2019 Melges 24 World Championship
Current Entries

  Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. GER 647 Ace Victor Pruchniewski Yacht Club Nürnberg e.V. Nürnberg, Deutschland, GER Melges 24 24
2. ITA 722 Altea Andrea Racchelli CVCI Verbania, VB, ITA Melges 24 24
3. SUI 821 Andele Jörg Hotz Zürcher Yacht Club Lachen, Schwyz, SUI Melges 24 24
4. AUT 752 Angry Dragon (Corinthian) Norbert Voith UYC-Wolfgangsee Vienna, AUT Melges 24 24
5. UKR 661 Arctur (Corinthian) Vasyl Gureyev FOND Kiev, UKR Melges 24 24
6. ITA 809 Arkanoè by Montura (Corinthian) Sergio Caramel IL PORTODIMARE Padova, Padova, ITA Melges 24 24
7. DEN 664 Bad Girl (Corinthian) Kim Fogde Kastrup Sejlklub Kastrup, Danmark, DEN Melges 24 24
8. GER 327 Ballyhoo Reloaded (Corinthian) Martin Thiermann Yachtclub Nürnberg e.V. Rohr, Bayern, GER Melges 24 24
9. GBR 822 Black Seal Richard Thompson Guernsey Yacht Club Castel Guernsey, GBR Melges 24 24
10. USA 856 Blind Squirrel John Brown Seaside Park Yacht club Philadelphia, PA, USA Melges 24 24
11. ITA 860 Bombarda Andrea Pozzi YCCS Milano, MI, ITA Melges 24 24
12. SGP 461 Born in Fire (Corinthian) Pascal Radue Changi Sailing Club Cully, Vaud, SUI Melges 24 24
13. SUI 382 Cinghi-Aile (Corinthian) Michael Good YC Kreuzlingen Mammern, SUI Melges 24 24
14. SUI 731 Cytrus (Corinthian) Christoph Renker RCO Biel, SUI Melges 24 24
15. USA 850 Dark Energy (Corinthian) Laura Grondin Mudheads, NYYC West Hartford, CT, USA Melges 24 24
16. ITA 383 Epervier Ernesto Brianza top vela lago maggiore Vacallo, Svizzera, SUI Melges 24 24
17. ITA 584 Eurosia XM (Corinthian) Lorenzo Moncada Circolo Nautico NIC Catania, Catania, ITA Melges 24 24
18. SWE 683 Exilia Racing (Corinthian) Kristoffer Borre Björlanda Kile Segelsällskap Göteborg, Västra Götalands län, SWE Melges 24 24
19. HUN 728 FGF Aka Johi Robert Bakoczy BYC 1912 Hevizgyork, Pest, HUN Melges 24 24
20. USA 849 Full Throttle Brian Porter LGYC Fontana, Wi, USA Melges 24 24
21. GBR 694 Gill Race Team (Corinthian) Miles Quinton RORC London, GBR Melges 24 24
22. GBR 557 Imagine David Rowen RORC/NRV Hamburg, GER Melges 24 24
23. ITA 638 Jeco Team (Corinthian) Marco Cavallini C.V.G. Minano, ITA Melges 24 24
24. GBR 828 Kiss (Corinthian) David Pinner Haven Ports Yacht Club Ipswich, Suffolk, UK Melges 24 24
25. GER 624 Kleine Rainbow Bent Dietrich EVS Hamburg, GER Melges 24 24
26. GER 612 Laika (Corinthian) Lennart Burke Stralsunder Segelverein Hansa e.V. Stralsund, M/V, GER Melges 24 24
27. EST 790 Lenny (Corinthian) Tõnu Tõniste Kalevi Jahtklubi Tallinn, Harjumaa, EST Melges 24 24
28. GBR 272 Liquidity Risk (Corinthian) Samuel Cox RORC London, GBR Melges 24 24
29. ITA 764 Magica (Corinthian) Piero Andolina YCC Siracusa, SR, ITA Melges 24 24
30. ITA 854 Maidollis Perego Gianluca YC Cortina Arcore, Mb, ITA Melges 24 24
31. ITA 636 Marrakech Express (Corinthian) Roberto Doria Società Triestina Sport del Mare STSM Padova, ITA Melges 24 24
