2014 E Scow National Championship Regatta (NCESA)
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. GL 7 7 Toby Sutherland / Scott Munn / John Mattox Grand Lake Denver, CO, USA E Scow 28
2. WA 11 AAAARRRGH! Ben Herdrich (Youth) / Jamison Herdrich / Cory Herdrich Wawasee Yacht Club Carmel, IN, USA E Scow 28
3. TO 99 Aqueous Flare Dan Lorimer / Wade Lorimer / Kent Anderson / Tommy Nordberg Torch Lake Yacht Club Franklin, MI, USA E Scow 28
4. MB 13 Bacio Michael Kiss / Michael Buckley / Jane Rew / Max Nickbarg Macatawa Bay YC Holland, MI, USA E Scow 28
5. M 10 Ballistic David Strothman / Charles Hallet / Louis Hill Minnetonka Greenwood, MN, USA E Scow 28
6. G 7 Bandit James Kimball / Cam McNeil / Pete Comfort / Gwen Gill GRYC Grand Rapids, MI, USA E Scow 28
7. WH 88 Billy Z Brian McMurray / Dillon McCormick / Brad Sprouse / Deborah McMurray White Lake Yacht Club Whitehall, MI, USA E Scow 28
8. CR 66 Black Pearl Rob Terry / Justin Terry / Jack Rillema / Jon Pomerleau CLYC Muskegon, MI, USA E Scow 28
9. I 71 Blackpoint Matt Pistay (Youth) / Colin Rowe / Will Huerth / Finn Rowe LGYC Zenda, WI, USA E Scow 28
10. LE 13 BloodE John McGlynn (Youth) / John McGlynn / Kevin McGlynn / Alex Swanson Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club Beach Haven, NJ, USA E Scow 28
11. LE 3 Bobsled Bob Donat / Leah Donat / Derek Stoldt / Holly Koerwer LE Tinton falls, NJ, USA E Scow 28
12. CR 51 Butkus Bruce Patterson / Tony Pugh / Mark Wipper / Sarah Bald CLYC Palo Alto, CA, USA E Scow 28
13. I 88 Cor Leonis Steven Lyon / Anne Havlik / John Lyon / James Lyon Lake Geneva Yacht Club Janesville, WI, USA E Scow 28
14. BX 7 Craz E Dog Roger Cyr / Chele Cyr / Richie Ellis / Mike Lonscher Boyne city Charlevoix, MI, USA E Scow 28
15. H 88 CrazE Eight's Phil Zalog / Bill Bock / Tyler Gruen / Emma Zalog Mendota YC Menomonee Falls, WI, USA E Scow 28
16. M 12 E = MC^2 Jeff Solum / Hal Roberts / David Wyer / Hannah Noll Minnetonka Excelsior, MN, USA E Scow 28
17. LE 100 E-Claire Tom Cox / Mike Reynolds / Chris Fretz / Stephanie Cox Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club Mount Laurel, NJ, USA E Scow 28
18. WA 47 Eholic Bob Herdrich (Masters) / Bill Pipp / John Herdrich / Chelsea Herdrich Wawasee Indianapolis, IN, USA E Scow 28
19. WA 99 Eleven Casey Call / Kelly Quiesser / Mark Russell / Sam Russell Wawasee Indianapolis, IN, USA E Scow 28
20. CR 100 E-Motion Bill Walter (Masters) / Dave Hagen / Reed Breland / Lynn Scott Crystal Lake Frankfort, MI, USA E Scow 28
21. V 27 E-pete Matt Peterson / Rick Wilfert / Scott Stroud Pewaukee Pewaukee, WI, USA E Scow 28
22. T 1 Eraser Bill Warner (Masters) / A.J. Bailey / Chase Hillyer Toms River Toms River, NJ, USA E Scow 28
23. W 25 Euphoria Lee Alnes / Andy Kruse / Mark Dunsworth White Bear Yacht Club Mahtomedi, MN, USA E Scow 28
24. CR 7 Flying Toaster Mike Dow / Stephanie Dow / Bob Clark / Jamie Stuursma Crystal Lake Traverse City, MI, USA E Scow 28
25. KG 111 Freedom Kevin Jewett / Jim Campbell / David Buckley / Carolina Jewett Lake Kegonsa Sailing Club Stoughton, WI, USA E Scow 28
26. I 49 Full Throttle Brian Porter / RJ Porter / Charlie Harrett LGYC Chicago, IL, USA E Scow 28
