2013 Sperry Top-Sider Seattle NOOD Regatta
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 199127 Adam DiDomizio Sail Sand Point Woodinville, WA, USA Laser 14
2. KC19 Saskia II Tony Griffin RVYC Vancouver, BC , CAN 6 Metre 37
3. USA 5358 ...and your little dog too! Hans Spiller Seattle CYC Redmond, WA, USA J 24 24
4. USA 675 12happythoughts David Brede CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA Melges 24 24
5. USA 152203 152203 Dave Watt USA Laser 14
6. USA 186536 186536 Nate Clemett Seattle Yacht Club Beaux Arts, WA, USA Laser 14
7. USA 26 26 Letters Hutchinson / Kushner / Dolhaine ScuttlebuttYC Salt Lake City, UT, USA Melges 24 24
8. USA 7462 7462 Dave Watt Corinthian Yacht Club of Seattle Seattle, WA, USA Star 22
9. USA 8203 Akimbo Brian Ledbetter Seattle Yacht Club Medina, WA, USA Star 22
10. USA 3695 Allegria Luigi Confalone CYC Seattle, WA, USA J 24 24
11. ITA 89 Allegro Vivace Lorenzo Migliorini CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA J 105 34.5
12. USA 199917 Allie Oops Michael Rees Willamette Sailing Club Portland, OR, USA Laser 14
13. 331 ALTEC Chris Bartlett JSCA Vancouver, BC, CAN F18 18
14. USA 118 ARUNGA Robert Cadranell SYC Seattle, WA, USA 6 Metre 37
15. USA 1980 Atom Ant Bill/Mark Taylor/Ross CYC Issaquah, WA, USA J 24 24
16. USA 2365 Baba Louie Craig Suhrbier / Mark Laura Seattle Medina, WA, USA J 24 24
17. USA 838 Banshee Derek Campbell Seattle Yacht Club Seattle, WA, USA Melges 24 24
18. USA 55 Bat Out Of Hell Lance Staughton HRYC Hood River, OR, USA Farr 30 30
19. USA 10 Blue Angel Scott Gilson SYC Bellevue, WA, USA Mini 12 13
20. USA 11 Blue Moon Fred Pot Seattle Yacht Club Seattle, WA, USA Mini 12 13
21. USA 074 Blue Moon Chris Wickham South Sound Sailing Society Olympia, WA, USA Swift Solo 15
22. USA 174 BNG Douglas Stumberger CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA Viper 640 21
23. USA 620 Brio 620 Manfred Schmiedl Seattle Yacht Club Gig Harbor, WA, USA Melges 24 24
24. KC 12 Ca Va Don Martin Royal Vancouver YC Vancouver, BC, CAN 6 Metre 37
25. 2215 Catnip Rod Barman JSCA Vancouver, BC, CAN Hobie Tiger 18
26. 1524 Charmed Juan Stephen Jensen San Juan 21, Fleet 1 Bothell, WA, USA San Juan 21 21
27. USA 1234 Charter Taylor Martin Bellingham Yacht Club Bellingham, WA, USA J 24 24
28. 843 Coir Jaot Timothy Lynch Lewis-Clark Sailing Assoc - Fleet 52 Lewiston, ID, USA San Juan 21 21
29. USA 151 Crazy Ivan Bryan Rhodes CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA J 80 26
30. USA 200192 D22 Kurt Hoehne CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA Laser 14
31. USA 62 Deep Pickle Mike Didyk STYC/CYC Seattle, WA, USA Farr 30 30
32. USA 272 Delirium Jerry Diercks CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA J 105 34.5
33. USA 3732 Djinn Nojan Moshiri CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA J 24 24
34. USA 161 Don't Pass the Buck David Buck CYC Seattle Edmonds, WA, USA Melges 24 24
