2013 Biennial Trans Superior International Yacht Race
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 88 Aerie Thom Burns Shorewood Yacht Club New Hope, MN, USA Islander 36 36
2. USA 41995 Angisina Andy Spence-Parsons WYC Maple Grove, MN, USA Soverel 39 39
3. CAN 73289 Bobsled Bob Vander Ploeg Thunder Bay YC Thunder Bay, Ont, CAN J 35 35'
4. USA 35000 Buadhaich David Bouschor Cedar Mills Yacht Club Denton, TX, USA IOR 50 50
5. USA 52589 Celebration Pete Shelquist Apostle Islands Yacht Club Minnetonka, MN, USA C&C 37 37
6. USA 42250 Chewbacca Peterson Nimmer WYC Bayfield, WI, USA N/M Int'l 50 50
7. USA 97363 Denali Richard Hennig Racine Yacht Club Franksville, WI, USA N/M 67 66.81
8. USA 60375 Endeavour Michael Bastin Duluth Yacht Club (DYC) Duluth , MN, USA Hunter 340 33.75
9. USA 1 GL3 William Tucker Edison Boat Club Harrison Township, MI, USA Beneteau First 30 29.5
10. USA 1948 Il Mostro Peter Thornton CYC Burr Ridge, IL, USA Volvo 70 70
11. USA 51630 Iselin Paul Steen Duluth Yacht Club St. Louis Park, MN, USA Beneteau First 42 42
12. USA 50564 Mongoose Eric Hansen TBYC Thunder Bay, Ont, CAN IMX 38 38
13. USA 84185 Northern Harrier Chris Wells Thunder Bay Thunder Bay, Ont, CAN J 41 40.8
14. USA 11473 Nova Norman Bauman III Mackinac Island Yacht Harrison Twp, MI, USA Pearson 30 29'9
15. CAN 80 Ophir ll Adrian van den Hoven Collingwood Yacht Club Blue Moutains, Ont, CAN Mirage 33 33
16. USA 40205 Papa Gaucho II Keith Stauber DYC Duluth, MN, USA J 35 35
17. USA 20325 Pressure Drop Bill Rosemurgy Hancock, MI, USA Heritage 1-Ton 37
18. USA 77899 Red Hawk Ralph Hodek Onigaming Yacht Club Chassell, MI, USA Santa Cruz 40 40
19. USA 78072 Santana America Perezclawson Minocqua, WI, USA Pearson 36-2 36
20. USA 32718 Screaming Steve Schick DYC South Range, WI, USA Olson 40 40.3
21. CAN 555 Steele N Time David Steele Goulais River, Ont, CAN Benteau Oceanis 39 39
22. USA 25168 Stripes Bill Martin Bayview Yacht Club Ann Arbor, MI, USA SC 70 68
23. GBR 932R Velocity Girl Richard Lett Royal Ocean Racing Club Ripley, Derbyshire, UK VQ32 32
24. USA 7145 Vortices Chris Saxton Bayview Plymouth, MI, USA J 145 48'
25. 41445 Voyager Mike Spence WYC Golden Valley, MN, USA C&C 44 44
26. USA 0000 Yanqui Brian Parkinson Milan, IL, USA Tartan 10 33
27. USA 69213 Zipporah Doug Mann WYC Maple Grove, MN, USA Express 37 37

Main Menu


Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022