27. H 11 Fulltilt Lance Puccio / Ben Brewer / Lindsey Puccio / Teresa Puccio Mendota Elgin, IL, USA E Scow 28
28. WA 21 Gimmie Shelter Chad Herdrich / Brad Hursh / Leighton Wells Wawasee Yacht Club Willis, TX, USA E Scow 28
29. H 8 Gr8 Expect8ions Hugh/Tim Sugar / Tim Sugar / Clark Sugar / Hugh Sugar Mendota Madison, WI, USA E Scow 28
30. WA 13 Greatest of Es Mike Rian / Kenny Bolles / Andy Allen / Tracy Croucher Wawasee Yacht club Indianapolis, IN, USA E scow 28
31. SL 22 Hang Ten Paul Wickland / Mark Burns / Larry Larsen / Christy Steketee spring lake Muskegon, MI, USA E Scow 28
32. GL 23 HaulE David Lubchenco / Hollie Lubchenco / Jennie Coulthurst / Tom Coulthurst Grand Lake Yacht club Denver, CO, USA E Scow 28
33. II 1 Honor The Box Petey Crawford / Chris Eggert / Jess Haverstock Wayzata Detroit, MI, USA E scow 28
34. T 17 Hunter Chad Hillyer / Ryan Bailey / Carl Horrocks Toms River Summit, NJ, USA E Scow 28
35. M 20 IceBurg Ben Burgum / James Burgum / Pete Kulenkamp Minnetonka Deephaven, MN, USA E Scow 28
36. M 9 Intrepid Thomas Burton / Andy Ferguson / Bruce Martinson / Hank O'Brien Minnetonka Deephaven, MN, USA E scow 28
37. TO 33 Jackrabbit Stephen Johanson / Peter Johanson / Mary Johanson / Chris Hallett Torch Lake Yacht Club Bellaire, MI, USA E Scow 28
38. CR 54 Knot A Clew Michael Terry / Randi Terry / Randy Scott / Kaitlyn Rowland Crystal Lake Yacht Club Vanderbilt, MI, USA E Scow 28
39. GL 17 L - E Daniel Wilhelm (Masters) / Catherine Wilhelm / Jim Dixon / Ben Condon Phoenix, AZ, USA E Scow 28
40. J 5 Last Mango Bill Wyman / Adams Cummings / Ed Bowen Oshkosh Oshkosh, WI, USA E Scow 28
41. CR 12 Liberty Richard Halliday / Fran Halliday / Asa Halliday / Rich Halliday CLYC Fenton, MI, USA E Scow 28
42. T 73 Limelight Jeff Bonanni / Mike O'Brien / Matthew Goetting / Maggie Condon Toms River Yacht Club Little Silver, NJ, USA E Scow 28
43. X 20 Maash Pit Peter Maas / Mike Maas / Lisa Maas / Julie Maas Pine Hartland, WI, USA E Scow 28
44. M 42 Madame Sam Rogers / Chrisy Hughes / Tony Jewett / Lynn Jewett Minnetonka Greenwood, MN, USA E Scow 28
45. J 55 Maximum Max Wyman (Youth) / Will Wyman / Sam Whealon Oshkosh, WI, USA E Scow 28
46. H 7 Mirage Lon Schoor (Masters) / Heidi Rosenbaum / Miles Clark / Craig Jefferds Mendota Madison, WI, USA E Scow 28
47. I 303 Mothership Frank T. Davenport / Ron Jarecki / Ben Porter Lake Geneva Arlington Hts, IL, USA E Scow 28
48. TO 0 Night Train Lathrop Keller / Brad Keller / Matt Keller / Leland Keller Torch Lake Yacht Club Lake Forest, IL, USA E Scow 28
49. GL 31 Osprey Jason Sutherland / Mike Sutherland / Jay O'Neall / Dylan Rinker Grand Lake Denver, CO, USA E Scow 28
50. M 87 Provocatrix Derek Packard / Gavin Potts / Maclean Potts / Paige Boegeman Minnetonka Minneapolis, MN, USA E Scow 28
51. CR 10 Pyxis 3 Ted Greene (Masters) / Bill Cotsworth / Jim McMillan / Judy Groulx Crystal Lake Yacht Club Frankfort, MI, USA E Scow 28
52. KU 25 Ragus Joseph Meade / Henry Dalrymple / Rick Gordon Keuka Yacht Club Hammondsport, NY, USA E Scow 28
53. WH 111 Reef Doug McNeil / Bob Currier / John Wickland / Meg Bouman Spring Lake, MI, USA E Scow 28
