2021 Antigua Sailing Week
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. GBR 828M Addictive Sailing MacPat TEAM Brieuc Maisonneuve Quebec Frampton, Que, CDN TS 52 52.5
2. USA 61957 Apollo Donald Nicholson SDYC & RStLYC Weston, MA, USA J 121 40
3. GBR 9999 Blue Fin Rodney Dodd Antigua St. Johns, Willikies, ANT Jeanneau DS 54 54
4. GBR 4427L Boomerang Stephen Stokes RORC Minster, Kent, UK Elan 340 34
5. ANU 2 Challenger Joshua Daniels AYC ANU Cork 1720
6. ANU 112 Cricket with Anjo Insurances Sandy Mair Antigua YC St. John's, ANU Beneteau First 35 35
7. ANU 2 Dod N Fran Mr. Browne Antigua Jeanneau 47 47
8. SSR152880 Dragon Magic Mike Krimholtz Barbados Cruising Club The Valley, St George, BAR Dufour 385 38.5
9. GBR 4778R EH01 - GYR Andy Middleton RORC Cowes, IOW, UK Beneteau First 47.7 47
10. GBR 4860R El Ocaso - McFly Chris Body RSrnYC Esher, Surrey, GBR J 122 40
11. SWE 450 Emily of Cowes Richard Oswald RORC Winchester, Hants, UK Elan 450 45
12. GBR 1321L Escapado Germaine Williams RORC London, GBR Beneteau First 40.7 40
13. GBR 9949T Fireball Chris Clark RORC Cowes, Isle of Wight, GBR Beneteau First 40.7 40
14. USA 6605 Flash Dave Welch Collington YC Atherton, CA, USA HH66 66
15. USA 61002 Flow Stephen Cucchiaro New York Y.C. Boston, MA, USA Gunboat 60 60
16. ITA 17017 Fra Diavolo Vincenzo Addessi Yacht Club Gaeta Itri, Lazio, Italia Mylius 60 60
17. AUT 2002 Green Dragon Steve Travis CYC Seattle Mercer Island, WA, USA Volvo 70 70
18. USA 25725 Heart of the Dolphin Paul Wooley Port Huron Yacht Club Lexington, MI, USA Jenneau 45 DS 45
19. USA 5 High on a Breeze Andreas Krause USA Jeanneau 50 50
20. ANU 150 High Tide Robbie Ferron AYC Falmouth, Antigua, ANU Dehler 34 34
21. GBR 8654R Holding Pattern Sir Richard Matthews Royal Thames YC West Mersea, Essex, UK ST37 37
22. USA 7016 Hotel California Too Stephen Schmidt Santa Barbara Yacht Club St Thomas, USVI, USA Cruising SC70 69
23. Imagine Of Falmouth Jon Constantine Jolly Harbour Yacht Club St Minver, Cornwall, UK Feeling 39 39
24. USA 61183 In Theory Peter McWhinnie Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA JPK 1080 36
25. GBR 2729R Jellyfish Jason Eker RORC London, London, GBR Sun Fast 3600 36
26. 5301C Jigsaw Ian Galbraith Clyde Corinthian Glasgow, UK, GBR Oyster 53 53
27. GBR 907 Jua Kali - GYR Andy Middleton RORC Cowes, IOW, UK Grand Soleil 43 43
28. GBR 363X KAI Tim Knight RLymYC Lymington, Hampshire, GBR Pogo 12.50 12.18
29. USA 4 KH&P Barbuda Frauenschiff Evtl USA 40
30. GER 2 KH&P Bavastro Gerd Eiermann GER SO509 51
31. USA 4 KH&P Breakaway Thomas Sparrer GER 50
32. USA 3 KH&P Steady as we Go Ulrich Dobler USA 50
33. USA 4 KH&P Tintoret Martin Sager USA 50
34. GER 6 KH+P Bermuda Nicole Lameter GER Dufour 412 GL Liberty 41
35. SUI 4 KH+P Braque Jakob Oetiker SUI Dufour 520 GL 52
36. GER 7 KH+P Curacao Herbert Muenzel GER Dufour 412 GL Liberty 41
37. GER 5 KH+P IVOIRE Tim Ford USA SO509 50
38. SUI 5 KH+P Moby Sick Tropical, Francois Kunz SUI Dufour 520 GL 52
39. GER 4 KH+P Nardis Peter Kratschmer Brazilian Dufour 412 42
40. GER 4 KH+P Odin II Ingo Althoff GER SO509 51
41. GER 3 KH+P Sea Senora Alexander Pfeiffer GER SO509 51
42. GER 7 KH+P Tropical Update II Max Rieger Württembergischer Yacht Club GER Dufour 412 GL Liberty 51
43. GBR9660R Lee Overlay Partners II Adrian Lee RORC London, GBR Swan 60 60
44. ANT 104 Liquid Pamela Baldwin AYC Jolly Harbour, ANU J 122 40
45. USA 4 MAGUY David Baker USA Beneteau 45 45
46. GBR 1124L Mayhem Plus Colin Baldwin Port Solent yacht club Portsmouth, Hampshire, UK Rocket 31 31
47. GBR 7951R Optimus Pirme Martin Oldroyd RORC Southampton, UK Beneteau First 40 12.24
48. Panda Luis Serpa CDPA Palma, ESP IOR Two Tonner 13.12m
49. FRA 9833 PepsiMax Sophie Langlois Squarcioni Pointe à Pitre Pointe à Pitre, Guadeloupe, FRA FC 10 10,399
50. FRA 972 Perseverare Diabolicum Jean Michel Figueres CN Neptune Sainte Anne, Martinique, FRA Farr 40 12.41
51. GBR 8668 Phan Jeremy Thorp RYS Upper Swanmore, Hampshire, UK GP 42 42
52. USA 32676 Quintessence III David Crum Wayzata Yacht Club Wayzata, MN, USA Frers 46 46
53. ANT 3030 Rebel Sir Hugh Bailey ANU St. Paul's, ANU Farr 45 45
54. GBR 3234L Rocket Dog II Martin Fox Team Slovakia RORC Southampton, County (optional), UK Beneteau First 40 12.24m
55. ANU 5 SALEYA KH& P Sunsail Antigua Jeanneau 50 50
56. GER 5 SALSA Ulrich Dobler GER Sun Odyssey 509 50
57. GBR 1702T Scarlet Oyster Ross Applebey RLymYC/RORC Lymington, Hampshire, GBR Oyster 48 48
58. USA 6 Sea Hound Steve Stewart Antigua Jeanneau 41 41
59. MLT 115 Sojana Sir Peter Harrison RTYC Reigate, Surrey, UK Farr 115 35
60. SBH 26 Speedy Nemo Raymond Magras / Patrick Bernier St Barth Yatch Club Saint-Barthélemy, FRA Dufour 34 34
61. ANU 1 Spirit Jules Mitchel ANU Cork 1720
62. ANU 4 Spirit of Juno Pete Anthony Antigua Farr 65
63. GBR 8214L Starry Night of the Caribbean Roger Whyld RYS St Helier, Jersey, GBR Oyster 82 82 feet
64. USA 5 Take A Bow Frits Janssen Antigua Beneateu 41 41
65. USA 6 Take Me Away Alex Vicens USA Beneteau 48 48
66. GBR 000 Team Seaview Yacht Club Ben Few Brown Sea View Yacht Club Salisbury, Wiltshire, GBR Jeanneau 47 47
67. GBR 5058R The Project Andrew Budgen warsash sc fareham, hampshire, UK Sigma 38 38
68. ANT 1865 Voilactus Eduardo Lentz Carter Lake Sailing CLub Superior, CO, USA Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 44 44
69. ANT 1976 Whiplash Ashley Rhodes Antigua Yacht Club English Harbour, St. Paul's, ANU Melges 24 24
70. BAR 121 Whistler Peter Lewis Barbados Yacht Club Lodge Hill, St. James, BAR J 121 40
71. ANU 3 WIND SHADOW Tim Ford Antigua Jeanneau 50 50
72. GER 5 ZANZIBAR Martin Poulsen GER Sun Odyssey 519 51

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020