35. USA 131 dragonfly Rafe Beswick South Sound Sailing Society Seattle, WA, USA Viper 640 21
36. CAN 3 dyspareunia Michael France Jericho Sailing Vancouver, BC, CAN Hoot 14
37. CAN 191 Educated Guess John Leyland Kitsilano YC North Vancouver, BC, CAN Viper 640 21
38. USA 331 Fearful Symmetry Joe Cline CYC Seattle Seattle, WA , USA J 80 26
39. USA 204477 Feats of Strength Michael O'Brien CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA Laser 14
40. USA 123 Finnegan Andy Parker Port Madison Bainbridge Island, WA, USA 6 Metre 37
41. USA 379 FOR SALE Dan Kaseler PMYC Bainbridge Island, WA, USA Melges 24 24
42. USA 1 Frankly BS Frank Lawrence Seattle Yacht Club Seattle, WA, USA Mini 12 13
43. USA 519 Free Bowl of Soup Eric Hopper CYC Portland Portland, OR, USA J 105 34.5
44. USA 107 Frenzy Rodger Phillips SYC Seattle, WA, USA 6 Metre 37
45. USA 8260 Frolic Bill Buchan Corinthian Bellevue, WA, USA Star 22
46. USA 71221 Gardyloo Eric Nelson Corinthian Yacht Club Tacoma Tacoma, WA, USA Henderson 30 30
47. CAN 11 Goes to Eleven Duncan Stamper Royal Victoria Yacht Club Victoria, BC, CAN Melges 24 24
48. USA 81 Goose Peter Hofmann Port Madison YC Bainbridge Island, WA, USA 6 Metre 37
49. USA 596 GoosenDuck Paul Bennett QCYC/RHYC Seattle, WA, USA Melges 24 24
50. USA 39160 Grauer Geist Kenneth Johnson CYC of Seattle Seattle, WA, USA San Juan 24 24
51. USA 8448 Green Machine Carl Buchan seattle yc Seattle, WA, USA Star 22
52. USA 3746 Habanero Richard Bustamante CYC Seattle Lake Forest Park, WA, USA J 24 24
53. USA 5354 Hair of the Dog Brad Miller CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA J 24 24
54. USA 56248 Heart Attack Joel Shapiro Sloop Tavern Seattle, WA, USA J 80 26
55. 4 HippityHop Kris Conrad HOOT Lake Forest Park, WA, USA Hoot 14
56. CAN 591 Honey Badger Gordon Shannon RVanYC West Vancouver, BC, CAN Melges 24 24
57. CAN 2554 Honey Badger Benoit Sonrel Jericho Vancouver, BC, CAN F18 18
58. USA 08 Hoot Jake White Orcas Island Yacht Club Anacortes, WA, USA Hoot 14
59. USA 7 Hoot 7 Aegir Olsen Sail Sand Point Seattle, Wa, USA Hoot 13
60. USA 2 Hoot 7 Knight Laird sail sand point Seattle, WA, USA Hoot 13
61. 111 iii Todd Twigg Lobos Sailing Club Lopez Island, WA, USA Hoot 14
62. USA 1244 Invader Mike Dotson cyc Renton, WA, USA Thunderbird 26
63. USA 3839 Irrational Chris Dukelow Seattle Corinthian Renton, WA, USA J 24 24
64. USA 2171 Jailbreak Lydia Volberding CYC Seattle Fox Island, WA, USA J 24 24
65. USA 2063 Jessie Jim Miller San Juan 21 Association Seattle, WA, USA San Juan 21 21
66. USA 9 Johnny Bravo Sean Kiaer Seattle Singles Yacht Club Everett, WA, USA Mini 12 12
67. USA 2950 Joss Noel Morgan CYC seattle Tacoma, WA, USA J 24 24
68. USA 1111 JoyRide Ian Sloan Anacortes Yacht Club Anacortes, WA, USA F18 Cirrus R 18
69. USA 1890 Joyride Jeff Bond Sandpoint Sailing Club Sandpoint, ID, USA J 24 24
