2019 Boomerang Race
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 52621 A L'Assaut Kurt Cerny RBSA Severna Park, MD, USA Dufour 40 Performance 40
2. USA 42979 Abientot Roger Lant EYC Alexandria, VA, USA J 35 35
3. USA 82 AfterSchock Paul Susie EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Schock 35 35
4. USA 93556 Allegiant Albert Bossar HHSA Shady Side, MD, USA J 42 42
5. USA 38 Amadeus Jack Yaissle TAYC Allentown, PA, USA IMX 40 40
6. Uni 60340 Anneliese Joseph Zebleckes EYC Wilmington, DE, USA B-40 40
7. 43135 Artemis II Michael McNamara Downtown Sailing Center Baltimore, MD, USA Tartan 33
8. USA 220 Bat IV Andrew/Warren Kennedy/Richter AYC Washington, DC, USA J 105 34.5
9. 36003 Bingo! Brent & Caroline Allen PPYC Edgewater, MD, USA New York 36 36
10. USA 251 Breakaway Richard Hinds AYC Washington, DC, USA J 105 34.5
11. 110 Cantata Henry Chalkley HHSA Fairfax, VA, USA Beneteau First 35s5 35'5
12. USA 42937 Carina Will Passano GIYS / CCA Skillman, NJ, USA J 37 37
13. USA 61473 Celerity Rick Lober Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Beneteau 473 47
14. 001 Cheshire Cat John Enderle CMA Annapolis, MD, USA Stilletto-Xr 30
15. USA 407 Chessie John Kircher PRSA Washington, DC, USA J 105 34.5
16. USA 04 Cookie Monster Steve H PCRA Arlington, Va, USA Salona S380 38
17. USA 93063 Corybantic Ross Dierdorff Storm Trysail Club Annapolis, MD, USA BENE 40.7 RAC 11.97m
18. USA 60498 Curlew David Densmore SSA Annapolis, MD, USA Valiant 37
19. USA 1055 Endurance Jeffrey Short CMA Severn, MD, USA Gemini 105Mc 34
20. 924 Family Knot Chester Buckenmaier CMA Annapolis, MD, USA Gemini 105 Mc 33
21. 627627 Floating Point Douglas Wilson / Julianne Fettus CBYRA Arnold, MD, USA Cherubini 44 44
22. USA 103 Funky Monkey Chris Helmkamp PCRC Shady Side, MD, USA Melges 30 30
23. 528 Gemini Jere Glover CMA Annapolis, MD, USA Catamaran 34
24. USA 93184 Gracefull Wind Tom Guild CRCA Annapolis, MD, USA Ericson 34 34.8
25. USA 45 Hornet John Loe AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 33 33
26. USA 18 Immamou Alexander Hoyland None Baltimore, MD, USA SeaScape 27 27'
27. USA 83060 Infectious Smile Tristan & Sheila Keen EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
28. USA 12 Jane Says Robert Dunigan, Jr. GIYS Kensington, MD, USA J 124 40.7
29. 32599 Kristany Glenn Harvey GSA Riva, MD, USA Taylor 38 38
30. USA 61170 La Defonce Laurent Givry HHSA Fairfax Station, VA, USA Figaro 3 32
31. USA 60888 Lucky Eights Keith Cole Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 124 40'7
32. USA 40738 Maggie Jim McNeely PSC/DISC Crofton, MD, USA J 35 35
33. USA 93377 Magic Dragon David Poff CBYRA Doylestown, PA, USA Bene First 44.7 44
34. USA 999 Mama Tried Andrew Noel PCRC Stevensville, MD, USA Beneteau FC 10 34
35. TBD Martha Jean Todd Evans ANSA Boyds, MD, USA O'day 30
36. USA 328 Mirage Cedric Lewis/ Fredrik Salvesen Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
37. USA 52353 Mischief Peter Henry AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Grand Soleil 40 40
38. USA 93635 Nichols' Quarters F. Scott Nichols Club Beneteau Chesapeake Bay Burtonsville, MD, USA Beneteau Oceanis 393 39.3'
39. USA 77 No Surrender Rick Hanson North East River Yacht Club Avondale, PA, USA J 120 40
40. US 99 No Worries Robert/Ian Ramsay/Moriarity None Annapolis, MD, USA J 100 33
41. USA 5619 Odette Jasen Adams Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Frers 56 55
42. 131 OrgaZmatron Josh Colwell Chesapeake Multihull Association King George, VA, USA Corsair F-31R 31
43. USA 68120 Orion Jon Opert SCC Galesville, MD, USA Hanse 371 37
44. USA 61145 Querencia Frank McGowan CYCoP Philadelphia, PA, USA X Yachts X4.3 41
45. 53260 RagDoll Rob Lundahl SVYC Frederick, MD, USA J 30 30
46. USA 93442 ReJoyce Dennis Glackin MRYC Saint Michaels, MD, USA C&C 115 38
47. USA 93613 Resolute David Adams CYCOP Newtown Square, PA, USA Tartan 3500 35
48. USA 133 Reverie Christopher Rogers Eastport yacht club Clarksville, MD, USA Jeanneau s/o 39i 38.3
49. USA 4515 Revolution Douglas Ellmore, Sr. HHSA Lothian, MD, USA CS 30
50. USA 321 Rum Puppy Kevin Fitzgerald RBSA Severna Park, MD, USA J 105 34.5
51. 67875 Runs with Scissors Kevin Jones OHYC CROWNSVILLE, MD, USA Olson 30 30
52. USA 7 Sette Stanley Shortz PCRC Dunkirk, MD, USA GP26 26
53. USA 33504 Shamrock Bruce Irvin Eastport Yacht Club Davidsonville, MD, USA J 30 30
54. USA 119 Slush Fund Jim Connelly Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 111 36.5
55. USA 93664 SLY USA Fox AYC/STC Arlington, VA, USA XP44 44
56. 52654 Snow Day Richard Snow CBYRA Oxford, MD, USA Salona 37
57. 85 Split Decision Jordan Tacchetti GSA Essex, MD, USA C&C 99 32
58. USA 102 Syndicate Michael Brown N/A Arnold, Anne Arundel County, USA J 105 34.5
59. USA 41870 T-Bone Bruce Artman Annapolis Yacht Club Tracys Landing, MD, USA J 35 35
60. USA 501 Tenacious Carl Gitchell Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
61. USA 837 Thunder Vernon Hultzer EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Mini Transat 6.50 21
62. 526 TOTALed MAYHEM Doug & Amy Stryker Eastport YC / Raritan YC Crownsville, MD, USA J30 30
63. USA 001 Triple threat Timothy Lyons Chesapeake Multihull Assoc Annapolis, MD, USA Corsair 43 43
64. USA 831 Trouble No Trouble Brian Gray Eastport Yacht Club Arlington, VA, USA Mini Transat 6.50 21
65. USA 7000 Victorine David Conlon CBMM Grasonville, MD, USA columbia 32 32
66. USA 498 Wind River Mark Elert J105 Fleet 3 Gambrills, MD, USA J 105 34.5
67. USA 38012 ZUUL Benedict Capuco AYC Alexandria, VA, USA Aerodyne 38 38

Main Menu

Grump's Cafe SpinSheet West Marine 2019 Beneteau Cup
Curtis Stokes & Associates Weather Routing, Inc. George's Mixes

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019