32. ITA 693 Melgina Paolo Brescia Yacht Club Italiano Milano, Italy, ITA Melges 24 24
33. USA 835 Mikey Kevin Welch Anacortes Yacht Club Anacortes, WA, USA Melges 24 24
34. GBR 333 Missbehavin (Corinthian) Robert Cubitt HPYC Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, GBR Melges 24 24
35. USA 851 Monsoon Bruce Ayres NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Melges 24 24
36. GER 803 Musto Racing (Corinthian) Oliver Oczycz Bayerischer Yacht Club München, Bayern, GER Melges 24 24
37. GER 859 Nefeli Peter Karrié SCR Mainz, Rheinland-Pfalz, GER Melges 24 24
38. GBR 546 New Tricks (Corinthian) Ben Stone Haven Ports Yacht Club Ipswich, Suffolk, GBR Melges 24 24
39. NOR 628 Nortek Sailing Team (Corinthian) Andreas Sola Fischer Christianssands seilforening Oslo, NOR Melges 24 24
40. AUT 643 Orca Helmut Gottwald KYCK Klagenfurt, Kaernten, AUT Melges 24 24
41. NOR 808 Party Girl Jens Altern Wathne Askøy Seilforening Loddefjord, NOR Melges 24 24
42. GER 567 Phonobloc (Corinthian) Thomas Beck SCCF Mainburg, GER Melges 24 24
43. AUT 716 Pure (Corinthian) Michael Schineis Union Yacht Club Wolfgangsee Salzburg, Austria, AUT Melges 24 24
44. EST 766 Rock City (Corinthian) Martin Müür Kalev Yacht Club Viimsi, Harjumaa, EST Melges 24 24
45. HUN 759 Seven_Five_Nine (Corinthian) Ákos Csoltó D-ONE VSE Budapest, Budapest, HUN Melges 24 24
46. GER 499 Slippery When Wet (Corinthian) Tim Köppe Yachtclub Wieck - YCW Greifswald, MV, GER Melges 24 24
47. DEN 782 Soffe Kim Christensen Egaa Yacht CLub Risskov, DEN Melges 24 24
48. ITA 590 Sonica Enrico Civello Palermo Sport Ragusa, ITA Melges 24 24
49. ITA 429 Sonica Sails (Corinthian) Albatros Turco CNPP Catania, ITA Melges 24 24
50. NOR 751 Storm Capital Sail Racing (Corinthian) Sivert Denneche Tønsberg SF Oslo, Oslo, NOR Melges 24 24
51. ITA 689 Strambapapà Michele Paoletti S.V.B.G. Trieste, Ts, ITA Melges 24 24
52. SWE 715 SWE 715 (Corinthian) Claes Meldgaard Stenungsunds Segelsällskap Ytterby, Sverige, SWE Melges 24 24
53. ITA 778 Taki 4 (Corinthian) Marco Zammarchi Yacht Club Italiano Genova, GE, ITA Melges 24 24
54. NED 827 Team Kesbeke (Corinthian) Eelco Blok wsv Hoorn Midwoud, Noordholland, NED Melges 24 24
55. HUN 763 Techno-Trade Ferenc Schwarcz Win-D SE Budapest, Pest, HUN Melges 24 24
56. DEN 761 Top Gun Peter Havn Sundby Sejl Forening Copenhagen, DEN Melges 24 24
57. USA 841 Warcanoe Michael Goldfarb CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA Melges 24 24
58. GER 677 White Room (Corinthian) Michael Tarabochia YCL/DTYC München, Bayern, GER Melges 24 24
59. EST 646 Yes Sir No Sir (Corinthian) Anu Reiman Kalevi Jahtklubi Tallinn, Harjumaa, EST Melges 24 24
60. GBR 516 Yikes (Corinthian) Patrick Wilton Haven Ports Yacht Club Woodbridge, Suffolk, UK Melges 24 24
61. CAN 853 Zingara Richard Reid National Yacht Club Port Credit, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24

Main Menu

Sponsors    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019