2013 US-IRC Championship of Long Island Sound and PHRF Fall Classic
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 242 Blue Mouse Mark Parry / Lawrence McGrath Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 35 35
2. USA 202 Brava Charlie Neagoy Cedar Point Yacht Club West Simsbury, CT, USA J 70 22.75
3. USA 31779 Breakaway Dave Otterbein Nyack Boat Club Stony Point, NY, USA Tripp 37 37
4. USA 69 Breakaway Richie Palmer NYAC YC Pelham, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
5. USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Andrew & Linda Weiss STC/Larchmont Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Sydney 43 43
6. USA 60432 Cool Breeze John Cooper Lake Stockton Yacht Club Cane Hill, MO, USA Mills 43 Custom 43
7. USA 93586 DownTime Ed Freitag / Molly Haley Annapolis YC, STC Annapolis, MD, USA Summit 40 39'10
8. USA 63396 Draco Robert Behringer STC/Atlantic Highlands Monmouth Beach, NJ, USA Express 37 37
9. USA 77496 Fin II Thomas O'Connell Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Olson 30 30
10. USA 23998 Fireball Bill and Jackie Baxter Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA C&C 40 40
11. USA 1200 High Noon Nathan Fast Webb Institute Sailing Team Norwalk, CT, USA Tripp 41 CTM 40.97
12. USA 60351 Hurricane John Schinto Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Summit 35 35
13. USA 41454 Impromptu Brian Warner Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 35 35
14. USA 52418 Joyride Greg Imbruce Stamford YC New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35
15. USA 60389 Maguelone Francois-Xavier Rouffiac Harbor House Riverside, CT, USA Dufour 36P 36
16. USA 52994 Maudelayne Frederick Heerde Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA X-34 34
17. USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Christopher Miller Halloween YC Stamford, CT, USA Rodgers 26
18. USA 61740 Moonshine Dennis Ziemba New York Yacht Club Highlands, NJ, USA Melges 32 32
19. USA 30252 Moxy Paul Brindak Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA X-Yachts xp33 32.78
20. USA 30 Nevermore Ken Hall Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA J 100 32.8
21. USA 310 Pax 3 Robert Siegel Stamford Y.C. Bedford, NY, USA J 109 35
22. USA 31 Raven Gino Bottino Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA Farr 30 30
23. USA 257 Rift Bill Maher LHYC Huntington, NY, USA J 29 29
24. USA 26 Risk Kevin Mackay Riverside Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 92 30
25. USA 63021 Santana Midn. Alex Showell USMMA Kings Point, NY, USA Soverel 33 33
26. USA 39534 Skye James T. Anderson Riverside YC/ STC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 40
27. USA 95 SPOOKIE Steve & Heidi Benjamin Seawanhaka Cor. YC Norwalk, CT, USA HPR Carkeek 40 40
28. USA 32000 Steamboat Midn. A.J. Bailey USMMA Kings Point, NY, USA Melges 32 32
29. USA 146 Storm Rick Lyall NYYC/Storm Trysail Club Wilton, CT, USA J 109 35
30. USA 175 Strange Brew Randy Bourne Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 105 34.5
31. USA 316 Wave Rider Benoit Ansart Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Farr 30 30
32. USA 52134 Whirlwind William Purdy City Island Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
33. USA 35035 Zefiro Torna John Schimenti Old Greenwich YC Greenwich, CT, USA N/M 35 Custom 35
34. USA 39 Zuma Steve Chronert Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 109 35

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022