providence, RI, USA Swan 42 42
63. 208 Thora Kenneth Thorsen EGYC cumberland, RI, USA Pearson 28-1 30+ 28
64. USA 493 Tonto Fred Darlington East Greenwich San Diego, CA, USA J 105 34.5
65. USA 62994 Two Dogs Moose and Kris McClintock Sail Newport Portsmouth, RI, USA S2 7.9 35.92
66. USA 43380 UltraViolet Matt Rosenberg East Greenwich Yacht Club East Greenwich, RI, USA Baltic 37 37
67. USA 642 Vixen James & Carole Del Bonis EGYC Slaterville, RI, USA Jeanneau 37 37
68. 88 Voyager Wayne Morris RI YC Coventry, RI, USA Cal 33-2 33
69. USA 228478 Warlord Vince Abbott EGYC Roseland, VA, USA Metalmast 36 36
70. USA 32 Whalayed John Whaley QDNYC North Kignston, 02852 Express 35 35

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019