70. USA 92 Juans 2B Paul Von Stubbe SJ 21 Fleet 1 Granite Falls, WA, USA San Juan 21 21
71. USA 114 Jubilee Erik Kristen CYC - Seattle Bellevue, WA, USA J 105 34.5
72. USA 129 Kaa Stephen Orsini Anacortes Yacht Club Anacortes, WA, USA Viper 640 21
73. USA 1033 Kermit Marc Vander Schalie LCSA Wenatchee, WA, USA San Juan 21 21
74. USA 278 Kraken Hays Clark CYC Seattle, WA, USA Musto Skiff 15
75. USA 204234 Laser David Brink Seattle, WA, USA Laser 14
76. USA 194502 Laser Jeremy Hitchcock Suquamish, WA, USA Laser 14
77. USA 159244 Laser Hanne Weaver Gig Harbor, WA, USA Laser 14
78. USA 152944 Laser Hanne Weaver USA
79. USA 212 Last Tango Jim Geros CYC Seattle Kent, WA, USA J 105 34.5
80. USA 21 Legal Robert Hale Seattle Yacht Club Bellevue, WA, USA Mini 12 13
81. USA 235 Life is Good Seattle Sailing Club Steve Summers CYC Seattle, WA, USA J 105 34.5
82. USA 19 Little Star Larry Cole USA Mini 12 13
83. USA 13 Little Wing Grant Chyz Seattle Yact Club Seattle, WA, USA Mini 12 12
84. USA 200419 Meadow Point Hurricane Dan Falk CYCSeattle Seattle, WA, USA Laser 14
85. CAN 1109 Ménage à Cat Kelly Thompson Jericho Sailing Centre Vancouver, BC, CAN F18 18
86. USA 15 MeterMaid Paul Thorlakson Seattle Yacht Club Bellevue, WA, USA Mini 12 13
87. USA 4 Mini Magic Chuck Lowry Seattle Yacht Club Beaux Arts, WA, USA Mini 12 13
88. USA 5 Mini Mighty Mouse Mike Milburn Seattle Yacht Club Bainbridge Island, WA, USA Mini 12 12
89. USA 177176 Misty Derek Bottles Seattle Yacht Club Seattle, WA, USA Laser 14
90. USA 897 Mizu Christian Lamp TTPYC Renton, WA, USA San Juan 21 21
91. USA 198661 My Laser Bill Symes Willamette Sailing Club Portland, OR, USA Laser 14
92. CAN 327 Nauti Gear Mark Jones Jericho Sailing Center North Vancouver, BC, CAN F 18 18
93. USA 53 Nefarious Dan Randolph STYC Seattle, WA, USA Farr 30 30
94. USA 17 No Excuse Michael Dukes San Juan 21 Fleet 1 Seattle WA Auburn, WA, USA San Juan 21 21
95. USA 15027 none Blake Bentzen Poulsbo, WA, USA Laser 14
96. USA 90 Ondine Jim Metteer PMYC Poulsbo, WA, USA 6 Metre 37
97. USA 482 Panic Chuck Stephens Seattle Yacht Club Seattle, WA, USA J 105 34.5
98. USA 5477 Pearl Michael Johnson SYC / CYC Edmonds, WA, USA J 24 24
99. USA 623 Pickled Beets John Rahn CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA Melges 24 24
100. USA 1019 Poco Mas Adam Southerland CYC Seattle, WA, USA Thunderbird 26
101. USA 7620 Polaris Derek DeCouteau CYC Seattle Federal Way, WA, USA Star 22
102. USA 1255 Predator Craig Burnell CYC Mercer Island, WA, USA Thunderbird 26
103. USA 64 Project Mayhem Grady Morgan CYC Seattle, WA, USA Farr 30 30
104. USA 199327 Puff John Purdy Willamette Sailing Club Tigard, OR, USA Laser 14
105. USA 7525 Puffin David Branch South Sound Sailing Society Saint Helens, OR, USA Star 22
106. USA 4339 R.Y.L.A.H. John Mason SYC/CYC Woodinville, WA, USA J 24 24
107. USA 1236 Raptor Ken Lane Port Madison Yacht Club Bainbridge Island, WA, USA Thunderbird 26
