2013 Valeur-Jensen Stamford Denmark Race
Current Registrations

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 30 3 Cheers Paul Steinborn Noroton Yacht Ckub Darien, CT, USA J 109 35
2. USA 1201 After Midnight Paul Jeka New York Yacht Club Atlantic Highlands, NJ, USA CTM 41 41
3. USA 15379 Air Express (C) Chris Fesenmeyer Shore and Country Club Norwalk, CT, USA San Juan 30 30
4. USA 28 Allegra Gary Vogel Norwalk YC New Canaan, CT, USA Morris M-42 42'3
5. USA 40044 Bellerophon Rick and Skip Sinlclair Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Farr 40 OD 40
6. USA 242 Blue Mouse Mark Parry / Lawrence McGrath Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 35 35
7. USA 42833 Brilliant Arthur Kelley Centerport YC Centerport, NY, USA Frers 33 33
8. CAN 5 Carbonado John and Matthew Barry Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA MC 38 38
9. USA 2275 Carolina Pearl Carl Wist Darien, CT, USA Beneteau First 285 28
10. USA 60327 Carpe Diem Blazej Cichy Greenwich Boat & YC Cos Cob, CT, USA Beneteau First 235 23.33
11. USA 41437 Celebration (II) Sea Scout Ship 6 Sea Scouts Norwalk, CT, USA Tripp 37 37
12. USA 60623 Chasseur (C) Sandy McLane SYC Darien, CT, USA Sabre 38 38
13. USA 161 Chicken Wing (C) Mike Chapell YRALIS Stamford, CT, USA Ranger 33 33.17
14. USA 206 Coyote Bill Clemens Inidan Harbor YC Riverside, CT, USA Megles 32 32
15. USA 84 DayTripper Robert & Theresa Carballal Lloyd Harbor Centerport, NY, USA J 100 32.8
16. USA 729 Distant Drummer (C) Gene Fignar Old Greenwich YC Southport, CT, USA C&C 25 25
17. USA 33675 Evil Monkey (C) david schmidt none darien, ct, USA soverel 33 33
18. USA 359 Fantasy Girl Wendy Walasek & Vincent Nanni Stamford Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA X-332 33.8
19. USA 77496 Fin II (C) Thomas O'Connell Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Olson 30 30
20. USA 11919 Finn Ratoon (C) Robert Coulson riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Allied 30 30 30
21. USA 23998 Fireball (C) Bill and Jackie Baxter Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA C&C 40 40
22. USA 8 First 35 Steve Lukens Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Beneteau First 35 35
23. USA 10104 First Light Dana OBrien Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA C&C 101 33
24. USA 6160 Flo III (C) James Goodridge Halloween YC Stamford, CT, USA C&C 25 25
25. USA 21108 GADZOOKS (C) Geoffrey Beringer Norwalk Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA C&C 38 37
26. USA 53333 Gringo (C) Michael McGuire Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Pearson 37 37
27. USA 1200 High Noon Heidi Benjamin New York Yacht Club Norwalk, CT, USA Tripp 41 CTM 40.97
28. USA 32510 Hiro Maru (C) Hiroshi Nakajima Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA Swan 43
29. USA 220 Imagine (C) Joseph Schmitt Stony Brook Stony Brook, NY, USA T3000 30
30. USA 41454 Impromptu Brian Warner Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 35 35
31. USA 52740 Ishkoodah James Barker noroton Darien, ct, USA C&C 115 37.75
32. USA 117 Jamala III (C) Hamish Young Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA S2 9.1 30
33. USA 32458 Janifferjil Jane Bergere Norwalk Yacht Club New York City, NY, USA Sabre 34 34
34. USA 52418 Joyride Greg Imbruce Stamford YC New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35
35. CAN 131313 Kekoa Luke Wakeman OGYC Halifax, NS, Canada Tartan 38 38
36. USA 22571 Letting Go (C) Arthur Rich Breakwater irregulars Croton on Hudson, NY, USA Baltic 37 37
37. USA 73042 Loki 3 (C) Richard Correll M.C.Y.C. Huntington, NY, USA S2 9.1 29'10
38. USA 41939 Luff Story (C) Jacob Bernstein Sagamore Glen Cove , NY, USA Tartan 31 31
39. USA 3972 Mariah (C) John Stomber New York Yacht Club New Canaan, CT, USA C&C 35 34.67
40. USA 52994 Maudelayne Frederick Heerde Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA X-34 34