54. I 9 Rooster Peter Strothman / Corbett Porter / Bri Porter Geneva Lake Forest, IL, USA E Scow 28
55. M 3 Schnife Chris Jewett / Patrick Hughes / Rick Kotovic Minnetonka Deephaven, MN, USA E Scow 28
56. CR 22 Serendipity Sean Greene / Kit Greene / Chelle Greene / Kent Morris CLYC Pacific Palisades, CA, USA E Scow 28
57. BH 8 Shimmer Russell Lucas / Colleen Kelly / Mike Dutton / Andrew Campbell Bay Head Yacht Club Little Silver, NJ, USA E Scow 28
58. H 3 Shiva Phillip Morley (Youth) / Brendan Boylan / Andrew Fox / Katrina Debbink Mendota Yacht Club Madison, WI, USA E Scow 28
59. T 18 Showtime Clay Johnson / Glen Dickson / Kyle Rogachenko Toms River Yacht Club Point Pleasant, NJ, USA E Scow 28
60. V 15 Silver Bullet Eric Good / David Driscoll / Fritz Good / Lindsay Johnson Pewaukee WI Pewaukee, WI, USA E Scow 28
61. SL 4 Soul Food Brett Hatton / Dave Fox / Chad Hough / Olivia Windemuller Spring Lake Spring Lake, MI, USA E Scow 28
62. WA 31 Spirit Terry Moorman (Masters) / C.J. Szeplaki / Vic Szeplaki / Carla Szeplaki Wawasee Yacht Club Fort Wayne, IN, USA E Scow 28
63. M 43 Stay Thirsty Ryan Drake (Youth) / Danielle Lindeman / Matthew Resch / Gretchen Wilbrandt Minnetonka Shorewood, MN, USA E Scow 28
64. KU 12 Sugaree William Hudson / Maria Hudson / Matt Newman / Bob Meyer Kueka Lake Yacht Club St. Louis , MO, USA E Scow 28
65. SL 73 Ted E, 3 Emigos Bill Knape / Tom Spelman / Dan Bylenga Spring Lake Grand Rapids, MI, USA E scow 28
66. GA 87 Temptress James Holder (Masters) / Jo McRoy / Woody Jewett / Chuck Gorgon Augusta Sailing Club Evans, GA, USA E Scow 28
67. TO 2 Trouble VII Charles Turk / Spencer Powell / Marius Malkevicius / Michael Cornew TLYCC Chicago, IL, USA E scow 28
68. V 736 Unruly Platypus Matt Schmidt / Olli Luebker / Patti Schmidt / Becky Schmidt Pewaukee Pewaukee, WI, USA E Scow 28
69. I 5 Untamed Paul Lyon / Nicholas Lyon / Jennifer Lyon / Jessica Lyon Geneva Naperville , IL, USA E scow 28
70. SC 55 Vamoose Robert Wilkins / Reese Wilkins / Shawn Burke CSC Lexington, SC, USA E Scow 28
71. V 37 Wagon Scott Young / A.J. Schweda / Jeff Niedziela / Jandy Sprouse Austin Yacht Club Austin, TX, USA E Scow 28
72. CR 11 Wasn't Me Pete Price / Bill Meizenheimer / Nick Siefert / Elizabeth Bald CLYC Spring Lake, MI, USA E Scow 28
73. WH 22 WH-22 Sam Gill (Youth) / David Gates / Abby McCormick / Tom Munroe Whitehall, MI, USA E Scow 28
74. WH 77 WH-77 Tom Munroe / Jerry Gill / John McNeil / Lauren Munroe White Lake Yacht Club Muskegon, MI, USA E Scow 28
75. I 1 White Heat Harry Melges 4 / Andy Burdick / Mya Burdick / Monroe Melges & H3 LGYC Zenda, WI, USA E Scow 28
76. WH 54 White Owl Jake Erdman (Youth) / Scott Erdman / Brad LaPratt Whtiehall, MI, USA E scow 28
77. J 80 Whiteaway Jon Schloesser / Pat Caflisch / Rich Evans Oshkosh Oshkosh, WI, USA E Scow 28
78. I 2 Wide Open Vincent Porter / Coye Harrett / Clifford Porter / Ali Freitag Lake Geneva Yacht Club Fontana, WI, USA E Scow 28
79. H 13 Wild Turkey Patrick Heaney (Foiler) / Justin Segersten / Keith Rosenbaum / Mike Paulson Mendota Yacth Club Middleton, WI, USA E Scow 28

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019