108. USA 3 Red Baron Roger Werner Seattle YC Seattle, WA, USA Mini 12 13
109. USA 39166 Return Mark Bradner CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA San Juan 24 24
110. USA 335 Ron's Radko Demo Mark Briner Richmond Yacht Club Point Richmond, CA, USA Musto Skiff 15
111. CAN 631 Rosebud Malcolm Smith Royal Victoria Yacht Club Victoria, BC, CAN Melges 24 24
112. USA 750 Rum Line Ben Colwell NW F-18 Camano Island, WA, USA F 18 18
113. CAN 196 Rusty Stiff Ron Radko CYC Seattle Kirkland, WA, USA Musto Skiff 15
114. CAN 181 Sawlty Trowsers Matt Wagstaffe WVYC North Vancouver, BC, CAN Melges 24 24
115. USA 192 ShackAttack Ken Marshack VLSC Ridgefield, WA, USA F 18 AHPC C2 18
116. USA 7007 Shrek3 Todd Christensen NA F-18 Issaquah, WA, USA AHPC C2 18
117. USA 417 Silly Billy Alex Krawarik TTPYC Bellevue, WA, USA Melges 24 24
118. USA 134 Silohute Jim Caputo Seattle Yacht Club Seattle, WA, USA VX One 19
119. USA 14 Skamokawa Mitch Rinella OHYC Oak Harbor, WA, USA San Juan 24 24
120. USA 1 Skye Rocket William McKinnon WINSA Woodinville, WA, USA J 80 26
121. USA 277 Smiley Pieter Versavel San Francisco Bay Area Palo Alto, CA, USA Musto Skiff 15
122. USA 39608 SnappyTom Worm Lund cyc Bellevue, WA, USA San Juan 24 24
123. USA 1238 Spark Steve Travis CYC Seattle Mercer Island, WA, USA J 24 24
124. USA 100 St. Francis V Hank Thayer Newpor Harbor Yacht Club Costa Mesa, CA, USA 6 Metre 37
125. USA 199207 Streaker Jay Winberg corinthian Yacht Club Seattle, WA, USA Laser 14
126. USA 196118 Super Wind Henry Drotning Willamette Sailing Club Portland, OR, USA Laser 14
127. USA 3421 Suspence Carl Sheath CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA J 24 24
128. USA 49470 Sweet Jesus Chris Phoenix CYC Edmonds Kirkland, WA, USA San Juan 24 24
129. USA 445 Taj Mahal David Schutte CYC Seattle, WA, USA J 80 26
130. USA 498 tbd Keith Hammer Seattle Yacht Club Seattle, WA, USA Melges 24 24
131. CAN 92 Team Storm Brian Hunt JSCA Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC, CAN F 18 18
132. USA 434 The General John Phillips STYC Seattle, WA, USA Musto Skiff 15
133. USA 6 Three Stooges Chris Brain SYC Kirkland, WA, USA Mini 12 13
134. USA 22 Tigger Dan & Karen Walker CYCT Sumner, WA, USA FT10 32.5
135. USA 5471 Tremendous Slouch Scott Milne CYC Seattle, WA, USA J 24 24
136. USA 243 Trophy Wife Glenn Klute CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA Melges 24 24
137. USA 5 Unknown Unknown Unknown USA
138. USA 199126 USA 199126 Connor Hughes Sail Sand Point Woodinville, WA, USA Laser 14
139. USA 475 USAWI Robert Blaylock Seattle, WA, USA J 105
140. USA 974 Valkyrie James Frazier CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA Thunderbird 26
141. USA 456 Wiggle Room Bruce Van Deventer CYC Seattle Lynnwood, WA, USA Melges 24 24
142. USA 986 Wooglin Chris Popich TIYC Federal Way, WA, USA San Juan 21 21

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy