2019 The Essex Rum Challenge
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. 33900 Altered States John Brousseau Niantic Bay Yacht Club Niantic, CT, USA S2 10.3 34
2. 461 Atara Samuel Berman -G Essex Corinthian Yacht Club Somerville, MA, USA Beneteau Oceanis 461 46
3. 243 Augenblick Fred Beckham Duck Island Westbrook, CT, USA J 109 35
4. 52029 Banshee William P. Herlihy Essex Yacht Club Essex, CT, USA Nonsuch 36 36
5. 34 BASIA Thomas Klin Essex Yacht Club Essex, CT, USA Sea Sprite 27 27.92'
6. 175 Blue Jacket Bill Robinson Essex Corinthian Yacht Club Essex, CT, USA Bermuda 40 40'9
7. 24 Brilliant David Guernsey Essex Yacht Club Essex, Ct, USA Sabre 402 40
8. 40347 Celebration Jeff Going Essex Corinthian Yacht Club Essex, CT, USA Morgan 24 24
9. 32708 Checkmate Frank Flores Essex Yacht Club Essex, CT, USA Alden 44 44
10. USA 4201 Conspiracy Ron Levine Victor Winogradow Essex New London, Ct, USA Swan Club 42 OD 42
11. US 212 Defiant John Streicker Milford Yacht Club Milford, CT, USA J 17.00 39.5
12. USA 77840 Details John Fries Shennecossett Waterford, CT, USA Andrews 30 MK1 30
13. USA 45016 Direwolf Larry Hennessy Duck Island Yacht Club Middlefield, CT, USA IMX-45 TMDK 45
14. USA 52162 Dragonfly Skip Young Duck Island Guilford, CT, USA J 133 43
15. 42023 Fianna Anne Hannan Housatonic Boat Club Stratford, CT, USA Sabre 34 MKII 34
16. USA 50197 Flying Lady Phillip Dickey Essex YC New Haven, CT, USA Swan 46 46
17. USA 42277 Fusion Mark Salerno DIYC Madison, CT, USA Tripp 37 37
18. USA 244 Guardian J Don Dwyer Essex Yacht Club/NYYC Guilford, CT, USA J 109 35
19. 51 Hot Fudge Richard Glassman Duck Island YC Westbrook, CT, USA Sadler 34 34
20. USA 31805 Lucia Rod Cross Sachem Head Yacht Club Guilford, CT, USA Ericson 36 RH 35.6
21. 56 MADAKET Joseph Carroll North Cove Yacht Club Old Saybrook, CT, USA Nonsuch 30 30 foot
22. usa 50195 mast transit II david kelly niantic bay glastonbury, ct, USA J 27 27
23. USA 40606 Moby Nick John Amendola Essex YC Naples, FL, USA Dawn 41 41.92
24. 16403 Moonlight Chris Griffin Off Soundings Club Wethersfield, CT, USA C&C 24
25. USA 42451 Pachyderm Edgar Smith Off Soundings New Haven, CT, USA Frers 33 33
26. USA 257 Patience Ted Fisher Sachems Head Yacht Club Madison, CT, USA C&C 36 36
27. 31927 Prism Joel Mangini Duck Isalnd Enfield, CT, USA C&C 29 Mk. II 28'6
28. USA 570 Rattlesnake Carter Robertson Duck Island Old Saybrook, CT, USA Melges 24 24
29. 194 Reepicheep Peter Floyd Duck Island Yacht Club Higganum, CT, USA Ranger 22 22'6
30. 22 Rumor Matt Rennie DIYC East Hampton, CT, USA Soverel 27 27
31. USA 73407 Snow Bird Paul von Maffei DIYC GUILFORD, CT, USA Schock 35 35
32. USA 51356 Spectre Brian Prinz Off Soundings East Haven, CT, USA J 125 41
33. USA 53500 Spray John Schwolsky Essex Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J100 33
34. USA 30999 Tartuca Peter Emblin Duck Island YC/Essex Corinthian YC Old Lyme, CT, USA Islander 40 DP 40
35. 2222 Tynaje William Gunther Essex Yacht Club Essex, CT, USA Olson 38 37.09
36. USA 53236 Velocity David Gilmore DIYC Old Saybrook, CT, USA J 29 29
37. 41354 Wolverine David Nauber Duck Island Yacht Club Higganum, CT, USA Frers 33 33

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019