41. USA 40712 Miller's Crossing (C) Christopher Miller Halloween YC Stamford, CT, USA Rodgers 26
42. USA 42767 Mischief (C) Tom Griffin Noroton YC Darien, CT, USA Soverel 33 33
43. USA 50807 M-squared Charlie/Bill Mack Stamford New Canaan, CT, USA J 120 40
44. USA 135 Navis Bona (C) Christopher J. Hynes Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA J 27 27
45. USA 30 Nevermore Ken Hall Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA J 100 32.8
46. USA 51101 On The Mark II Marc Luxemburg Norwalk YC New York, NY, USA Hunter 35.5 35'7
47. USA 60333 Orion (C) Damir Plisic Sagamore Yacht Club East Norwich, NY, USA Hinckley 38 37'6
48. USA 153 Panache Greg Sharpe Independent Norwalk, CONNECTICUT, USA Corsair F28R 28
49. USA 138 Patience (C) Charles Dan Horseshoe Harbor YC New York, NY, USA Laser 28 28.5
50. USA 231 Pauls Hardware Paul Adelberg Halloween Yacht Club Stamford, Ct, USA Beneteau 40 40
51. USA 23648 PHOENIX (C) Robert Lussi Singles Under Sail/USCGAUX Pound Ridge, NY, USA C & C 34 33.2
52. USA 43818 Pied Piper Bob Storck LLOYD HARBOR Northport, NY, USA Tripp 36 36
53. USA 42546 Ranger's Charlie Irene/Martin Wolfson MSSA St. james, NY, USA X-332 33
54. USA 11426 Rascal (C) Christopher Schneider Centerport/Lloyd Harbor Centerport, NY, USA Ericson 39 39
55. USA 31 Raven Gino Bottino North American Station KDY Stamford, CT, USA Farr 30 30
56. USA 29098 Red Dog (C) Mike Brown Saugatuck Harbor YC Norwalk, CT, USA Kalik 40 39.5
57. USA 230 Resolute Junius Brown Saugatuck Harbor Ridgefield, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
58. USA 26 Risk Kevin Mackay Riverside Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 92 30
59. USA 78 Sequoia Michael Trant Shore and Country Club Norwalk, CT, USA C&C 115 37'9
60. USA 4169 Serendipity (C) Robert Betensky Sagamore YC Old Westbury, NY, USA Catalina 30 Tall 29.92
61. USA 1358 Silver Fox (C) Jasjeet Sood Indian Harbor YC Riverside, CT, USA J 24 24
62. USA 369 Skoot Jim Vos Stamford YC/Breakwater New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35
63. USA 60194 Snappy (C) Ove Haxthausen Stamford YC / Royal Danish YC Stamford, CT, USA Tartan 33 33.7
64. USA 12362 Soup Bone lll (C) Tom Friend Halloween Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Morgan 30 30/2
65. USA 51241 South Wind (C) Walter & Joy Pierson Indian Harbor Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Swan 44 44'
66. USA 165 Speedway Boogie Chris Brady Hempstead Harbour Club Manhasset, NY, USA Colgate 26 26
67. USA 1 Starfire(C) William Hall Dolphin Cove Stamford, Ct, USA C&C 37 37
68. USA 3773 Summertime Peter Vanderwaart Halloween YC Stamford, CT, USA Hunter 28 28
69. USA 273 Synchronicity Ed Hogan Noroton Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA X-332 33
70. USA 30736 Tecumseh (C) Donald Rotzien Indian Harbor Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 36 35'8
71. USA 52559 Tenacity Samuel Fuller Norwalk Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA Beneteau First 44.7 44.83
72. USA 43392 Tomfoolery II (C) Herb & Lynne Ward none Norwalk, CT, USA J 36 36
73. USA 89 Veronica (C) Ed Tella Breakwater Irregulars Wilton, CT, USA Islander Bahama 30 30
74. USA 41269 Vitesse (C) William Krasnor Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA J 35 35
75. USA 40458 Voidoid V(C) David Blagden Shore and Country Club Norwalk, CT, USA CTM 33 32.9
76. USA 316 Wave Rider Benoit Ansart Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Farr 30 30
77. USA 52483 Whalerider Christiaan Brakman noroton yacht club Darien, CT, USA X-34 34
78. USA 570 Windswept (C) Rick Crossman Riverside Riverside, CT, USA Cal 33-2 33'
79. USA 20798 Winsome 2 (C) Charles Stackhouse Stamford Yacht Club New Canaan, CT, USA C&C 38 38
80. USA 39 Zuma Steve Chronert Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 109 35

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy