2019 10th Annual The St. Petersburg Classic Regatta
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 53311 Abeona Joseph Toth SPYC St Petersburg, FL, USA Morgan 36-5 36
2. USA 40980 Back OFF Tony Barrett Spsa St. Petersburg, FL, USA Soverel 33 33
3. C35/35 Barefoot wanderer Bob Burnett St. Petersburg, FL, USA S2 29’11
4. usa 14 because richard carlson spsa s. pasadena, USA sharpie catboat 32
5. M32 Bella Kathy Walsh Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, Fl, USA Morgan 32 32
6. USA 03 Bella Vita Michael Cichon Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Landing School 26 26
7. 512 Buttercup Jennifer Peterson None St. Petersburg, FL, USA Pearson 35 35
8. N Capella Kris Self Dolphin Cruising Club St. Petersburg, FL, USA Navigator 33
9. 1 CAVU Joel Taliaferro SPYC PARRISH, FL, USA Hatteras 40 40
10. 16 Chief Nick Carper SPYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA Herreshoff 28
11. USA 138 Desiderata Richard Boler SPSA Saint Petersburg, FL, USA Bristol 32 CB 32
12. 0144 Emerald Mistress Jack Thompson SPSA Sarasota, FL, USA O'Day 34
13. s28 Freelance Christopher Chow DIYC Tampa, FL, USA Sabre 28-1 28
14. USA 344 GAEL FORCE Jack O'Connell St Petersburg Yacht Club St Petersburg, FL, USA H295 30
15. non none Hatta Dream Ken & Andrea Beil St Petersburg Yacht Club Treasure Island, FL, USA Hatteras Convertible 41
16. 681 Hula Girl Steve Shortt SPSA St. Petersburg, FL, USA Ranger 23 23
17. no sail Interlude Peter Schwarz St Pete Yacht Club Treasure Island, FL, USA DeFever Trawler 44
18. 27 Into The Mystic Mike Wessel St. Petersburg Yacht Club St. Petersburg, FL, USA Heritage West Indies 36
19. USA 46625 Jhawk David Arata SPYC Tampa, FL, USA J 105 35
20. non none Jolly Mo Gene Weatherup St Petersburg Yacht Club St Petersburg, FL, USA Hatteras 43
21. USA none Julia E Steve Easton Osprey, FL, USA Hatteras 60
22. 206 Koinonia II Garth Reynolds Boca Ciega Yacht Club Saint Petersburg, FL, USA Tartan 33 33'9
23. USA 7 Last Tango Daniel Dawson St. Petersburg Yacht Club Seminole, FL, USA Hunter 33.5 33.5
24. 60 Lucky Tiger Bob Meyer DIYC Lutz, Fl, USA Beneteau Oceanis 321 32
25. USA 038 Mi Sueño D/C Ron Kinney / Holanda Manzano SPYC & SPSA St. Petersburg, FL, USA Morgan 44cc N/M 44
26. USA 8 Mojo Mauro Harto WFLPHRF Sarasota, FL, USA J 34c 34
27. non none Molly L John & Kathy Lingelbach St Petersburg Yacht Club St Petersburg, FL, USA Hatteras 45'
28. 651 Moonshine Sharon Grasmehr Boca Ciega Yacht Club St Petersburg, FL, USA Ericson 32-3 32.5
29. TBD NONE Rosemary Sherman SPYC St Petersburg, FL, USA Sonar 23
30. 64 Pegasus Harvey Kasper None Treasure Island, FL, USA CCA 34'9
31. 6417 Pipa0221 Mariano Alvarez Spsa St.Petersburg, FL, USA Catalina 27
32. usa 1958 Purdy anna pesce America's boating club Saint Petersburg, FL, USA sloop fractional 19
33. 32994 Red Sky Charles Mixson Sarasota Sailing squadron Brooksville, FL, USA Nightwind 35 34.75
34. USA 80 Riva Dick Crowl Clearwater Yacht Club Clearwater, FL, USA Tartan3000 30
35. 035 Rose Therese Robert Kryger SPSA Lakeland, FL, USA Tartan 3500 35
36. USA none Rubber Ducky Michael Lloyd St Petersburg Yacht Club St Petersburg, FL, USA Hatteras 41
37. unk. Salty Sonar Selga Sakss St. Petersburg Yacht Club St. Petersburg, FL, USA Sonar 23
38. 453 SITREP Burrell Wood SPYC St Petersburg, FL, USA P 35 35.0
39. USA 50596 Southern Cross Thomas Conwell SPYC Fort Meyer, FL, USA N/M 46 46.6
40. 304 Surge Charles Archer SPSA St. Petersburg, FL, USA Compass 47 47
41. Uni 01 Swamp Rabbit Mark Berte Bradenton Yacht Club BRADENTON, FL, USA One Off - Hough 33 33
42. USA 11 Tack Tick Michael Siedlecki SPSA St. Petersburg, FL, USA Martin 243 24
43. 212 The answer John Doyle none St. Petersburg, FL, USA C&C32 32
44. USA 42341 Warrior Grant Dumas SPYC Gulfport, FL, USA Tripp 38 38
45. 4 White Hawk Greg Petrat SYC Sarasota, FL, USA Cherubini 56
46. USA 38 XTC THOMAS GLEW SPYC Saint Petersburg, FL, USA BENETEAU 46
47. USA 98 You Know Who Paul Guidi Clearwater Yacht Club Clearwater, FL, USA S2 7.9 25'11

Main Menu


Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019